Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> Oil Production by Field

Utah Oil Production by Field (past 5 years)

line divider

Report is Complete* Through: June 2018

From Production Reports Submitted and Processed as of Oct 22, 2018
Fields20182017201620152014Cumulative Lifetime Production
12 MILE WASH000005,092
8 MILE FLAT NORTH182,666411,959457,876559,804644,99812,341,343
AAGARD RANCH0000069,717
AGENCY DRAW00073244028,847
AGENCY DRAW WEST000000
AKAH8841,1721,381479855550,698
ALGER PASS1,7863,7574,7344,9425,446125,216
ALKALI CANYON000003,919
ALKALI POINT2245788001,381
ALTAMONT 2,444,0784,563,2944,008,1724,517,7374,721,308157,284,477
ANDERSON JUNCTION000002,733
ANETH 000000
ANIDO CREEK00000612,082
ANSCHUTZ RANCH8643,4183,2272,8263,0061,317,576
ANSCHUTZ RANCH EAST5,4479,95911,58613,08320,376128,959,077
ANSCHUTZ RANCH WEBER000000
ANTELOPE CREEK161,216408,272517,940746,3601,022,64910,631,581
ASHLEY VALLEY12,75119,86322,64528,68332,42721,051,308
ASPHALT WASH0000057
ATCHEE RIDGE 000000
BANNOCK028030522235,789
BARTLETT FLAT000000
BAR X4013417925306,602
BIG FLAT159,713353,327450,217791,4291,095,4596,048,965
BIG FLAT WEST000000
BIG INDIAN NORTH 00000178,160
BIG INDIAN SOUTH 1,1351,4213,4484,0534,48746,422
BIG SPRING 00000701
BIG VALLEY 1,8553,9694,8215,6377,128165,949
BITTER CREEK2,3624,6615,1146,2907,195141,008
BLACK BULL1,26801051,01497563,432
BLACK HORSE CYN2614242627461,05419,058
BLAZE CANYON00039524338,775
BLUEBELL1,887,6883,431,0643,025,2903,171,4603,304,169192,105,199
BLUFF1,4712,9162,9402,9102,9301,716,284
BLUFF BENCH0000014,531
BONANZA037012,508
BOOK CLIFFS000000
BOUNDARY BUTTE3,4397,1467,3458,25311,6775,615,211
BRADFORD CYN7516115517758562,192
BRENNAN BOTTOM168,318275,367314,143332,734339,9324,577,784
BRIDGELAND000009,114
BRIDGER LAKE9,87616,94028,22830,55734,94913,747,946
BROKEN HILLS00000147,405
BRONCO0000874,625
BROWN CANYON000000
BRUNDAGE CANYON 446,698920,121967,6781,539,7012,205,69625,291,396
BRYSON CANYON00064126,951
BUCK CANYON3652545357450613,095
BUG3891,4152,6483,2272,6491,664,404
BUSHY037814612540,624
BUZZARD BENCH0000061
CABALLO0000011,357
CACTUS PARK1931442715308058,928
CAJON LAKE0370254043,856
CAJON MESA0002011,166146,337
CANE CREEK 4,98715,14115,25532,58824,99494,321
CASA MESA000003,370
CASTLEGATE000000
CASTLE PEAK000000
CAVE CANYON002055856342,506,027
CAVE CREEK00000295,810
CEDAR CAMP0000059
CEDAR RIM106,025152,415103,766160,530252,49916,154,740
CHALK CREEK GAS STORAGE 000000
CHEROKEE000277198188,154
CHINLE WASH000005,611
CHOKECHERRY CYN000007,340
CISCO DOME 0000093
CLAY BASIN449803746601867370,280
CLAY HILL0001,1431,0651,038,565
CLEAR CREEK 000000
CLEFT000003,537
COALVILLE GAS STORAGE 000000
CONE ROCK00000133
COTTONWOOD RIDGE000000
COTTONWOOD WASH0000032,958
COVENANT 629,7711,196,1701,257,7111,432,9361,609,59225,686,095
COWBOY1,5683,2763,2763,3303,644264,254
COYOTE BASIN11,00724,15323,75228,29943,8382,299,033
CROOKED CANYON 000041,885
DARK CANYON000000
DAVIS CANYON000000
DEAD MAN CANYON5169089431,1421,36839,948
