Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> Well Plugged

Wells Plugged

line divider

As of Nov 30, 2022
Well Types20222021202020192018
Oil Wells150117452858
Gas Wells567910212784
Service Wells2618101524
Dry Holes5255782510
Totals285269235195177

Plug Well
Back to Top