Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> Oil Production by Field

Utah Oil Production by Field (past 5 years)

line divider

Report is Complete* Through: October 2018

From Production Reports Submitted and Processed as of Feb 17, 2019
Fields20182017201620152014Cumulative Lifetime Production
12 MILE WASH000005,092
8 MILE FLAT NORTH302,315411,959457,876559,804644,99812,458,174
AAGARD RANCH0000069,717
AGENCY DRAW00073244028,847
AGENCY DRAW WEST000000
AKAH1,3731,1721,381479855551,097
ALGER PASS2,9193,7574,7344,9425,446126,307
ALKALI CANYON000003,919
ALKALI POINT3525788001,517
ALTAMONT 4,245,4894,563,3044,008,1724,517,7324,721,308159,193,725
ANDERSON JUNCTION000002,733
ANETH 000000
ANIDO CREEK00000612,082
ANSCHUTZ RANCH1,1623,4183,2272,8263,0061,317,979
ANSCHUTZ RANCH EAST7,8479,95911,58613,08320,376128,961,200
ANSCHUTZ RANCH WEBER000000
ANTELOPE CREEK269,261408,272517,940746,3601,022,64910,732,764
ASHLEY VALLEY20,76419,86322,64528,68332,42721,059,083
ASPHALT WASH0000057
ATCHEE RIDGE 000000
BANNOCK028030522235,789
BARTLETT FLAT000000
BAR X5313417925306,617
BIG FLAT258,119353,026450,217791,4291,095,4596,136,466
BIG FLAT WEST000000
BIG INDIAN NORTH 00000178,160
BIG INDIAN SOUTH 4,5931,4213,4484,0534,48748,709
BIG SPRING 00000701
BIG VALLEY 3,1433,9694,8215,6377,128167,340
BITTER CREEK5,9474,1025,1146,2907,195144,587
BLACK BULL1,81301051,01497563,824
BLACK HORSE CYN5824242627461,05419,224
BLAZE CANYON00039524338,775
BLUEBELL3,576,5223,431,0643,025,2903,171,4603,304,169194,018,853
BLUFF2,4112,9162,9402,9102,9301,717,044
BLUFF BENCH0000014,531
BONANZA037012,508
BOOK CLIFFS000000
BOUNDARY BUTTE5,8577,1467,3458,25311,6775,617,607
BRADFORD CYN13216115517758562,253
BRENNAN BOTTOM290,368275,367314,143332,734339,9324,744,283
BRIDGELAND000009,114
BRIDGER LAKE18,34316,94028,22830,55734,94913,754,037
BROKEN HILLS00000147,405
BRONCO0000874,625
BROWN CANYON000000
BRUNDAGE CANYON 734,551920,121967,6781,539,7012,205,69625,567,718
BRYSON CANYON260064126,977
BUCK CANYON1,9042545357450615,032
BUG7241,4152,6483,2272,6491,664,676
BUSHY2737814612540,646
BUZZARD BENCH0000061
CABALLO0000011,357
CACTUS PARK1931442715308058,921
CAJON LAKE0370254043,856
CAJON MESA0002011,166146,337
CANE CREEK 7,65615,14115,25532,58824,99497,046
CASA MESA000003,370
CASTLEGATE000000
CASTLE PEAK000000
CAVE CANYON002055856342,506,027
CAVE CREEK00000295,810
CEDAR CAMP0000059
CEDAR RIM158,845152,415103,766160,530252,49916,200,617
CHALK CREEK GAS STORAGE 000000
CHEROKEE000277198188,154
CHINLE WASH000005,611
CHOKECHERRY CYN000007,340
CISCO DOME 0000093
CLAY BASIN489803746601867370,412
CLAY HILL0001,1431,0651,038,565
CLEAR CREEK 000000
CLEFT000003,537
COALVILLE GAS STORAGE 000000
CONE ROCK00000133
COTTONWOOD RIDGE000000
COTTONWOOD WASH0000032,958
COVENANT 1,058,5411,196,1701,257,7111,432,9361,609,59226,107,917
COWBOY2,5963,2763,2763,3303,644265,009
COYOTE BASIN19,32724,15323,75228,29943,8382,306,818
CROOKED CANYON 000041,885
DARK CANYON000000
DAVIS CANYON000000
DEAD MAN CANYON9159089431,1421,36840,341
DEADMAN-ISMY1,9721,2961,4122,3582,910830,365
DELTA SALT CAVERN STORAGE000000
DESERT CREEK11,60617,81618,60021,09521,7902,379,094
DEVILS PLAYGROUND7,6653,5964,2136,3708,819137,572
DIAMOND RIDGE000000
DRUNKARDS WASH00000276
DRY BURN000000
DRY CREEK000000
DUCHESNE26,19846,60564,83292,317122,1182,046,520
