Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> Oil Production by Field

Utah Oil Production by Field (past 5 years)

line divider

Report is Complete* Through: September 2021

From Production Reports Submitted and Processed as of Jan 24, 2022
Fields20212020201920182017Cumulative Lifetime Production
12 MILE WASH000005,092
8 MILE FLAT NORTH187,368214,606321,266360,545411,95913,226,253
AAGARD RANCH0000069,717
AGENCY DRAW0000028,847
AGENCY DRAW WEST000000
AKAH6774411,0631,5451,172553,469
ALGER PASS1,7151,9092,8933,5103,757133,638
ALKALI CANYON000003,919
ALKALI POINT19214441431572,231
ALTAMONT 4,088,9455,616,9275,213,9435,215,7564,572,845175,146,664
ANDERSON JUNCTION000002,733
ANETH 000000
ANIDO CREEK00000612,082
ANSCHUTZ RANCH1,9036379621,3323,4181,322,012
ANSCHUTZ RANCH EAST4,2513,6658,2468,1539,959128,978,227
ANSCHUTZ RANCH WEBER000000
ANTELOPE CREEK167,240188,127284,524317,364408,27211,372,655
ASHLEY VALLEY15,56418,37622,54724,70019,86321,117,536
ASPHALT WASH0000057
ATCHEE RIDGE 000000
BANNOCK1,0681,02084002239,350
BARTLETT FLAT000000
BAR X1084048601346,813
BIG FLAT99,857135,198203,734307,879353,0266,609,928
BIG FLAT WEST000000
BIG INDIAN NORTH 000230178,183
BIG INDIAN SOUTH 4472,45814,6015,5901,42167,212
BIG SPRING 00000701
BIG VALLEY 2,3963,1003,3933,6503,969176,561
BITTER CREEK1,2521,9852,2094,3474,102147,588
BLACK BULL8671,3161,4122,079067,757
BLACK HORSE CYN49215039764842420,336
BLAZE CANYON0000038,775
BLUEBELL3,503,3154,726,2065,647,4244,429,2433,431,064208,606,170
BLUFF3,1072,7822,5982,9472,9161,726,642
BLUFF BENCH0000014,531
BONANZA003032,511
BOOK CLIFFS000000
BOUNDARY BUTTE3,3475,7786,5307,1037,1465,633,873
BRADFORD CYN47787415116162,461
BRENNAN BOTTOM475,865392,839445,573378,319275,3676,103,527
BRIDGELAND000009,114
BRIDGER LAKE17,84923,90123,22122,44516,94013,822,883
BROKEN HILLS00000147,405
BRONCO001004,626
BROWN CANYON000000
BRUNDAGE CANYON 520,201694,866814,862869,369920,12127,711,701
BRYSON CANYON07408307,081
BUCK CANYON083783112513,202
BUG008448851,4151,665,520
BUSHY195825453740,763
BUZZARD BENCH0000061
CABALLO0000011,357
CACTUS PARK3601262921449,182
CAJON LAKE201903743,877
CAJON MESA00000146,337
CANE CREEK 3,4157,0637,4429,06815,141115,907
CASA MESA000003,370
CASTLEGATE000000
CASTLE PEAK000000
CAVE CANYON000002,506,027
CAVE CREEK00000295,810
CEDAR CAMP0000059
CEDAR RIM45,36959,169120,339179,655152,41516,428,202
CHALK CREEK GAS STORAGE 000000
CHEROKEE00000188,154
CHINLE WASH000005,611
CHOKECHERRY CYN000007,340
CISCO DOME 0000093
CLAY BASIN7621,306533581803373,128
CLAY HILL000001,038,565
CLEAR CREEK 000000
CLEFT000003,537
COALVILLE GAS STORAGE 000000
CONE ROCK00000133
COTTONWOOD RIDGE000000
COTTONWOOD WASH0000032,958
COVENANT 721,2881,103,9941,330,6401,269,4271,196,17029,421,489
COWBOY2,2813,0902,6753,1273,276273,844
COYOTE BASIN16,95522,95022,48023,05024,1532,372,848
CROOKED CANYON 000001,885
DARK CANYON000000
DAVIS CANYON000000
DEAD MAN CANYON19708821,12890841,735
DEADMAN-ISMY001,1322,2881,296831,497
DELTA SALT CAVERN STORAGE000000
DESERT CREEK10,54113,53615,83617,05017,8162,424,451
DEVILS PLAYGROUND4071,1732,0594,2013,596136,696
DIAMOND RIDGE000000
DRUNKARDS WASH00000276
DRY BURN000000
DRY CREEK000000
DUCHESNE34,45953,83867,023132,93981,3432,340,595
