Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> Oil Production by Field

Utah Oil Production by Field (past 5 years)

line divider

Report is Complete* Through: March 2022

From Production Reports Submitted and Processed as of Jun 24, 2022
Fields20222021202020192018Cumulative Lifetime Production
12 MILE WASH000005,092
8 MILE FLAT NORTH63,564254,219214,606321,266360,54513,333,426
AAGARD RANCH0000069,717
AGENCY DRAW0000028,847
AGENCY DRAW WEST000000
AKAH198684411,0631,545553,488
ALGER PASS4802,7241,9092,8933,510134,472
ALKALI CANYON000003,919
ALKALI POINT0192144414312,231
ALTAMONT 1,914,2915,793,6615,616,9275,213,9435,215,756178,288,927
ANDERSON JUNCTION000002,733
ANETH 000000
ANIDO CREEK00000612,082
ANSCHUTZ RANCH6632,5926379621,3321,323,193
ANSCHUTZ RANCH EAST2345,2893,6658,2468,153128,978,724
ANSCHUTZ RANCH WEBER000000
ANTELOPE CREEK41,187220,250188,127284,524317,36411,495,454
ASHLEY VALLEY5,40121,20818,37622,54724,70021,130,296
ASPHALT WASH0000057
ATCHEE RIDGE 000000
BANNOCK3201,7281,0208400239,822
BARTLETT FLAT000000
BAR X231154048606,857
BIG FLAT28,446136,733135,198203,734307,8796,659,780
BIG FLAT WEST000000
BIG INDIAN NORTH 000023178,183
BIG INDIAN SOUTH 1916742,45814,6015,59067,731
BIG SPRING 00000701
BIG VALLEY 7943,0643,1003,3933,650177,520
BITTER CREEK2711,4511,9852,2094,347147,959
BLACK BULL3091,2201,3161,4122,07968,317
BLACK HORSE CYN2153715039764820,386
BLAZE CANYON0000038,775
BLUEBELL915,3654,657,2634,726,2065,647,4244,429,243210,144,390
BLUFF8423,9592,7822,5982,9471,727,695
BLUFF BENCH0000014,531
BONANZA000302,511
BOOK CLIFFS000000
BOUNDARY BUTTE6524,1125,7786,5307,1035,635,290
BRADFORD CYN047787415162,461
BRENNAN BOTTOM160,432797,411392,839445,573378,3196,583,950
BRIDGELAND000009,114
BRIDGER LAKE5,25523,61123,90123,22122,44513,834,149
BROKEN HILLS00000147,405
BRONCO000104,626
BROWN CANYON000000
BRUNDAGE CANYON 164,716707,316694,866814,862869,36928,002,193
BRYSON CANYON00740837,081
BUCK CANYON00837831113,202
BUG233008448851,665,753
BUSHY513458254540,827
BUZZARD BENCH0000061
CABALLO0000011,357
CACTUS PARK9824001262929,484
CAJON LAKE02019043,877
CAJON MESA00000146,337
CANE CREEK 1,7465,2887,0637,4429,068119,220
CASA MESA000003,370
CASTLEGATE000000
CASTLE PEAK000000
CAVE CANYON000002,506,027
CAVE CREEK00000295,810
CEDAR CAMP0000059
CEDAR RIM12,61258,04159,169120,339179,65516,452,020
CHALK CREEK GAS STORAGE 000000
CHEROKEE00000188,154
CHINLE WASH000005,611
CHOKECHERRY CYN000007,340
CISCO DOME 0000093
CLAY BASIN5431,1271,306533581373,928
CLAY HILL000001,038,565
CLEAR CREEK 000000
CLEFT000003,537
COALVILLE GAS STORAGE 000000
CONE ROCK00000133
COTTONWOOD RIDGE000000
COTTONWOOD WASH0000032,958
COVENANT 232,613960,4441,103,9941,330,6401,269,42729,813,972
COWBOY7473,0273,0902,6753,127275,083
COYOTE BASIN5,35323,34622,95022,48023,0502,382,980
CROOKED CANYON 000001,885
DARK CANYON000000
DAVIS CANYON000000
DEAD MAN CANYON10560908821,12841,946
DEADMAN-ISMY31727501,1322,288832,089
DELTA SALT CAVERN STORAGE000000
DESERT CREEK4,47515,20613,53615,83617,0502,435,180
DEVILS PLAYGROUND735031,1732,0594,201136,853
DIAMOND RIDGE000000
DRUNKARDS WASH00000276
DRY BURN000000
DRY CREEK000000
DUCHESNE11,14446,28353,83867,023132,9392,362,166
