Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> Oil Production by Field

Utah Oil Production by Field (past 5 years)

line divider

Report is Complete* Through: February 2022

From Production Reports Submitted and Processed as of May 28, 2022
Fields20222021202020192018Cumulative Lifetime Production
12 MILE WASH000005,092
8 MILE FLAT NORTH41,920254,219214,606321,266360,54513,312,679
AAGARD RANCH0000069,717
AGENCY DRAW0000028,847
AGENCY DRAW WEST000000
AKAH198684411,0631,545553,488
ALGER PASS1742,7241,9092,8933,510134,313
ALKALI CANYON000003,919
ALKALI POINT0192144414312,231
ALTAMONT 1,270,8645,793,6615,616,9275,213,9435,215,756177,769,001
ANDERSON JUNCTION000002,733
ANETH 000000
ANIDO CREEK00000612,082
ANSCHUTZ RANCH4032,5926379621,3321,322,833
ANSCHUTZ RANCH EAST1645,2893,6658,2468,153128,978,634
ANSCHUTZ RANCH WEBER000000
ANTELOPE CREEK14,254220,250188,127284,524317,36411,466,852
ASHLEY VALLEY3,61121,20818,37622,54724,70021,126,615
ASPHALT WASH0000057
ATCHEE RIDGE 000000
BANNOCK1781,7281,0208400239,697
BARTLETT FLAT000000
BAR X201154048606,843
BIG FLAT18,992136,733135,198203,734307,8796,650,094
BIG FLAT WEST000000
BIG INDIAN NORTH 000023178,183
BIG INDIAN SOUTH 1916742,45814,6015,59067,630
BIG SPRING 00000701
BIG VALLEY 4673,0643,1003,3933,650177,520
BITTER CREEK1531,4511,9852,2094,347147,890
BLACK BULL2171,2201,3161,4122,07968,317
BLACK HORSE CYN253715039764820,362
BLAZE CANYON0000038,775
BLUEBELL609,0334,657,2634,726,2065,647,4244,429,243209,960,901
BLUFF6393,9592,7822,5982,9471,727,484
BLUFF BENCH0000014,531
BONANZA000302,511
BOOK CLIFFS000000
BOUNDARY BUTTE6524,1125,7786,5307,1035,635,290
BRADFORD CYN047787415162,461
BRENNAN BOTTOM100,089797,411392,839445,573378,3196,524,211
BRIDGELAND000009,114
BRIDGER LAKE3,52723,61123,90123,22122,44513,831,948
BROKEN HILLS00000147,405
BRONCO000104,626
BROWN CANYON000000
BRUNDAGE CANYON 105,832707,316694,866814,862869,36927,949,478
BRYSON CANYON00740837,081
BUCK CANYON00837831113,202
BUG204008448851,665,753
BUSHY483458254540,814
BUZZARD BENCH0000061
CABALLO0000011,357
CACTUS PARK5824001262929,444
CAJON LAKE02019043,877
CAJON MESA00000146,337
CANE CREEK 1,1305,2887,0637,4429,068118,585
CASA MESA000003,370
CASTLEGATE000000
CASTLE PEAK000000
CAVE CANYON000002,506,027
CAVE CREEK00000295,810
CEDAR CAMP0000059
CEDAR RIM8,58058,04159,169120,339179,65516,447,924
CHALK CREEK GAS STORAGE 000000
CHEROKEE00000188,154
CHINLE WASH000005,611
CHOKECHERRY CYN000007,340
CISCO DOME 0000093
CLAY BASIN3611,0971,306533581373,891
CLAY HILL000001,038,565
CLEAR CREEK 000000
CLEFT000003,537
COALVILLE GAS STORAGE 000000
CONE ROCK00000133
COTTONWOOD RIDGE000000
COTTONWOOD WASH0000032,958
COVENANT 152,662960,4441,103,9941,330,6401,269,42729,735,608
COWBOY4763,0273,0902,6753,127275,083
COYOTE BASIN3,81723,34622,95022,48023,0502,382,980
CROOKED CANYON 000001,885
DARK CANYON000000
DAVIS CANYON000000
DEAD MAN CANYON10560908821,12841,937
DEADMAN-ISMY29027501,1322,288832,089
DELTA SALT CAVERN STORAGE000000
DESERT CREEK2,96915,20613,53615,83617,0502,435,180
DEVILS PLAYGROUND285031,1732,0594,201136,823
DIAMOND RIDGE000000
DRUNKARDS WASH00000276
DRY BURN000000
DRY CREEK000000
DUCHESNE7,17646,28353,83867,023132,9392,358,178
