Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> Oil Production by Field

Utah Oil Production by Field (past 5 years)

line divider

Report is Complete* Through: June 2022

From Production Reports Submitted and Processed as of Oct 7, 2022
Fields20222021202020192018Cumulative Lifetime Production
12 MILE WASH000005,092
8 MILE FLAT NORTH125,853254,219214,606321,266360,54513,393,887
AAGARD RANCH0000069,717
AGENCY DRAW0000028,847
AGENCY DRAW WEST000000
AKAH198684411,0631,545553,488
ALGER PASS1,2222,7241,9092,8933,510135,249
ALKALI CANYON000003,919
ALKALI POINT0192144414312,231
ALTAMONT 3,745,4495,793,6615,616,9275,213,9435,215,756180,118,667
ANDERSON JUNCTION000002,733
ANETH 000000
ANIDO CREEK00000612,082
ANSCHUTZ RANCH1,8492,5926379621,3321,324,517
ANSCHUTZ RANCH EAST1,1265,2893,6658,2468,153128,979,754
ANSCHUTZ RANCH WEBER000000
ANTELOPE CREEK120,206220,250188,127284,524317,36411,574,522
ASHLEY VALLEY11,22121,20818,37622,54724,70021,134,296
ASPHALT WASH0000057
ATCHEE RIDGE 000000
BANNOCK5501,7281,0208400239,985
BARTLETT FLAT000000
BAR X481154048606,870
BIG FLAT57,220136,733135,198203,734307,8796,687,386
BIG FLAT WEST000000
BIG INDIAN NORTH 000023178,183
BIG INDIAN SOUTH 8226742,45814,6015,59068,421
BIG SPRING 00000701
BIG VALLEY 1,4593,0643,1003,3933,650178,489
BITTER CREEK4391,4511,9852,2094,347148,155
BLACK BULL6211,2201,3161,4122,07968,634
BLACK HORSE CYN20953715039764820,611
BLAZE CANYON0000038,775
BLUEBELL1,799,0524,657,2634,726,2065,647,4244,429,243211,236,457
BLUFF1,6843,9592,7822,5982,9471,728,489
BLUFF BENCH0000014,531
BONANZA000302,511
BOOK CLIFFS000000
BOUNDARY BUTTE2,4714,1125,7786,5307,1035,638,133
BRADFORD CYN047787415162,461
BRENNAN BOTTOM337,638797,411392,839445,573378,3196,826,002
BRIDGELAND000009,114
BRIDGER LAKE11,10023,61123,90123,22122,44513,839,631
BROKEN HILLS00000147,405
BRONCO000104,626
BROWN CANYON000000
BRUNDAGE CANYON 322,377707,316694,866814,862869,36928,158,497
BRYSON CANYON370740837,123
BUCK CANYON00837831113,202
BUG233008448851,665,763
BUSHY723458254540,835
BUZZARD BENCH0000061
CABALLO0000011,357
CACTUS PARK19224001262929,578
CAJON LAKE02019043,877
CAJON MESA00000146,337
CANE CREEK 3,5605,2887,0637,4429,068120,991
CASA MESA000003,370
CASTLEGATE000000
CASTLE PEAK000000
CAVE CANYON000002,506,027
CAVE CREEK00000295,810
CEDAR CAMP0000059
CEDAR RIM33,86358,04159,169120,339179,65516,477,011
CHALK CREEK GAS STORAGE 000000
CHEROKEE400000188,222
CHINLE WASH000005,611
CHOKECHERRY CYN000007,340
CISCO DOME 0000093
CLAY BASIN8521,1271,306533581374,251
CLAY HILL000001,038,565
CLEAR CREEK 000000
CLEFT000003,537
COALVILLE GAS STORAGE 000000
CONE ROCK00000133
COTTONWOOD RIDGE000000
COTTONWOOD WASH0000032,958
COVENANT 489,685960,4441,103,9941,330,6401,269,42730,219,800
COWBOY1,4673,0273,0902,6753,127275,799
COYOTE BASIN12,36523,34622,95022,48023,0502,391,445
CROOKED CANYON 000001,885
DARK CANYON000000
DAVIS CANYON000000
DEAD MAN CANYON37660908821,12842,298
DEADMAN-ISMY34227501,1322,288832,282
DELTA SALT CAVERN STORAGE000000
DESERT CREEK8,76515,20613,53615,83617,0502,439,620
DEVILS PLAYGROUND1245031,1732,0594,201136,875
DIAMOND RIDGE000000
DRUNKARDS WASH00000276
DRY BURN000000
DRY CREEK000000
DUCHESNE22,23546,28353,83867,023132,9392,375,714
