Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> 2022 Production by Operator

Utah Production 2022 - by Operator (Sorted by Oil)

line divider

Report is Complete* Through: August 2022

From Production Reports Submitted and Processed as of Nov 27, 2022
CompanyAccount NumberOil (BBLs)Gas (MCF)
Ovintiv USA, Inc.1051627,825,1619,575,020
Uinta Wax Operating, LLC1052054,178,8064,920,391
EP Energy E&P Company, LP1007523,767,74111,118,350
XCL AssetCo, LLC1048733,196,7973,574,372
Javelin Energy Partners Management, LLC1052662,402,0546,637,362
Elk Operating Services, LLC1043721,841,4234,472,277
Finley Resources, Inc1008131,619,2572,348,520
Berry Petroleum Company LLC100222771,7255,253,796
Wolverine Gas & Oil Company of Utah, LLC102479755,829354,666
Middle Fork Energy Uinta, LLC104506551,87130,212,424
Altamont Energy Operating LLC104421311,264726,153
Vaquero Uinta, LLC105145301,0111,005,387
Citation Oil & Gas Corp100430234,297230,246
Caerus Uinta, LLC105039159,67942,659,892
Greylock Production, LLC105251103,1526,394,126
Quinex Energy Corp10180897,738492,897
Wesco Operating, Inc10239488,12856,257
Robert L Bayless Producer, LLC10187758,391135,950
US Oil & Gas Inc10230056,92222,890
Wapiti Operating, LLC10237056,1919,004,188
NNOGC Exploration & Production, LLC10154955,66839,241
EOG Resources, Inc10074953,5773,517,825
Utah Gas Op Ltd10438337,2395,235,064
TOC Oil, Inc10453114,8610
Ashley Valley Operating Company LLC10092814,7532,344
Seeley Oil Company, LLC10196112,84417,878
PO&G Operating, LLC (POGO)10436512,0631,936
Paradox Upstream, LLC1016399,900347,777
Petro Mex, LLC1049176,52516,427
Matrix Production Company1013445,89814,855
Tall Dune Resources, LLC1051184,9803,745
North Shore Exploration & Production, LLC1045694,146639,140
EnerQuest Operating, LLC1007264,06657,610
Anschutz Exploration Corporation1043624,038193,060
Capitol Operating Group, LLC1043933,4956,221
Cannon1003553,4470
KGH Operating Company1011942,54930,128
Wexpro Company1024392,5061,065,278
Summit Operating, LLC1020952,276211,284
Rim Southwest Corp1018682,2700
True Oil, LLC1022421,56119,610
Homeland Gas & Oil, Inc1010621,5262,155
Foster Energy Group, LLC1051021,449612
ARB Energy Utah, LLC1048001,367990,673
Cochrane Resources Inc1004621,25523,285
Rose Petroleum (Utah) LLC1018941,1680
Cobra Oil & Gas Corp1004611,143997,706
Delhi-Trading LLC1005811,1090
Skyline Operating Company, LLC1020051,0112,315
Wesgra Corporation1023967510
Four Corners Energy, LLC10473172635,716
Western Resources and Clean Energy, LLC105213719400
Running Foxes Petroleum, Inc10191250756,906
National Fuel Corporation101511452371,715
Negaunee, LLC1015303810
SEP Cisco Dome II, LLC1019653470
Linn Bros Oil & Gas Inc1012813390
Drillex, LLC1006342650
Synergy Operating, LLC10211724324,131
Peak Oil Tool1016552290
Beartooth Oil & Gas Co100204213248,565
Evergreen Energy, Inc10077119223,052
Stewart Petroleum Corp102078113129,089
S O A L LLC1019171110
Pride Ventures LLC101760630
Foundation Energy Management, LLC1008484753,064
Moose Mountain Divide #1, LLC1014722044,552
Bowers Oil And Gas Inc1002731950
Uintah Investors LLC1022673216,964
Benson-Montin-Greer Drl10021503,586
Buzzards Bench, LLC10456302,017,701
Coastal Plains Energy Inc1004580302,395
ConocoPhillips Company10050209,831,518
CSV Oil Exploration Co100549026,127
IACX Energy LLC101094024,705
Maximum Energy Corporation101346048
Price River Energy, LLC1048620225,862
SEP NOSR LLC1045090106,615
Shiny One Operating Company, LLC1019880187
Urban Oil & Gas Group, LLC10471206,085,429
Winds Exploration and Production, LLC1050650401,657
* These volumes reflect production thru the latest "complete" report period (i.e., at least 98% of wells have been reported on for the month). Production volumes which have been reported for subsequent months are not included here (reports not yet "complete").

Oil volumes are reported in Barrels (BBL) -- 1 BBL = 42 U.S. Gallons
Gas volumes are reported in Thousand Cubic Feet (MCF) -- 1 MCF = 1,000 cubic feet.

Production reports are due to the division within 45 days following the month of production.

Back to Top