Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> Drilling Results by Well Status & Type

Drilling Results - by Well Status and Type

line divider

As of Sep 23, 2020
Well Status & Type2020201920182017201620152014201320122011
Totals:501601601561053119311,0051,076885
Producing Oil3011814214768157695689585431
Producing Gas0182319140167291446423
Shut-in Oil0320136551
Shut-in Gas00110033114
Service0000000000
Temporarily-Abandoned0020022152
Plugged & Abandoned202111517958162424

Back to Top