Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> Oil Production by Field

Utah Oil Production by Field (past 5 years)

line divider

Report is Complete* Through: September 2022

From Production Reports Submitted and Processed as of Dec 1, 2022
Fields20222021202020192018Cumulative Lifetime Production
12 MILE WASH000005,092
8 MILE FLAT NORTH188,561254,219214,606321,266360,54513,437,358
AAGARD RANCH0000069,717
AGENCY DRAW0000028,847
AGENCY DRAW WEST000000
AKAH198684411,0631,545553,488
ALGER PASS1,9452,7241,9092,8933,510135,778
ALKALI CANYON000003,919
ALKALI POINT0192144414312,231
ALTAMONT 5,513,0055,793,6615,616,9275,213,9435,215,756181,392,317
ANDERSON JUNCTION000002,733
ANETH 000000
ANIDO CREEK00000612,082
ANSCHUTZ RANCH3,0462,5926379621,3321,325,216
ANSCHUTZ RANCH EAST1,7645,2893,6658,2468,153128,980,164
ANSCHUTZ RANCH WEBER000000
ANTELOPE CREEK209,848220,250188,127284,524317,36411,635,513
ASHLEY VALLEY16,91321,20818,37622,54724,70021,139,883
ASPHALT WASH0000057
ATCHEE RIDGE 000000
BANNOCK8871,7281,0208400240,404
BARTLETT FLAT000000
BAR X531154048606,873
BIG FLAT84,299136,733135,198203,734307,8796,705,947
BIG FLAT WEST000000
BIG INDIAN NORTH 000023178,183
BIG INDIAN SOUTH 1,3666742,45814,6015,59068,805
BIG SPRING 00000701
BIG VALLEY 2,2933,0643,1003,3933,650179,019
BITTER CREEK6401,4511,9852,2094,347148,259
BLACK BULL9151,2201,3161,4122,07968,820
BLACK HORSE CYN32553715039764820,666
BLAZE CANYON0000038,775
BLUEBELL2,968,6614,657,2634,726,2065,647,4244,429,243212,050,232
BLUFF2,4573,9592,7822,5982,9471,729,099
BLUFF BENCH0000014,531
BONANZA000302,511
BOOK CLIFFS000000
BOUNDARY BUTTE3,4954,1125,7786,5307,1035,638,133
BRADFORD CYN047787415162,461
BRENNAN BOTTOM524,692797,411392,839445,573378,3196,947,642
BRIDGELAND000009,114
BRIDGER LAKE16,86423,61123,90123,22122,44513,841,634
BROKEN HILLS00000147,405
BRONCO000104,626
BROWN CANYON000000
BRUNDAGE CANYON 480,040707,316694,866814,862869,36928,264,802
BRYSON CANYON830740837,164
BUCK CANYON00837831113,202
BUG272008448851,665,792
BUSHY913458254540,881
BUZZARD BENCH0000061
CABALLO0000011,357
CACTUS PARK19224001262929,578
CAJON LAKE02019043,877
CAJON MESA00000146,337
CANE CREEK 5,2095,2887,0637,4429,068122,048
CASA MESA000003,370
CASTLEGATE000000
CASTLE PEAK000000
CAVE CANYON000002,506,027
CAVE CREEK00000295,810
CEDAR CAMP0000059
CEDAR RIM47,73458,04159,169120,339179,65516,485,900
CHALK CREEK GAS STORAGE 000000
CHEROKEE1450000188,299
CHINLE WASH000005,611
CHOKECHERRY CYN000007,340
CISCO DOME 0000093
CLAY BASIN1,0251,1271,306533581374,403
CLAY HILL000001,038,565
CLEAR CREEK 000000
CLEFT000003,537
COALVILLE GAS STORAGE 000000
CONE ROCK00000133
COTTONWOOD RIDGE000000
COTTONWOOD WASH0000032,958
COVENANT 821,700960,4441,103,9941,330,6401,269,42730,429,663
COWBOY1,8463,0273,0902,6753,127275,934
COYOTE BASIN18,32623,34622,95022,48023,0502,395,546
CROOKED CANYON 000001,885
DARK CANYON000000
DAVIS CANYON000000
DEAD MAN CANYON57260908821,12842,404
DEADMAN-ISMY51027501,1322,288832,282
DELTA SALT CAVERN STORAGE000000
DESERT CREEK13,17815,20613,53615,83617,0502,443,227
DEVILS PLAYGROUND1305031,1732,0594,201136,880
DIAMOND RIDGE000000
DRUNKARDS WASH00000276
DRY BURN000000
DRY CREEK000000
DUCHESNE32,20446,28353,83867,023132,9392,381,700
