Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> Well Plugged

Wells Plugged

line divider

As of Jan 27, 2022
Well Types20212020201920182017
Oil Wells11845285853
Gas Wells791021278256
Service Wells1810152428
Dry Holes5478251211
Totals269235195177149

Plug Well
Back to Top