EAST BENCH(WSMVD)000000
EAST CANYON015498991258,685
EAST GUSHER (WSTC)000000
EAST PLEASANT VALLEY000000
EAST WHITE RIVER000000
EIGHT MILE FLAT3,67924,77923,49227,76132,797932,638
ELKHORN000001,837,203
EVACUATION CREEK363455113611723,171
FARMINGTON000000
FARNHAM DOME000000
FENCE CANYON030912747749112,735
FERRON000185139,756
FIRTH 000004,013
FLAT CANYON0000018,305
FLAT ROCK3782,0412,7063,5354,540363,080
GATE CANYON 1178664195,9199,744
GORDON CREEK000000
GOTHIC MESA000001,965,268
GRASSY TRAIL0030202296674,518
GRAYSON000005,777
GREATER ANETH451,9572,951,6853,137,7273,606,4873,724,865501,182,078
GREATER CISCO1393,3484,9324,6793,3272,094,174
GREENTOWN 0001,8344,44093,978
GUSHER7,32845,95944,60064,82072,3621,785,872
GYPSUM HILLS7,56448,58151,11151,86554,8833,122,759
HALFWAY HOLLOW2771,5801,2122,6433,279207,016
HATCH0000015,148
HATCH POINT1822,8139583,4442,75497,483
HELL'S HOLE3752,9261,0797711,81172,011
HELL ROARING6884,5945,2135,6535,991695,250
HELPER000000
HERON00000237,321
HILL CREEK4974,2147,1737,1449,304315,636
HOGAN00000756
HOGBACK RIDGE000000
HORSE CANYON 5981,84003,3183,050217,158
HORSEHEAD POINT 001944283792,318
HORSE POINT02000790
HORSESHOE BEND5,05137,30717,78825,16533,3112,394,111
ICE CANYON (DK-MR)00000213
INDEPENDENCE 336,9452,011,6412,093,9881,839,8012,372,16212,109,355
INDIAN CANYON000000
INDIAN CREEK000000
ISMAY1,3419,98811,70011,39711,29711,067,619
JOE'S VALLEY000000
KACHINA1701,2601721,2313,5572,717,155
KENNEDY WASH 9336,6348,0378,92816,508593,953
KICKER 00000175
KIVA1,2976,9447,4002,5793,2282,764,259
LAKE CANYON 37,313249,827270,144366,338280,3594,641,483
LAST CHANCE000000
LEFT HAND CYN02,6463,0312,3972,681152,168
LELAND BENCH176,9161,112,5611,034,2701,463,3791,304,38218,288,842
LEOTA000000
LIGHTNING DRAW000002,039
LIGHTNING DRAW SE000008,338
LION MESA000001,904
LISBON5883,6044,3158,99021,92951,498,633
LITTLE NANCY6781901,3451,070538,192
LITTLE VALLEY00000137,848
LODGEPOLE6184,3124,5852,8352,9782,161,732
LONE SPRING 000000
LONG CANYON08064281,9191,5491,161,652
LOVE1692,2431,8202,3153,903167,289
MAIN CANYON4032648592375735,619
MANCOS FLAT306052162618,396
MARSING WASH000000
MATHEWS 0000040,990
MC CRACKEN SPRING2901,0471,0121,9082,091446,343
MCELMO MESA000002,219,175
MEXICAN HAT2139108388091,087315,995
MIDDLE BENCH 073592533,942
MIDDLE CANYON (DKTA)3403528411,313
MILLER CREEK000000
MOAB GAS STORAGE000000
MOFFAT CANAL27,405370,716443,146517,219339,7985,295,692
MONUMENT3472,4578102,1722,155158,801
MONUMENT BUTTE301,8972,129,2471,714,3212,574,1162,773,41085,848,763
MOON RIDGE01301025253
MUSTANG FLAT0430631193800,120
NATURAL BUTTES131,816757,437746,194913,3081,073,74933,430,158
NAVAJO CANYON039753260143849,348
NAVAL RESERVE 0200011,389
NINE MILE CANYON 1,2527,37214,73118,82620,170420,603
NORTH BONANZA000887383,909
NORTH MYTON BENCH 1,531,4586,221,7714,297,8136,063,8416,268,57343,320,415
NORTH PINEVIEW1,1924,9896,5655,5787,214916,588
NORTH SPRING000000
NUTTER CANYON000000
OIL SPRINGS003544224,890
PACK MOUNTAIN000000
PAIUTE KNOLL000000
PARIETTE BENCH5,49335,34024,64444,38847,0122,307,914
PARIETTE DRAW000000
PARK ROAD3045,3379468,36712,410560,433
PATTERSON CANYON 1,67010,52710,89613,35316,5451,427,486