EAST BENCH(WSMVD)000000
EAST CANYON6715498991258,751
EAST GUSHER (WSTC)000000
EAST PLEASANT VALLEY000000
EAST WHITE RIVER000000
EIGHT MILE FLAT16,23124,77923,49227,76132,797942,832
ELKHORN000001,837,203
EVACUATION CREEK1873455113611723,290
FARMINGTON000000
FARNHAM DOME000000
FENCE CANYON11330912747749112,788
FERRON000185139,756
FIRTH 000004,013
FLAT CANYON0000018,305
FLAT ROCK1,4502,0412,7063,5354,540364,068
GATE CANYON 1688664195,9199,769
GORDON CREEK000000
GOTHIC MESA000001,965,268
GRASSY TRAIL0030202296674,518
GRAYSON000005,777
GREATER ANETH2,145,8442,951,6853,137,7273,606,4873,724,865502,867,499
GREATER CISCO2,2393,3484,9324,6793,3272,096,425
GREENTOWN 0001,8344,44093,978
GUSHER34,39145,95944,60064,82072,3621,812,599
GYPSUM HILLS36,88848,58151,11151,86554,8833,147,890
HALFWAY HOLLOW1,6951,5801,2122,6433,279208,434
HATCH0000015,148
HATCH POINT2,2072,8139583,4442,75499,064
HELL'S HOLE1,1902,9261,0797711,81172,736
HELL ROARING3,0634,5945,2135,6535,991697,259
HELPER000000
HERON00000237,321
HILL CREEK4,4284,2147,1737,1449,304318,774
HOGAN00000756
HOGBACK RIDGE000000
HORSE CANYON 3,7581,84003,3183,050220,048
HORSEHEAD POINT 001944283792,318
HORSE POINT02000790
HORSESHOE BEND25,54337,30717,78825,16533,3112,413,503
ICE CANYON (DK-MR)00000213
INDEPENDENCE 1,559,0722,011,6412,093,9881,839,8012,372,16213,327,028
INDIAN CANYON000000
INDIAN CREEK000000
ISMAY5,3679,98811,70011,39711,29711,071,561
JOE'S VALLEY000000
KACHINA2981,2601721,2313,5572,717,165
KENNEDY WASH 4,1356,6348,0378,92816,508596,657
KICKER 00000175
KIVA6,0156,9447,4002,5793,2282,768,852
LAKE CANYON 201,090249,827270,144366,338280,3594,786,672
LAST CHANCE000000
LEFT HAND CYN1,7642,6463,0312,3972,681153,895
LELAND BENCH982,1591,128,8451,034,2701,463,3791,304,38219,084,855
LEOTA000000
LIGHTNING DRAW000002,039
LIGHTNING DRAW SE000008,338
LION MESA000001,904
LISBON2,5113,6044,3158,99021,92951,500,172
LITTLE NANCY1,37781901,3451,070539,502
LITTLE VALLEY00000137,848
LODGEPOLE2,7114,3124,5852,8352,9782,163,527
LONE SPRING 000000
LONG CANYON08064281,9191,5491,161,652
LOVE1,4802,2431,8202,3153,903168,201
MAIN CANYON72432648592375736,274
MANCOS FLAT1386052162618,504
MARSING WASH000000
MATHEWS 0000040,990
MC CRACKEN SPRING1,1281,0471,0121,9082,091446,837
MCELMO MESA000002,219,175
MEXICAN HAT8659108388091,087316,574
MIDDLE BENCH 18373592534,069
MIDDLE CANYON (DKTA)19403528411,329
MILLER CREEK000000
MOAB GAS STORAGE000000
MOFFAT CANAL242,916370,716443,146517,219339,7985,510,335
MONUMENT1,4882,4578102,1722,155159,746
MONUMENT BUTTE1,375,2022,129,2471,714,3212,574,1162,773,41086,757,173
MOON RIDGE171301025270
MUSTANG FLAT10430631193800,130
NATURAL BUTTES787,289775,819746,194913,3081,073,74934,049,780
NAVAJO CANYON039753260143849,348
NAVAL RESERVE 0200011,389
NINE MILE CANYON 6,4367,37214,73118,82620,170424,842
NORTH BONANZA000887383,909
NORTH MYTON BENCH 9,254,1156,225,0814,297,8136,063,8416,268,57350,293,308
NORTH PINEVIEW4,2134,9896,5655,5787,214919,016
NORTH SPRING000000
NUTTER CANYON000000
OIL SPRINGS003544224,890
PACK MOUNTAIN000000
PAIUTE KNOLL000000
PARIETTE BENCH28,92335,34024,64444,38847,0122,329,772
PARIETTE DRAW000000
PARK ROAD7415,3379468,36712,410560,680
