Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> Well Plugged

Wells Plugged

line divider

As of Dec 4, 2022
Well Types20222021202020192018
Oil Wells152117452858
Gas Wells577910212784
Service Wells2618101524
Dry Holes5255782510
Totals288269235195177

Plug Well
Back to Top