Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> Drilling Commenced by Month

Drilling Commenced (Wells Spudded) by Month


line divider

As of May 28, 2022
Month20222021202020192018
January432851012
February222312414
March25115911
April182502311
May8110917
June03102223
July02502323
August0226721
September03441415
October017141324
November0268821
December02051312

Back to Top