EAST BENCH(WSMVD)000000
EAST CANYON5215498991258,745
EAST GUSHER (WSTC)000000
EAST PLEASANT VALLEY000000
EAST WHITE RIVER000000
EIGHT MILE FLAT10,89424,77923,49227,76132,797939,868
ELKHORN000001,837,203
EVACUATION CREEK1103455113611723,213
FARMINGTON000000
FARNHAM DOME000000
FENCE CANYON9230912747749112,772
FERRON000185139,756
FIRTH 000004,013
FLAT CANYON0000018,305
FLAT ROCK7892,0412,7063,5354,540363,858
GATE CANYON 1588664195,9199,763
GORDON CREEK000000
GOTHIC MESA000001,965,268
GRASSY TRAIL0030202296674,518
GRAYSON000005,777
GREATER ANETH1,413,4682,951,6853,137,7273,606,4873,724,865502,385,304
GREATER CISCO1,1923,3484,9324,6793,3272,095,155
GREENTOWN 0001,8344,44093,978
GUSHER22,01045,95944,60064,82072,3621,802,941
GYPSUM HILLS25,10648,58151,11151,86554,8833,140,183
HALFWAY HOLLOW1,0701,5801,2122,6433,279208,031
HATCH0000015,148
HATCH POINT1,4792,8139583,4442,75498,349
HELL'S HOLE8122,9261,0797711,81172,565
HELL ROARING2,1504,5945,2135,6535,991696,534
HELPER000000
HERON00000237,321
HILL CREEK2,4054,2147,1737,1449,304317,533
HOGAN00000756
HOGBACK RIDGE000000
HORSE CANYON 1,6411,84003,3183,050218,328
HORSEHEAD POINT 001944283792,318
HORSE POINT02000790
HORSESHOE BEND16,78737,30717,78825,16533,3112,407,492
ICE CANYON (DK-MR)00000213
INDEPENDENCE 954,4892,011,6412,093,9881,839,8012,372,16212,951,929
INDIAN CANYON000000
INDIAN CREEK000000
ISMAY4,3309,98811,70011,39711,29711,070,496
JOE'S VALLEY000000
KACHINA2981,2601721,2313,5572,717,165
KENNEDY WASH 2,8656,6348,0378,92816,508595,778
KICKER 00000175
KIVA4,3146,9447,4002,5793,2282,767,027
LAKE CANYON 126,613249,827270,144366,338280,3594,739,421
LAST CHANCE000000
LEFT HAND CYN8312,6463,0312,3972,681153,291
LELAND BENCH669,2251,128,8451,034,2701,463,3791,304,38218,881,613
LEOTA000000
LIGHTNING DRAW000002,039
LIGHTNING DRAW SE000008,338
LION MESA000001,904
LISBON1,8913,6044,3158,99021,92951,499,751
LITTLE NANCY1,03881901,3451,070539,291
LITTLE VALLEY00000137,848
LODGEPOLE1,7614,3124,5852,8352,9782,162,956
LONE SPRING 000000
LONG CANYON08064281,9191,5491,161,652
LOVE7782,2431,8202,3153,903167,631
MAIN CANYON35832648592375736,025
MANCOS FLAT1106052162618,485
MARSING WASH000000
MATHEWS 0000040,990
MC CRACKEN SPRING9271,0471,0121,9082,091446,699
MCELMO MESA000002,219,175
MEXICAN HAT5719108388091,087316,361
MIDDLE BENCH 10673592534,013
MIDDLE CANYON (DKTA)11403528411,323
MILLER CREEK000000
MOAB GAS STORAGE000000
MOFFAT CANAL157,822370,716443,146517,219339,7985,455,627
MONUMENT1,0462,4578102,1722,155159,245
MONUMENT BUTTE923,1652,129,2471,714,3212,574,1162,773,41086,458,109
MOON RIDGE01301025270
MUSTANG FLAT0430631193800,122
NATURAL BUTTES477,829775,819746,194913,3081,073,74933,839,374
NAVAJO CANYON039753260143849,348
NAVAL RESERVE 0200011,389
NINE MILE CANYON 4,5747,37214,73118,82620,170422,791
NORTH BONANZA000887383,909
NORTH MYTON BENCH 5,677,1506,225,0814,297,8136,063,8416,268,57347,888,646
NORTH PINEVIEW3,2734,9896,5655,5787,214918,869
NORTH SPRING000000
NUTTER CANYON000000
OIL SPRINGS003544224,890
PACK MOUNTAIN000000
PAIUTE KNOLL000000
PARIETTE BENCH18,55935,34024,64444,38847,0122,322,246
PARIETTE DRAW000000
PARK ROAD7385,3379468,36712,410560,680
