Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> Well Plugged

Wells Plugged

line divider

As of May 27, 2022
Well Types20222021202020192018
Oil Wells90117452858
Gas Wells197910212783
Service Wells518101524
Dry Holes555782511
Totals120269235195177

Plug Well
Back to Top