Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> 2020 Production by Operator

Utah Production 2020 - by Operator (Sorted by Oil)

line divider

Report is Complete* Through: June 2020

From Production Reports Submitted and Processed as of Sep 23, 2020
CompanyAccount NumberOil (BBLs)Gas (MCF)
EP Energy E&P Company, LP1007523,181,5129,140,384
Newfield Production Company1015382,536,4154,463,911
CH4-Finley Operating, LLC1048122,304,5694,140,930
Elk Operating Services, LLC1043721,577,5223,645,471
XCL AssetCo, LLC1048731,296,2401,132,198
Finley Resources, Inc1008131,094,1541,531,408
Wolverine Gas & Oil Company of Utah, LLC102479613,432316,431
Berry Petroleum Company LLC100222494,2773,762,685
Axia Energy II LLC100157358,709310,292
Bainbridge Uinta LLC104517318,582781,584
Middle Fork Energy Uinta, LLC104506304,6248,897,705
Altamont Energy Operating LLC104421290,583670,342
Citation Oil & Gas Corp100430188,938215,975
Kerr-McGee Oil & Gas Onshore, LP101190181,13041,244,710
EOG Resources, Inc100749140,4959,076,175
Quinex Energy Corp101808116,976545,627
Wesco Operating, Inc10239473,68649,291
NNOGC Exploration & Production, LLC10154942,66321,833
US Oil & Gas Inc10230038,62023,666
XTO Energy Inc10249522,3034,148,068
EnerVest Operating, LLC10072820,3355,339,576
Wapiti Operating, LLC10237016,9771,995,363
TOC Oil, Inc10453112,2490
Paradox Upstream, LLC10163911,832703,777
PO&G Operating, LLC (POGO)1043659,8502,033
Robert L Bayless Producer, LLC1018779,0182,028
Ashley Valley Operating Company LLC1009288,2502,459
Seeley Oil Company, LLC1019617,39811,870
Matrix Production Company1013444,2377,995
Capitol Operating Group, LLC1043933,333450
EnerQuest Operating, LLC1007263,06438,549
Petro Mex, LLC1049172,7540
Delhi-Trading LLC1005812,6012,511
KGH Operating Company1011942,55825,849
North Shore Exploration & Production, LLC1045691,788296,220
Skyline Operating Company, LLC1020051,7163,400
True Oil, LLC1022421,70118,260
Cobra Oil & Gas Corp1004611,589826,096
Homeland Gas & Oil, Inc1010621,2642,066
Rim Southwest Corp1018681,2620
Running Foxes Petroleum, Inc1019121,1530
Resource Development Technology, LLC1018481,1033,044
Richardson Operating Company1018611,0330
Wexpro Company102439910789,740
Anschutz Exploration Corporation104362857200,372
Weststar Exploration Co102436781161,075
Cochrane Resources Inc10046272612,384
Summit Operating, LLC10209562650,569
SEP Cisco Dome II, LLC1019655610
Cannon1003554600
Bowers Oil And Gas Inc100273441186
Utah Gas Op Ltd104383429204,381
Foundation Energy Management, LLC100848385207,518
Shiny One Operating Company, LLC101988359726
Crownquest Operating LLC1005463297,104
Wesgra Corporation1023963150
Webb, Max D1023842730
Drillex, LLC1006342190
Woosley, James P1024861080
Beartooth Oil & Gas Co100204107170,884
Linn Bros Oil & Gas Inc101281730
Stewart Petroleum Corp1020786967,288
National Fuel Corporation10151157169,805
Arb Energy Utah, LLC10480036481,993
Peak Oil Tool101655270
Rockies Standard Oil Company101884190
Moose Mountain Divide #1, LLC1014721127,824
Pride Ventures LLC10176090
Benson-Montin-Greer Drl10021502,848
Buzzards Bench, LLC10456301,721,628
Coastal Plains Energy Inc1004580290,078
ConocoPhillips Company10050208,240,969
CSV Oil Exploration Co100549024,324
Dolton, Lex L10061801,432
IACX Energy LLC10109407,207
Liberty Pioneer Energy Source, Inc1012770325,521
Price River Energy, LLC1048620114,717
SEP NOSR LLC1045090150,182
Uintah Investors LLC1022670187,751
Urban Oil & Gas Group, LLC10471204,968,512
* These volumes reflect production thru the latest "complete" report period (i.e., at least 98% of wells have been reported on for the month). Production volumes which have been reported for subsequent months are not included here (reports not yet "complete").

Oil volumes are reported in Barrels (BBL) -- 1 BBL = 42 U.S. Gallons
Gas volumes are reported in Thousand Cubic Feet (MCF) -- 1 MCF = 1,000 cubic feet.

Production reports are due to the division within 45 days following the month of production.

Back to Top