EAST BENCH(WSMVD)000000
EAST CANYON559899125878,609
EAST GUSHER (WSTC)000000
EAST PLEASANT VALLEY000000
EAST WHITE RIVER000000
EIGHT MILE FLAT18,38223,49227,76132,79733,298924,252
ELKHORN000001,837,203
EVACUATION CREEK2385113611738223,079
FARMINGTON000000
FARNHAM DOME000000
FENCE CANYON26612747749184612,675
FERRON001851339,756
FIRTH 000004,013
FLAT CANYON0000018,305
FLAT ROCK1,8642,7063,5354,5405,605362,589
GATE CANYON 5464195,919189,569
GORDON CREEK000000
GOTHIC MESA000001,965,268
GRASSY TRAIL030202296568674,518
GRAYSON000005,777
GREATER ANETH2,232,8303,137,7273,606,4873,724,8653,932,604500,245,475
GREATER CISCO2,4334,9324,6793,3271,5782,093,376
GREENTOWN 001,8344,4406,25593,978
GUSHER33,97744,60064,82072,36288,6301,766,933
GYPSUM HILLS36,99451,11151,86554,88361,5703,107,358
HALFWAY HOLLOW1,1061,2122,6433,2795,960206,265
HATCH0000015,148
HATCH POINT2,1859583,4442,7547,70796,637
HELL'S HOLE2,3591,0797711,8112,84871,394
HELL ROARING3,4715,2135,6535,9916,349693,839
HELPER000000
HERON00000237,321
HILL CREEK2,8117,1737,1449,3049,927314,088
HOGAN00000756
HOGBACK RIDGE000000
HORSE CANYON 77503,3183,0502,091215,798
HORSEHEAD POINT 01944283791572,318
HORSE POINT00000788
HORSESHOE BEND26,46917,78825,16533,31116,2162,381,751
ICE CANYON (DK-MR)00000213
INDEPENDENCE 1,420,5872,093,9881,839,8012,372,1621,553,71311,188,173
INDIAN CANYON000000
INDIAN CREEK000000
ISMAY7,81911,70011,39711,29711,80611,064,760
JOE'S VALLEY000000
KACHINA1,0011721,2313,5575,2502,716,867
KENNEDY WASH 4,9868,0378,92816,5085,809591,962
KICKER 00000175
KIVA5,8997,4002,5793,2281,5992,761,752
LAKE CANYON 181,288270,144366,338280,359320,1944,554,503
LAST CHANCE000000
LEFT HAND CYN2,2353,0312,3972,6812,949152,131
LELAND BENCH782,1911,034,2701,463,3791,304,3821,339,14717,774,612
LEOTA000000
LIGHTNING DRAW000002,039
LIGHTNING DRAW SE000008,338
LION MESA000001,904
LISBON2,5144,3158,99021,92922,11451,496,571
LITTLE NANCY61101,3451,070863538,105
LITTLE VALLEY00000137,848
LODGEPOLE3,1934,5852,8352,9783,7792,160,181
LONE SPRING 000000
LONG CANYON8064281,9191,5492,6771,161,652
LOVE1,6731,8202,3153,9034,293166,356
MAIN CANYON24148592375795835,548
MANCOS FLAT5521626718,366
MARSING WASH000000
MATHEWS 0000040,990
MC CRACKEN SPRING1,0181,0121,9082,091744445,680
MCELMO MESA000002,219,175
MEXICAN HAT6888388091,0871,324315,626
MIDDLE BENCH 7359253523,871
MIDDLE CANYON (DKTA)24352841451,303
MILLER CREEK000000
MOAB GAS STORAGE000000
MOFFAT CANAL283,136443,146517,219339,798351,8045,180,833
MONUMENT1,8508102,1722,1552,278157,473
MONUMENT BUTTE1,457,4061,714,3212,574,1162,773,4103,162,19985,225,893
MOON RIDGE30102520253
MUSTANG FLAT4306311930800,120
NATURAL BUTTES548,543746,342913,3081,073,7491,140,68233,141,621
NAVAJO CANYON36353260143852749,345
NAVAL RESERVE 2000011,389
NINE MILE CANYON 5,83614,73118,82620,17024,352416,619
NORTH BONANZA008874,448383,909
NORTH MYTON BENCH 4,278,8094,297,8136,063,8416,268,5735,470,48940,004,882
NORTH PINEVIEW2,1116,5655,5787,2146,750913,610
NORTH SPRING000000
NUTTER CANYON000000
OIL SPRINGS035442024,890
PACK MOUNTAIN000000
PAIUTE KNOLL000000
PARIETTE BENCH25,05924,64444,38847,01256,0692,291,970
PARIETTE DRAW000000
PARK ROAD4,5469468,36712,41016,839559,771