EAST BENCH(WSMVD)000000
EAST CANYON998720110798,307
EAST GUSHER (WSTC)000000
EAST PLEASANT VALLEY000000
EAST WHITE RIVER000000
EIGHT MILE FLAT27,11033,29838,02058,550103,482850,357
ELKHORN000001,837,203
EVACUATION CREEK753823011933322,571
FARMINGTON000000
FARNHAM DOME000000
FENCE CANYON4798461156311,00011,762
FERRON4638026039,738
FIRTH 000004,013
FLAT CANYON00290818,305
FLAT ROCK3,9835,6056,2649,39112,055354,097
GATE CANYON 5,9091858153549,432
GORDON CREEK000000
GOTHIC MESA000511,6551,965,268
GRASSY TRAIL296568571184987674,286
GRAYSON000005,777
GREATER ANETH3,099,0393,932,6044,036,1294,121,3864,268,922490,777,294
GREATER CISCO2,6951,5781,3025,1269,3142,080,727
GREENTOWN 3,3906,2558,5406,4276,08591,094
GUSHER60,72488,630100,068118,464151,0551,622,845
GYPSUM HILLS46,90161,57067,50877,60584,0812,959,442
HALFWAY HOLLOW2,6175,9606,5305,9658,046201,001
HATCH0000015,148
HATCH POINT2,5897,7077,7343,2592,58889,642
HELL'S HOLE1,5422,8483,16601,30766,770
HELL ROARING5,0196,3496,5137,6258,945678,736
HELPER000000
HERON00000237,321
HILL CREEK8,0839,93010,89011,36015,750295,817
HOGAN00000756
HOGBACK RIDGE000000
HORSE CANYON 2,5262,0912,7003,7323,409211,132
HORSEHEAD POINT 257157147851101,656
HORSE POINT0003017788
HORSESHOE BEND25,18616,21618,37135,04940,6382,302,352
ICE CANYON (DK-MR)00000213
INDEPENDENCE 996,9221,137,513748,740733,830348,6624,265,436
INDIAN CANYON000000
INDIAN CREEK000000
ISMAY9,31211,80611,00812,10514,52511,032,431
JOE'S VALLEY000000
KACHINA3,0045,2502,1653,11010,0442,713,960
KENNEDY WASH 14,6405,8096,8977,3678,387568,922
KICKER 00000175
KIVA3,2281,5991,12905,9012,745,256
LAKE CANYON 237,707320,194375,893448,213661,2483,698,379
LAST CHANCE000000
LEFT HAND CYN1,9932,9492,5943,0553,181144,057
LELAND BENCH990,7471,330,5621,801,9332,807,3582,518,77014,321,999
LEOTA000000
LIGHTNING DRAW000002,039
LIGHTNING DRAW SE003926823628,338
LION MESA000091,904
LISBON19,19822,11433,31338,87639,39151,478,021
LITTLE NANCY8108631,7732,9183,195535,961
LITTLE VALLEY00000137,848
LODGEPOLE2,8913,7793,9773,4513,9522,148,804
LONE SPRING 000000
LONG CANYON1,3982,6772,12301,7911,158,499
LOVE3,5064,2934,9036,8107,446160,343
MAIN CANYON7269737779311,29133,857
MANCOS FLAT13744010818,238
MARSING WASH000000
MATHEWS 0000040,990
MC CRACKEN SPRING1,7517441,3762,4342,350441,742
MCELMO MESA000002,219,175
MEXICAN HAT9251,3241,4081,8902,129313,152
MIDDLE BENCH 233522051972063,802
MIDDLE CANYON (DKTA)36453951501,207
MILLER CREEK000000
MOAB GAS STORAGE000000
MOFFAT CANAL267,226351,804427,146623,450775,4833,904,103
MONUMENT1,4632,2782,4612,3842,446151,949
MONUMENT BUTTE2,336,6463,162,1993,574,0664,423,6365,205,05878,964,286
MOON RIDGE252033035230
MUSTANG FLAT7701,1831,4351,047799,446
NATURAL BUTTES905,9771,140,8521,358,7281,530,8811,905,98030,826,738
NAVAJO CANYON38752755355457747,818
NAVAL RESERVE 0000011,387
NINE MILE CANYON 16,41924,35229,69924,33224,953376,688
NORTH BONANZA3844,4484,8327,66610,611384,242
NORTH MYTON BENCH 4,932,9005,470,4892,456,4143,194,0363,077,42623,932,602
NORTH PINEVIEW5,9896,7508,6125,2747,058897,671
NORTH SPRING000000
NUTTER CANYON000000
OIL SPRINGS00002524,811
PACK MOUNTAIN000000
PAIUTE KNOLL000000
PARIETTE BENCH39,09756,06955,51080,78384,9332,195,825
PARIETTE DRAW000000
PARK ROAD9,98016,83926,47662,369183,380545,289
