Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> Drilling Results by Well Status & Type

Drilling Results - by Well Status and Type

line divider

As of Jun 27, 2022
Well Status & Type2022202120202019201820172016201520142013
Totals:4590761621591571053119311,005
Producing Oil34555111814214768157695692
Producing Gas11131182319140167288
Shut-in Oil0102201365
Shut-in Gas0000110033
Service0000000000
Temporarily-Abandoned0100200221
Plugged & Abandoned02024241061795816

Back to Top