DEADMAN-ISMY1,4131,2961,4122,3582,910829,768
DELTA SALT CAVERN STORAGE000000
DESERT CREEK8,91617,81618,60021,09521,7902,376,404
DEVILS PLAYGROUND2,5863,7254,2136,3708,819131,594
DIAMOND RIDGE000000
DRUNKARDS WASH00000276
DRY BURN000000
DRY CREEK000000
DUCHESNE15,45646,60564,83292,317122,1182,035,709
EAST BENCH(WSMVD)000000
EAST CANYON678720110798,291
EAST GUSHER (WSTC)000000
EAST PLEASANT VALLEY000000
EAST WHITE RIVER000000
EIGHT MILE FLAT16,60833,29838,02058,550103,482838,741
ELKHORN000001,837,203
EVACUATION CREEK753823011933322,529
FARMINGTON000000
FARNHAM DOME000000
FENCE CANYON3348461156311,00011,688
FERRON438026039,691
FIRTH 000004,013
FLAT CANYON00290818,305
FLAT ROCK2,7345,6056,2649,39112,055352,863
GATE CANYON 5,8551858153549,368
GORDON CREEK000000
GOTHIC MESA000511,6551,965,268
GRASSY TRAIL275568571184987674,277
GRAYSON000005,777
GREATER ANETH1,862,5983,932,6044,036,1294,121,3864,268,922489,235,382
GREATER CISCO4991,5781,3025,1269,3142,078,314
GREENTOWN 2,6986,2558,5406,4276,08590,402
GUSHER33,85488,680100,068118,464151,0551,597,807
GYPSUM HILLS28,35361,57067,50877,60584,0812,942,368
HALFWAY HOLLOW2,3785,9606,5305,9658,046200,403
HATCH0000015,148
HATCH POINT1,8647,9837,7343,2592,58889,655
HELL'S HOLE8222,8703,16601,30766,167
HELL ROARING3,0286,3496,5137,6258,945676,795
HELPER000000
HERON00000237,321
HILL CREEK5,8179,96110,89011,36015,750293,861
HOGAN00000756
HOGBACK RIDGE000000
HORSE CANYON 1,4502,0912,7003,7323,409210,054
HORSEHEAD POINT 0157147851101,335
HORSE POINT0003017788
HORSESHOE BEND13,04616,21618,37135,04940,6382,294,099
ICE CANYON (DK-MR)00000213
INDEPENDENCE 507,6801,137,513748,740733,830348,6623,739,754
INDIAN CANYON000000
INDIAN CREEK000000
ISMAY5,81511,80611,00812,10514,52511,026,949
JOE'S VALLEY000000
KACHINA1,7855,2502,1653,11010,0442,712,775
KENNEDY WASH 10,5865,8096,8977,3678,387565,115
KICKER 00000175
KIVA1,6111,5991,12905,9012,744,020
LAKE CANYON 146,552320,194375,893448,213661,2483,609,700
LAST CHANCE000000
LEFT HAND CYN1,1352,9492,5943,0553,181142,945
LELAND BENCH545,4471,330,6721,801,9332,807,3582,518,77013,855,091
LEOTA000000
LIGHTNING DRAW000002,039
LIGHTNING DRAW SE003926823628,338
LION MESA000091,904
LISBON10,85222,11433,31338,87639,39151,473,824
LITTLE NANCY3988631,7732,9183,195535,416
LITTLE VALLEY00000137,848
LODGEPOLE1,9553,7793,9773,4513,9522,147,781
LONE SPRING 000000
LONG CANYON6442,6772,12301,7911,157,711
LOVE2,0074,3264,9036,8107,446159,279
MAIN CANYON2829737779311,29133,496
MANCOS FLAT0744010818,212
MARSING WASH000000
MATHEWS 0000040,990
MC CRACKEN SPRING8827441,3762,4342,350441,061
MCELMO MESA000002,219,175
MEXICAN HAT6241,3241,4081,8902,129312,819
MIDDLE BENCH 219522051972063,768
MIDDLE CANYON (DKTA)21453951501,197
MILLER CREEK000000
MOAB GAS STORAGE000000
MOFFAT CANAL143,234351,804427,146623,450775,4833,747,585
MONUMENT1,1092,2782,4612,3842,446151,595
MONUMENT BUTTE1,419,4133,162,1993,574,0664,423,6365,205,05878,083,028
MOON RIDGE52033035230
MUSTANG FLAT001,1831,4351,047799,253
NATURAL BUTTES549,0981,170,5951,358,7281,530,8811,905,98030,481,965
