Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> Well Plugged

Wells Plugged

line divider

As of Oct 21, 2021
Well Types20212020201920182017
Oil Wells9145285853
Gas Wells591021278256
Service Wells1410152428
Dry Holes2378251211
Totals187235195177149

Plug Well
Back to Top