EAST BENCH(WSMVD)000000
EAST CANYON115498991258,689
EAST GUSHER (WSTC)000000
EAST PLEASANT VALLEY000000
EAST WHITE RIVER000000
EIGHT MILE FLAT5,90324,77923,49227,76132,797932,769
ELKHORN000001,837,203
EVACUATION CREEK683455113611723,198
FARMINGTON000000
FARNHAM DOME000000
FENCE CANYON6030912747749112,750
FERRON000185139,756
FIRTH 000004,013
FLAT CANYON0000018,305
FLAT ROCK4172,0412,7063,5354,540363,299
GATE CANYON 1308664195,9199,744
GORDON CREEK000000
GOTHIC MESA000001,965,268
GRASSY TRAIL0030202296674,518
GRAYSON000005,777
GREATER ANETH695,6422,951,6853,137,7273,606,4873,724,865501,407,810
GREATER CISCO3413,3484,9324,6793,3272,094,202
GREENTOWN 0001,8344,44093,978
GUSHER11,62745,95944,60064,82072,3621,789,992
GYPSUM HILLS11,75748,58151,11151,86554,8833,122,759
HALFWAY HOLLOW4131,5801,2122,6433,279207,152
HATCH0000015,148
HATCH POINT6262,8139583,4442,75498,072
HELL'S HOLE4652,9261,0797711,81172,175
HELL ROARING1,0544,5945,2135,6535,991695,594
HELPER000000
HERON00000237,321
HILL CREEK1,2904,2147,1737,1449,304316,011
HOGAN00000756
HOGBACK RIDGE000000
HORSE CANYON 8681,84003,3183,050217,383
HORSEHEAD POINT 001944283792,318
HORSE POINT02000790
HORSESHOE BEND7,27837,30717,78825,16533,3112,396,048
ICE CANYON (DK-MR)00000213
INDEPENDENCE 496,2642,011,6412,093,9881,839,8012,372,16212,269,149
INDIAN CANYON000000
INDIAN CREEK000000
ISMAY2,1039,98811,70011,39711,29711,069,178
JOE'S VALLEY000000
KACHINA2881,2601721,2313,5572,717,165
KENNEDY WASH 1,4316,6348,0378,92816,508593,953
KICKER 00000175
KIVA2,0806,9447,4002,5793,2282,764,848
LAKE CANYON 55,901249,827270,144366,338280,3594,657,603
LAST CHANCE000000
LEFT HAND CYN372,6463,0312,3972,681152,732
LELAND BENCH296,8701,128,8451,034,2701,463,3791,304,38218,430,360
LEOTA000000
LIGHTNING DRAW000002,039
LIGHTNING DRAW SE000008,338
LION MESA000001,904
LISBON9723,6044,3158,99021,92951,499,003
LITTLE NANCY6781901,3451,070538,951
LITTLE VALLEY00000137,848
LODGEPOLE1,0174,3124,5852,8352,9782,161,967
LONE SPRING 000000
LONG CANYON08064281,9191,5491,161,652
LOVE4972,2431,8202,3153,903167,285
MAIN CANYON6932648592375735,677
MANCOS FLAT306052162618,476
MARSING WASH000000
MATHEWS 0000040,990
MC CRACKEN SPRING6341,0471,0121,9082,091446,521
MCELMO MESA000002,219,175
MEXICAN HAT2869108388091,087316,168
MIDDLE BENCH 4473592533,942
MIDDLE CANYON (DKTA)3403528411,313
MILLER CREEK000000
MOAB GAS STORAGE000000
MOFFAT CANAL59,391370,716443,146517,219339,7985,327,642
MONUMENT5402,4578102,1722,155158,801
MONUMENT BUTTE466,7922,129,2471,714,3212,574,1162,773,41086,003,828
MOON RIDGE01301025253
MUSTANG FLAT0430631193800,120
NATURAL BUTTES201,798775,811746,194913,3081,073,74933,510,939
NAVAJO CANYON039753260143849,348
NAVAL RESERVE 0200011,389
NINE MILE CANYON 2,0717,37214,73118,82620,170420,603
NORTH BONANZA000887383,909
NORTH MYTON BENCH 2,373,6486,221,7714,297,8136,063,8416,268,57343,876,331
NORTH PINEVIEW1,7854,9896,5655,5787,214916,923
NORTH SPRING000000
NUTTER CANYON000000
OIL SPRINGS003544224,890
PACK MOUNTAIN000000
PAIUTE KNOLL000000
PARIETTE BENCH8,70335,34024,64444,38847,0122,310,175
PARIETTE DRAW000000
PARK ROAD4945,3379468,36712,410560,601
PATTERSON CANYON 2,74210,52710,89613,35316,5451,427,486
