Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> Drilling Commenced by Month

Drilling Commenced (Wells Spudded) by Month


line divider

As of Dec 1, 2022
Month20222021202020192018
January432851012
February222312414
March25115911
April242502311
May12110917
June253102223
July262502323
August22226721
September383441415
October3217141324
November17268821
December02051312

Back to Top