Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> Drilling Commenced by Month

Drilling Commenced (Wells Spudded) by Month


line divider

As of Oct 21, 2021
Month20212020201920182017
January285101215
February231241410
March11591112
April250231114
May9091716
June310222313
July240232315
August22672126
September344141526
October914132416
November0882118
December05131220

Back to Top