Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> 2022 Production by Operator

Utah Production 2022 - by Operator (Sorted by Oil)

line divider

Report is Complete* Through: May 2022

From Production Reports Submitted and Processed as of Aug 17, 2022
CompanyAccount NumberOil (BBLs)Gas (MCF)
Ovintiv USA, Inc.1051624,223,7015,210,929
EP Energy E&P Company, LP1007523,493,72710,872,416
Uinta Wax Operating, LLC1052052,163,8503,223,760
XCL AssetCo, LLC1048731,990,6472,214,143
Elk Operating Services, LLC1043721,132,1572,771,633
Finley Resources, Inc100813936,5171,198,346
Berry Petroleum Company LLC100222441,8673,279,985
Wolverine Gas & Oil Company of Utah, LLC102479424,163219,913
Middle Fork Energy Uinta, LLC104506337,40616,447,159
Vaquero Uinta, LLC105145191,661590,043
Altamont Energy Operating LLC104421190,160476,262
Citation Oil & Gas Corp100430147,743143,027
Caerus Uinta, LLC105039109,68626,607,729
Quinex Energy Corp10180859,478294,271
Wesco Operating, Inc10239456,87037,394
EOG Resources, Inc10074953,5773,517,825
Greylock Production, LLC10525141,1862,434,386
Wapiti Operating, LLC10237035,9845,557,352
US Oil & Gas Inc10230035,78713,812
Robert L Bayless Producer, LLC10187734,97172,796
NNOGC Exploration & Production, LLC10154934,61523,156
Utah Gas Op Ltd10438322,0213,240,736
TOC Oil, Inc1045319,3790
Ashley Valley Operating Company LLC1009289,0681,685
Seeley Oil Company, LLC1019617,58110,461
PO&G Operating, LLC (POGO)1043657,5061,163
Paradox Upstream, LLC1016396,413216,130
Petro Mex, LLC1049174,48610,891
Tall Dune Resources, LLC1051183,6622,881
Matrix Production Company1013442,9207,087
EnerQuest Operating, LLC1007262,69937,598
Anschutz Exploration Corporation1043622,617117,002
North Shore Exploration & Production, LLC1045692,329375,099
Cannon1003552,1720
Capitol Operating Group, LLC1043931,9885,996
Summit Operating, LLC1020951,574139,626
Wexpro Company1024391,544650,554
Rim Southwest Corp1018681,4360
KGH Operating Company1011941,30717,699
Rose Petroleum (Utah) LLC1018941,1680
True Oil, LLC1022421,07713,904
Skyline Operating Company, LLC1020051,0112,315
Homeland Gas & Oil, Inc101062883966
Cobra Oil & Gas Corp100461642633,598
Cochrane Resources Inc10046262310,838
Four Corners Energy, LLC10473161224,208
Foster Energy Group, LLC105102601279
ARB Energy Utah, LLC104800513583,935
Wesgra Corporation1023964590
Running Foxes Petroleum, Inc10191244527,852
Delhi-Trading LLC1005813800
Synergy Operating, LLC10211723318,757
National Fuel Corporation101511211231,944
Beartooth Oil & Gas Co100204174153,274
Peak Oil Tool1016551740
Drillex, LLC1006341620
Linn Bros Oil & Gas Inc1012811540
Evergreen Energy, Inc10077113415,404
S O A L LLC101917510
Foundation Energy Management, LLC1008484753,064
Stewart Petroleum Corp1020783949,189
Pride Ventures LLC101760300
Bowers Oil And Gas Inc1002731950
Moose Mountain Divide #1, LLC1014721623,582
Benson-Montin-Greer Drl10021502,258
Buzzards Bench, LLC10456301,256,288
Coastal Plains Energy Inc1004580187,041
ConocoPhillips Company10050206,162,460
CSV Oil Exploration Co100549017,254
IACX Energy LLC101094015,759
Maximum Energy Corporation101346036
Price River Energy, LLC1048620137,255
SEP NOSR LLC104509070,802
Shiny One Operating Company, LLC101988098
Uintah Investors LLC1022670128,169
Urban Oil & Gas Group, LLC10471203,769,837
Winds Exploration and Production, LLC1050650256,357
* These volumes reflect production thru the latest "complete" report period (i.e., at least 98% of wells have been reported on for the month). Production volumes which have been reported for subsequent months are not included here (reports not yet "complete").

Oil volumes are reported in Barrels (BBL) -- 1 BBL = 42 U.S. Gallons
Gas volumes are reported in Thousand Cubic Feet (MCF) -- 1 MCF = 1,000 cubic feet.

Production reports are due to the division within 45 days following the month of production.

Back to Top