PEAR PARK000000
PETERSON SPRING000000
PETERS POINT 7,02120,22919,31723,21026,023576,041
PETES WASH 000002,099
PINE SPRINGS1205839624,285
PINEVIEW27,911117,314120,022125,056126,98133,556,959
PLEASANT VALLEY384,9561,397,301201,677257,461294,3048,601,745
POWDER SPRINGS000000
PRICKLY PEAR000000
PROVIDENCE 15,01363,21067,89871,81976,510625,096
RABBIT EARS0000054,068
RANDLETT196,928867,083842,817875,6881,255,4879,481,850
RAT HOLE CANYON000000
RECAPTURE CREEK1,3765,4065,7765,8535,6872,340,126
RECAPTURE POCKET3091,0601,2131,746377216,977
RED FLAT000000
RED WASH109,926372,474338,281327,804335,47390,085,816
RIVER BANK000001,396
ROAD CANYON0000033,346
ROBIDOUX0000095,948
ROCK CREEK000000
ROCK HOUSE143304999561,95965,318
ROCKWELL FLAT00000624,235
ROZEL POINT000002,665
RUNWAY4049268713,0163,551961,193
SALT WASH000001,653,792
SAN ARROYO302870427498920208,408
SAND RIDGE000000
SCOFIELD 000000
SEEP RIDGE361642505139565,530
SEEP RIDGE B (DKTA)00000662
SEGUNDO CANYON00000704
SERVICE BERRY000000
SHAFER CANYON0000067,554
SHUMWAY POINT00000262
SODA SPRING000003,657
SOLDIER CREEK 000000
SOUTH CANYON 000000
SOUTH ISMAY0000098,107
SOUTH MYTON BENCH223,370857,985238,286695,701429,5085,155,933
SOUTH PINE RIDGE2,20610,01312,49824,67818,971365,998
SOWERS CANYON00000334
SQUAW CANYON00000359,360
SQUAW POINT000000
STARR FLAT0000010,975
STATELINE62624342511,104
STONE CABIN1004028571,1451,19321,801
STRAWBERRY 2,56216,85013,26418,50521,595269,631
SWEETWATER CYN0000047
SWEET WATER RIDGE 000000
TABYAGO 000004,044
TEN MILE00000962
THREE RIVERS 286,1311,313,6661,306,9661,647,9131,736,66815,923,424
TIN CUP MESA0000902,504,811
TOHONADLA13,15258,60661,59648,30241,6013,025,871
TOWER0000010,064
TREATY BOUNDARY000000
TURNER BLUFF0120410945,735
UCOLO01000078,724
UNDESIGNATED37,57065,90824,4018,5904,447564,861
UNNAMED 11-11S19E00000179
UNNAMED 12-9S19E00000205
UNNAMED 13-8S-23E000000
UNNAMED 13-D5000006,567
UNNAMED 22-10S17E000001,495
UNNAMED 23-13S20E000000
UNNAMED 26-D1E000000
UNNAMED 2-C2000000
UNNAMED 7-C1000000
UPPER VALLEY29,339110,845110,211125,868133,80129,600,605
UTELAND BUTTE7,81632,87928,58745,29353,6782,397,250
VIRGIN000002,007
WALKER HOLLOW30,051122,920125,991145,275153,94321,087,511
WEST GUSHER000000
WESTWATER2619185195193622,339
WEST WILLOW CREEK4641,9569473,1774,7291,168,814
WHISKEY CREEK 000000
WHITEBELLY WASH 000000
WHITE MESA 000000
WHITE RIVER3,61214,21214,61616,07916,2823,204,425
WILDCAT 1,5485,8748,41711,11931,156202,677
WILD STALLION040001,558
WILKIN RIDGE000000
WILSON CANYON00000127,010
WINDY RIDGE 0000044,658
WINDY RIDGE EAST000000
WINDY RIDGE WEST000000
WINTER CAMP000000
WOLF POINT63852761692235,678
WONSITS VALLEY41,297168,020150,470162,552173,49853,562,170
WOODSIDE000000
YELLOW ROCK0000018,205
* These volumes reflect production thru the latest "complete" report period (i.e., at least 98% of wells have been reported on for the month). Production volumes which have been reported for subsequent months are not included here (reports not yet "complete").

Oil volumes are reported in Barrels (1 Barrel = 42 U.S. Gallons).
Production reports are due to the division within 45 days following the month of production.

Back to Top