PATTERSON CANYON 13,67111,57013,44718,64927,4301,387,817
PEAR PARK000000
PETERSON SPRING000000
PETERS POINT 41,53032,39545,69758,95228,276525,951
PETES WASH 000002,099
PINE SPRINGS5537148521904,167
PINEVIEW104,470128,315131,595136,121148,84733,148,763
PLEASANT VALLEY249,852317,326357,001475,566626,9986,246,131
POWDER SPRINGS000000
PRICKLY PEAR000000
PROVIDENCE 63,67186,71391,61276,9290402,400
RABBIT EARS0000054,068
RANDLETT995,308528,730618,181813,098965,5466,406,191
RAT HOLE CANYON000000
RECAPTURE CREEK4,5266,2686,3426,2146,8392,320,681
RECAPTURE POCKET3770869711,157212,561
RED FLAT000000
RED WASH282,568348,752389,820423,696390,62288,936,915
RIVER BANK000001,396
ROAD CANYON003492,63015433,346
ROBIDOUX0000095,948
ROCK CREEK000000
ROCK HOUSE4,3669758061,4411,55466,936
ROCKWELL FLAT00000624,235
ROZEL POINT000002,665
RUNWAY2,2764,6207,8499,2169,536954,558
SALT WASH007153,4431,653,792
SAN ARROYO5881,7963,5042,7221,326205,907
SAND RIDGE000000
SCOFIELD 000000
SEEP RIDGE8862932381544,567
SEEP RIDGE B (DKTA)00000662
SEGUNDO CANYON00000704
SERVICE BERRY000000
SHAFER CANYON0000067,554
SHUMWAY POINT00000262
SODA SPRING000003,657
SOLDIER CREEK 000000
SOUTH CANYON 000000
SOUTH ISMAY0000098,107
SOUTH MYTON BENCH169,63753,69961,25298,568154,2552,847,340
SOUTH PINE RIDGE16,32619,72521,22031,48536,229312,859
SOWERS CANYON00000334
SQUAW CANYON00308151764359,360
SQUAW POINT000000
STARR FLAT0000010,975
STATELINE222217213111,012
STONE CABIN1,0891,0452,0491,8071,69219,255
STRAWBERRY 18,22629,41441,43864,65545,780218,450
SWEETWATER CYN0000047
SWEET WATER RIDGE 000000
TABYAGO 000004,044
TEN MILE00000962
THREE RIVERS 1,231,6991,895,7871,518,5392,156,2652,507,21310,398,762
TIN CUP MESA9045301,6092,8442,504,811
TOHONADLA27,66343,10047,14257,73571,6742,826,227
TOWER0000010,064
TREATY BOUNDARY000000
TURNER BLUFF015703851,080945,682
UCOLO00008178,714
UNDESIGNATED1,560,798733,5672,3763,6346,3383,073,195
UNNAMED 11-11S19E00000179
UNNAMED 12-9S19E00000205
UNNAMED 13-8S-23E000000
UNNAMED 13-D5000006,567
UNNAMED 22-10S17E000001,495
UNNAMED 23-13S20E000000
UNNAMED 26-D1E000000
UNNAMED 2-C2000000
UNNAMED 7-C1000000
UPPER VALLEY111,300139,199133,117146,922153,00229,204,035
UTELAND BUTTE44,27648,02455,16371,809101,3532,280,706
VIRGIN000002,007
WALKER HOLLOW129,004153,310151,807154,344152,43420,642,287
WEST GUSHER000000
WESTWATER153295328259379621,803
WEST WILLOW CREEK4,2047,9099,7936,5267,0941,162,004
WHISKEY CREEK 000000
WHITEBELLY WASH 000000
WHITE MESA 000000
WHITE RIVER13,65816,91419,93718,20822,5083,155,903
WILDCAT 339,761477,9816,10220,3843,2571,014,990
WILD STALLION00143081,554
WILKIN RIDGE000000
WILSON CANYON071211546127,010
WINDY RIDGE 0000044,658
WINDY RIDGE EAST000000
WINDY RIDGE WEST000000
WINTER CAMP000000
WOLF POINT205243601294484,805
WONSITS VALLEY146,157175,764193,318221,102233,71453,039,457
WOODSIDE000000
YELLOW ROCK0000018,205
* These volumes reflect production thru the latest "complete" report period (i.e., at least 98% of wells have been reported on for the month). Production volumes which have been reported for subsequent months are not included here (reports not yet "complete").

Oil volumes are reported in Barrels (1 Barrel = 42 U.S. Gallons).
Production reports are due to the division within 45 days following the month of production.

Back to Top