PEAR PARK000000
PETERSON SPRING000000
PETERS POINT 4,84520,22919,31723,21026,023576,041
PETES WASH 000002,099
PINE SPRINGS1205839624,285
PINEVIEW18,222117,314120,022125,056126,98133,547,188
PLEASANT VALLEY265,7301,397,301201,677257,461294,3048,487,526
POWDER SPRINGS000000
PRICKLY PEAR000000
PROVIDENCE 9,88763,21067,89871,81976,510620,340
RABBIT EARS0000054,068
RANDLETT131,794867,083842,817875,6881,255,4879,416,716
RAT HOLE CANYON000000
RECAPTURE CREEK9045,4065,7765,8535,6872,339,635
RECAPTURE POCKET2031,0601,2131,746377216,977
RED FLAT000000
RED WASH70,744372,474338,281327,804335,47390,085,816
RIVER BANK000001,396
ROAD CANYON0000033,346
ROBIDOUX0000095,948
ROCK CREEK000000
ROCK HOUSE143304999561,95965,318
ROCKWELL FLAT00000624,235
ROZEL POINT000002,665
RUNWAY2639268713,0163,551961,193
SALT WASH000001,653,792
SAN ARROYO130870427498920208,247
SAND RIDGE000000
SCOFIELD 000000
SEEP RIDGE361642505139565,530
SEEP RIDGE B (DKTA)00000662
SEGUNDO CANYON00000704
SERVICE BERRY000000
SHAFER CANYON0000067,554
SHUMWAY POINT00000262
SODA SPRING000003,657
SOLDIER CREEK 000000
SOUTH CANYON 000000
SOUTH ISMAY0000098,107
SOUTH MYTON BENCH157,806857,985238,286695,701429,5085,113,104
SOUTH PINE RIDGE1,27410,01312,49824,67818,971364,899
SOWERS CANYON00000334
SQUAW CANYON00000359,360
SQUAW POINT000000
STARR FLAT0000010,975
STATELINE32624342511,102
STONE CABIN714028571,1451,19321,801
STRAWBERRY 1,76216,85013,26418,50521,595268,831
SWEETWATER CYN0000047
SWEET WATER RIDGE 000000
TABYAGO 000004,044
TEN MILE00000962
THREE RIVERS 177,1511,300,2791,306,9661,647,9131,736,66815,803,592
TIN CUP MESA0000902,504,811
TOHONADLA8,66958,60661,59648,30241,6013,025,871
TOWER0000010,064
TREATY BOUNDARY000000
TURNER BLUFF0120410945,735
UCOLO01000078,724
UNDESIGNATED19,08242,22724,4018,5904,447523,012
UNNAMED 11-11S19E00000179
UNNAMED 12-9S19E00000205
UNNAMED 13-8S-23E000000
UNNAMED 13-D5000006,567
UNNAMED 22-10S17E000001,495
UNNAMED 23-13S20E000000
UNNAMED 26-D1E000000
UNNAMED 2-C2000000
UNNAMED 7-C1000000
UPPER VALLEY19,302110,845110,211125,868133,80129,590,442
UTELAND BUTTE5,30532,87928,58745,29353,6782,397,191
VIRGIN000002,007
WALKER HOLLOW19,386122,920125,991145,275153,94321,076,945
WEST GUSHER000000
WESTWATER1819185195193622,300
WEST WILLOW CREEK4471,9569473,1774,7291,168,797
WHISKEY CREEK 000000
WHITEBELLY WASH 000000
WHITE MESA 000000
WHITE RIVER2,40814,21214,61616,07916,2823,204,425
WILDCAT 1,1395,8748,41711,11931,156201,473
WILD STALLION040001,558
WILKIN RIDGE000000
WILSON CANYON00000127,010
WINDY RIDGE 0000044,658
WINDY RIDGE EAST000000
WINDY RIDGE WEST000000
WINTER CAMP000000
WOLF POINT63852761692235,678
WONSITS VALLEY26,679168,020150,470162,552173,49853,559,332
WOODSIDE000000
YELLOW ROCK0000018,205
* These volumes reflect production thru the latest "complete" report period (i.e., at least 98% of wells have been reported on for the month). Production volumes which have been reported for subsequent months are not included here (reports not yet "complete").

Oil volumes are reported in Barrels (1 Barrel = 42 U.S. Gallons).
Production reports are due to the division within 45 days following the month of production.

Back to Top