PATTERSON CANYON 7,98710,89613,35316,54511,5701,422,719
PEAR PARK000000
PETERSON SPRING000000
PETERS POINT 15,03819,31723,21026,02332,395563,569
PETES WASH 000002,099
PINE SPRINGS17583962374,283
PINEVIEW89,045120,022125,056126,981128,31533,501,885
PLEASANT VALLEY849,853201,677257,461294,304317,3267,948,215
POWDER SPRINGS000000
PRICKLY PEAR000000
PROVIDENCE 47,96667,89871,81976,51086,713600,427
RABBIT EARS0000054,068
RANDLETT650,717842,817875,6881,255,487700,5839,068,556
RAT HOLE CANYON000000
RECAPTURE CREEK3,8955,7765,8535,6876,2682,338,259
RECAPTURE POCKET7911,2131,7463770216,481
RED FLAT000000
RED WASH270,842338,281327,804335,473348,75289,940,965
RIVER BANK000001,396
ROAD CANYON0000033,346
ROBIDOUX0000095,948
ROCK CREEK000000
ROCK HOUSE474999561,95997565,304
ROCKWELL FLAT00000624,235
ROZEL POINT000002,665
RUNWAY4588713,0163,5514,620960,178
SALT WASH000001,653,792
SAN ARROYO3294274989201,796207,838
SAND RIDGE000000
SCOFIELD 000000
SEEP RIDGE134250513956295,494
SEEP RIDGE B (DKTA)00000662
SEGUNDO CANYON00000704
SERVICE BERRY000000
SHAFER CANYON0000067,554
SHUMWAY POINT00000262
SODA SPRING000003,657
SOLDIER CREEK 000000
SOUTH CANYON 000000
SOUTH ISMAY0000098,107
SOUTH MYTON BENCH496,385238,286695,701429,508122,1414,783,671
SOUTH PINE RIDGE6,69112,49824,67818,97119,725359,371
SOWERS CANYON00000334
SQUAW CANYON00000359,360
SQUAW POINT000000
STARR FLAT0000010,975
STATELINE212434252211,093
STONE CABIN3178571,1451,1931,04521,601
STRAWBERRY 13,75413,26418,50521,59529,414263,973
SWEETWATER CYN0000047
SWEET WATER RIDGE 000000
TABYAGO 000004,044
TEN MILE00000962
THREE RIVERS 906,6701,306,9661,647,9131,736,6682,392,86715,233,351
TIN CUP MESA000904532,504,811
TOHONADLA44,92161,59648,30241,60142,9712,994,855
TOWER0000010,064
TREATY BOUNDARY000000
TURNER BLUFF120410157945,735
UCOLO10000078,724
UNDESIGNATED16,65224,4018,5904,447186481,129
UNNAMED 11-11S19E00000179
UNNAMED 12-9S19E00000205
UNNAMED 13-8S-23E000000
UNNAMED 13-D5000006,567
UNNAMED 22-10S17E000001,495
UNNAMED 23-13S20E000000
UNNAMED 26-D1E000000
UNNAMED 2-C2000000
UNNAMED 7-C1000000
UPPER VALLEY87,536110,211125,868133,801139,19929,541,145
UTELAND BUTTE25,03128,58745,29353,67848,0242,384,063
VIRGIN000002,007
WALKER HOLLOW92,645125,991145,275153,943153,31021,026,342
WEST GUSHER000000
WESTWATER14085195193295622,263
WEST WILLOW CREEK1,0059473,1774,7297,9091,167,399
WHISKEY CREEK 000000
WHITEBELLY WASH 000000
WHITE MESA 000000
WHITE RIVER10,78214,61616,07916,28216,9143,199,702
WILDCAT 3,9388,41711,11931,1564,677198,894
WILD STALLION400001,558
WILKIN RIDGE000000
WILSON CANYON000071127,010
WINDY RIDGE 0000044,658
WINDY RIDGE EAST000000
WINDY RIDGE WEST000000
WINTER CAMP000000
WOLF POINT3712761692232625,661
WONSITS VALLEY123,536150,470162,552173,498175,76453,500,631
WOODSIDE000000
YELLOW ROCK0000018,205
* These volumes reflect production thru the latest "complete" report period (i.e., at least 98% of wells have been reported on for the month). Production volumes which have been reported for subsequent months are not included here (reports not yet "complete").

Oil volumes are reported in Barrels (1 Barrel = 42 U.S. Gallons).
Production reports are due to the division within 45 days following the month of production.

Back to Top