Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> Drilling Commenced by Month

Drilling Commenced (Wells Spudded) by Month


line divider

As of Oct 27, 2026
Month20262025202420232022
January271542843
February2225122422
March2517154825
April279191624
May1631123412
June328122526
July2736331926
August3916251322
September1819173338
October2218183432
November017201719
December020161818

Back to Top