PATTERSON CANYON 6,71310,52710,89613,35316,5451,431,589
PEAR PARK000000
PETERSON SPRING000000
PETERS POINT 12,76020,22919,31723,21026,023580,562
PETES WASH 000002,099
PINE SPRINGS1205839624,285
PINEVIEW54,926117,314120,022125,056126,98133,584,052
PLEASANT VALLEY763,5251,397,301201,677257,461294,3048,994,735
POWDER SPRINGS000000
PRICKLY PEAR000000
PROVIDENCE 29,25763,21067,89871,81976,510644,351
RABBIT EARS0000054,068
RANDLETT373,222867,083842,817875,6881,255,4879,714,010
RAT HOLE CANYON000000
RECAPTURE CREEK2,9385,4065,7765,8535,6872,341,626
RECAPTURE POCKET5651,0601,2131,746377217,256
RED FLAT000000
RED WASH261,516373,795338,281327,804335,47390,285,264
RIVER BANK000001,396
ROAD CANYON0000033,346
ROBIDOUX0000095,948
ROCK CREEK000000
ROCK HOUSE143304999561,95965,318
ROCKWELL FLAT00000624,235
ROZEL POINT000002,665
RUNWAY7689268713,0163,551961,556
SALT WASH000001,653,792
SAN ARROYO581870427498920208,599
SAND RIDGE000000
SCOFIELD 000000
SEEP RIDGE361642505139565,530
SEEP RIDGE B (DKTA)00000662
SEGUNDO CANYON00000704
SERVICE BERRY000000
SHAFER CANYON0000067,554
SHUMWAY POINT00000262
SODA SPRING000003,657
SOLDIER CREEK 000000
SOUTH CANYON 000000
SOUTH ISMAY0000098,107
SOUTH MYTON BENCH494,159857,985238,286695,701429,5085,482,841
SOUTH PINE RIDGE4,99110,01312,49824,67818,971368,563
SOWERS CANYON00000334
SQUAW CANYON00000359,360
SQUAW POINT000000
STARR FLAT0000010,975
STATELINE132624342511,112
STONE CABIN2134028571,1451,19321,900
STRAWBERRY 5,89116,85013,26418,50521,595274,153
SWEETWATER CYN0000047
SWEET WATER RIDGE 000000
TABYAGO 000004,044
TEN MILE00000962
THREE RIVERS 609,5621,313,6661,306,9661,647,9131,736,66816,265,533
TIN CUP MESA0000902,504,811
TOHONADLA25,31858,60661,59648,30241,6013,038,433
TOWER0000010,064
TREATY BOUNDARY000000
TURNER BLUFF0120410945,735
UCOLO01000078,724
UNDESIGNATED214,65764,79524,4018,5904,447769,339
UNNAMED 11-11S19E00000179
UNNAMED 12-9S19E00000205
UNNAMED 13-8S-23E000000
UNNAMED 13-D5000006,567
UNNAMED 22-10S17E000001,495
UNNAMED 23-13S20E000000
UNNAMED 26-D1E000000
UNNAMED 2-C2000000
UNNAMED 7-C1000000
UPPER VALLEY58,633110,845110,211125,868133,80129,629,607
UTELAND BUTTE17,48632,87928,58745,29353,6782,408,275
VIRGIN000002,007
WALKER HOLLOW60,812122,920125,991145,275153,94321,117,499
WEST GUSHER000000
WESTWATER9619185195193622,383
WEST WILLOW CREEK1,2441,9569473,1774,7291,169,832
WHISKEY CREEK 000000
WHITEBELLY WASH 000000
WHITE MESA 000000
WHITE RIVER7,23814,21214,61616,07916,2823,209,102
WILDCAT 4,8735,8748,41711,11931,156205,382
WILD STALLION040001,558
WILKIN RIDGE000000
WILSON CANYON00000127,010
WINDY RIDGE 0000044,658
WINDY RIDGE EAST000000
WINDY RIDGE WEST000000
WINTER CAMP000000
WOLF POINT63852761692235,678
WONSITS VALLEY85,071168,020150,470162,552173,49853,620,148
WOODSIDE000000
YELLOW ROCK0000018,205
* These volumes reflect production thru the latest "complete" report period (i.e., at least 98% of wells have been reported on for the month). Production volumes which have been reported for subsequent months are not included here (reports not yet "complete").

Oil volumes are reported in Barrels (1 Barrel = 42 U.S. Gallons).
Production reports are due to the division within 45 days following the month of production.

Back to Top