PATTERSON CANYON 10,99310,52710,89613,35316,5451,434,465
PEAR PARK000000
PETERSON SPRING000000
PETERS POINT 15,18220,22919,31723,21026,023583,635
PETES WASH 000002,099
PINE SPRINGS1205839624,285
PINEVIEW80,229117,314120,022125,056126,98133,599,327
PLEASANT VALLEY1,106,9531,397,301201,677257,461294,3049,209,523
POWDER SPRINGS000000
PRICKLY PEAR000000
PROVIDENCE 43,70463,21067,89871,81976,510653,880
RABBIT EARS0000054,068
RANDLETT532,374867,083842,817875,6881,255,4879,817,296
RAT HOLE CANYON000000
RECAPTURE CREEK4,3345,4065,7765,8535,6872,342,593
RECAPTURE POCKET8621,0601,2131,746377217,442
RED FLAT000000
RED WASH402,976373,795338,281327,804335,47390,380,187
RIVER BANK000001,396
ROAD CANYON0000033,346
ROBIDOUX0000095,948
ROCK CREEK000000
ROCK HOUSE2033304999561,95965,507
ROCKWELL FLAT00000624,235
ROZEL POINT000002,665
RUNWAY1,1959268713,0163,551961,939
SALT WASH000001,653,792
SAN ARROYO796870427498920208,741
SAND RIDGE000000
SCOFIELD 000000
SEEP RIDGE551642505139565,549
SEEP RIDGE B (DKTA)00000662
SEGUNDO CANYON00000704
SERVICE BERRY000000
SHAFER CANYON0000067,554
SHUMWAY POINT00000262
SODA SPRING000003,657
SOLDIER CREEK 000000
SOUTH CANYON 000000
SOUTH ISMAY0000098,107
SOUTH MYTON BENCH775,306857,985238,286695,701429,5085,665,040
SOUTH PINE RIDGE6,86710,01312,49824,67818,971369,560
SOWERS CANYON00000334
SQUAW CANYON00000359,360
SQUAW POINT000000
STARR FLAT0000010,975
STATELINE192624342511,115
STONE CABIN3094028571,1451,19322,000
STRAWBERRY 9,26416,85013,26418,50521,595276,333
SWEETWATER CYN0000047
SWEET WATER RIDGE 000000
TABYAGO 000004,044
TEN MILE00000962
THREE RIVERS 883,3551,313,6661,306,9661,647,9131,736,66816,483,639
TIN CUP MESA0000902,504,811
TOHONADLA38,21958,60661,59648,30241,6013,050,691
TOWER0000010,064
TREATY BOUNDARY000000
TURNER BLUFF0120410945,735
UCOLO01000078,724
UNDESIGNATED307,82564,79524,4018,5904,447832,553
UNNAMED 11-11S19E00000179
UNNAMED 12-9S19E00000205
UNNAMED 13-8S-23E000000
UNNAMED 13-D5000006,567
UNNAMED 22-10S17E000001,495
UNNAMED 23-13S20E000000
UNNAMED 26-D1E000000
UNNAMED 2-C2000000
UNNAMED 7-C1000000
UPPER VALLEY88,205110,845110,211125,868133,80129,649,504
UTELAND BUTTE25,84832,87928,58745,29353,6782,414,686
VIRGIN000002,007
WALKER HOLLOW91,289122,920125,991145,275153,94321,138,247
WEST GUSHER000000
WESTWATER13019185195193622,404
WEST WILLOW CREEK1,8491,9569473,1774,7291,170,199
WHISKEY CREEK 000000
WHITEBELLY WASH 000000
WHITE MESA 000000
WHITE RIVER10,66014,21214,61616,07916,2823,211,473
WILDCAT 6,3915,8748,41711,11931,156206,316
WILD STALLION040001,558
WILKIN RIDGE000000
WILSON CANYON00000127,010
WINDY RIDGE 0000044,658
WINDY RIDGE EAST000000
WINDY RIDGE WEST000000
WINTER CAMP000000
WOLF POINT2653852761692235,937
WONSITS VALLEY125,969168,020150,470162,552173,49853,646,822
WOODSIDE000000
YELLOW ROCK0000018,205
* These volumes reflect production thru the latest "complete" report period (i.e., at least 98% of wells have been reported on for the month). Production volumes which have been reported for subsequent months are not included here (reports not yet "complete").

Oil volumes are reported in Barrels (1 Barrel = 42 U.S. Gallons).
Production reports are due to the division within 45 days following the month of production.

Back to Top