Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> Drilling Results by Well Status & Type

Drilling Results - by Well Status and Type

line divider

As of Dec 1, 2022
Well Status & Type2022202120202019201820172016201520142013
Totals:17091761621581571033119311,004
Producing Oil136565111814214766157695691
Producing Gas30131182319140167288
Shut-in Oil0102201365
Shut-in Gas0000110033
Service0000000000
Temporarily-Abandoned0100200221
Plugged & Abandoned4202424961795816

Back to Top