Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> 2021 Production by Operator

Utah Production 2021 - by Operator (Sorted by Oil)

line divider

Report is Complete* Through: September 2021

From Production Reports Submitted and Processed as of Jan 24, 2022
CompanyAccount NumberOil (BBLs)Gas (MCF)
Ovintiv Production, Inc.1049215,569,0637,666,272
EP Energy E&P Company, LP1007524,986,12716,018,899
CH4-Finley Operating, LLC1048123,178,7765,357,510
XCL AssetCo, LLC1048732,973,0052,855,005
Elk Operating Services, LLC1043722,166,7245,177,727
Finley Resources, Inc1008131,724,8662,422,705
Wolverine Gas & Oil Company of Utah, LLC102479769,254439,691
Berry Petroleum Company LLC100222688,5325,566,589
Middle Fork Energy Uinta, LLC104506501,20718,401,018
Uinta Wax Operating, LLC105205456,409711,333
Altamont Energy Operating LLC104421360,073949,485
Citation Oil & Gas Corp100430278,890266,906
Bainbridge Uinta LLC104517228,592626,457
Caerus Uinta, LLC105039221,92753,459,630
EOG Resources, Inc100749186,88011,673,964
Vaquero Uinta, LLC105145171,786463,670
Quinex Energy Corp101808125,908783,924
Wesco Operating, Inc102394114,45587,635
NNOGC Exploration & Production, LLC10154965,71545,296
Wapiti Operating, LLC10237058,78210,673,585
US Oil & Gas Inc10230055,08329,321
Robert L Bayless Producer, LLC10187745,70270,268
Utah Gas Op Ltd10438334,6045,721,255
TOC Oil, Inc10453117,8490
Ashley Valley Operating Company LLC10092815,4651,357
PO&G Operating, LLC (POGO)10436512,7732,573
Seeley Oil Company, LLC10196111,92521,794
Paradox Upstream, LLC1016399,652580,012
Petro Mex, LLC1049177,9683,746
Matrix Production Company1013446,99918,334
North Shore Exploration & Production, LLC1045696,154659,077
Cannon1003554,9110
Capitol Operating Group, LLC1043933,347675
Rim Southwest Corp1018683,0783,302
KGH Operating Company1011943,07430,275
Delhi-Trading LLC1005812,5951,199
Wexpro Company1024392,361916,846
Foster Energy Group, LLC1051022,235499
EnerQuest Operating, LLC1007262,11126,576
Homeland Gas & Oil, Inc1010622,0062,667
Alberta Gas Company1000261,7963,219
Cobra Oil & Gas Corp1004611,7201,147,781
Cochrane Resources Inc1004621,38936,151
Summit Operating, LLC1020951,373295,414
Running Foxes Petroleum, Inc1019121,0200
SEP Cisco Dome II, LLC1019658440
Tall Dune Resources, LLC1051187361,396
Wesgra Corporation1023966880
Bowers Oil And Gas Inc100273677174
Skyline Operating Company, LLC1020056552,484
Foundation Energy Management, LLC100848629282,030
National Fuel Corporation101511477453,348
True Oil, LLC1022423674,616
Webb, Max D1023843630
Anschutz Exploration Corporation104362361254,294
Linn Bros Oil & Gas Inc1012813610
Arb Energy Utah, LLC104800259765,697
Shiny One Operating Company, LLC101988256518
Beartooth Oil & Gas Co100204222266,112
Four Corners Energy, LLC10473117862,963
Stewart Petroleum Corp102078144196,620
S O A L LLC1019171390
Drillex, LLC100634990
Crownquest Operating LLC1005466617,315
Moose Mountain Divide #1, LLC1014726458,988
Pride Ventures LLC101760620
Weststar Exploration Co1024364133,835
Enduring Energy, LLC104322340
Peak Oil Tool101655240
Diversified Energy LLC1006101730
Negaunee, LLC10153070
SEP NOSR LLC1045092105,207
Benson-Montin-Greer Drl10021504,044
Buzzards Bench, LLC10456302,351,735
Coastal Plains Energy Inc1004580428,813
ConocoPhillips Company100502011,621,029
CSV Oil Exploration Co100549033,556
Dolton, Lex L1006180682
IACX Energy LLC101094045,416
Liberty Pioneer Energy Source, Inc1012770316,597
Maximum Energy Corporation101346070
Omimex Petroleum Inc1015950584
Price River Energy, LLC1048620321,488
Uintah Investors LLC1022670250,727
Urban Oil & Gas Group, LLC10471206,912,168
Winds Exploration and Production, LLC1050650151,005
Woosley, James P10248603,630
* These volumes reflect production thru the latest "complete" report period (i.e., at least 98% of wells have been reported on for the month). Production volumes which have been reported for subsequent months are not included here (reports not yet "complete").

Oil volumes are reported in Barrels (BBL) -- 1 BBL = 42 U.S. Gallons
Gas volumes are reported in Thousand Cubic Feet (MCF) -- 1 MCF = 1,000 cubic feet.

Production reports are due to the division within 45 days following the month of production.

Back to Top