NAVAJO CANYON24552755355457747,701
NAVAL RESERVE 0000011,387
NINE MILE CANYON 11,03524,35229,69924,33224,953370,206
NORTH BONANZA2314,4484,8327,66610,611384,045
NORTH MYTON BENCH 3,096,6965,470,4892,456,4143,194,0363,077,42622,123,939
NORTH PINEVIEW3,9486,7508,6125,2747,058895,229
NORTH SPRING000000
NUTTER CANYON000000
OIL SPRINGS00002524,809
PACK MOUNTAIN000000
PAIUTE KNOLL000000
PARIETTE BENCH23,12856,06955,51080,78384,9332,177,539
PARIETTE DRAW000000
PARK ROAD6,31816,83926,47662,369183,380541,023
PATTERSON CANYON 7,62011,57013,44718,64927,4301,383,032
PEAR PARK000000
PETERSON SPRING000000
PETERS POINT 29,56232,39545,69758,95228,276511,046
PETES WASH 000002,099
PINE SPRINGS4437148521904,157
PINEVIEW62,830128,315131,595136,121148,84733,084,612
PLEASANT VALLEY150,847317,326357,001475,566626,9986,153,889
POWDER SPRINGS000000
PRICKLY PEAR000000
PROVIDENCE 39,12686,71391,61276,9290377,760
RABBIT EARS0000054,068
RANDLETT562,268528,873618,181813,098965,5466,084,565
RAT HOLE CANYON000000
RECAPTURE CREEK2,6576,2686,3426,2146,8392,319,186
RECAPTURE POCKET3770869711,157212,561
RED FLAT000000
RED WASH171,929348,752389,820423,696390,62288,829,359
RIVER BANK000001,396
ROAD CANYON003492,63015433,346
ROBIDOUX0000095,948
ROCK CREEK000000
ROCK HOUSE1,3279758061,4411,55462,915
ROCKWELL FLAT00000624,235
ROZEL POINT000002,665
RUNWAY1,7384,6207,8499,2169,536954,020
SALT WASH007153,4431,653,792
SAN ARROYO3611,7963,5042,7221,326205,721
SAND RIDGE000000
SCOFIELD 000000
SEEP RIDGE4072932381544,363
SEEP RIDGE B (DKTA)00000662
SEGUNDO CANYON00000704
SERVICE BERRY000000
SHAFER CANYON0000067,554
SHUMWAY POINT00000262
SODA SPRING000003,657
SOLDIER CREEK 000000
SOUTH CANYON 000000
SOUTH ISMAY0000098,107
SOUTH MYTON BENCH29,13553,69961,25298,568154,2552,642,406
SOUTH PINE RIDGE8,25819,72521,22031,48536,229308,342
SOWERS CANYON00000334
SQUAW CANYON00308151764359,360
SQUAW POINT000000
STARR FLAT0000010,975
STATELINE152217213111,006
STONE CABIN6681,0452,0491,8071,69218,936
STRAWBERRY 11,81829,41441,43864,65545,780212,316
SWEETWATER CYN0000047
SWEET WATER RIDGE 000000
TABYAGO 000004,044
TEN MILE00000962
THREE RIVERS 781,8891,895,7871,518,5392,156,2652,507,21310,010,627
TIN CUP MESA9045301,6092,8442,504,811
TOHONADLA20,70243,10047,14257,73571,6742,819,266
TOWER0000010,064
TREATY BOUNDARY000000
TURNER BLUFF015703851,080945,682
UCOLO00008178,714
UNDESIGNATED892,520733,5672,3763,6346,3382,329,837
UNNAMED 11-11S19E00000179
UNNAMED 12-9S19E00000205
UNNAMED 13-8S-23E000000
UNNAMED 13-D5000006,567
UNNAMED 22-10S17E000001,495
UNNAMED 23-13S20E000000
UNNAMED 26-D1E000000
UNNAMED 2-C2000000
UNNAMED 7-C1000000
UPPER VALLEY67,807139,199133,117146,922153,00229,138,041
UTELAND BUTTE24,35348,02455,16371,809101,3532,254,871
VIRGIN000002,007
WALKER HOLLOW76,503153,310151,807154,344152,43420,565,114
WEST GUSHER000000
WESTWATER103295328259379621,734
WEST WILLOW CREEK2,5227,9099,7936,5267,0941,160,063
WHISKEY CREEK 000000
WHITEBELLY WASH 000000
WHITE MESA 000000
WHITE RIVER8,45416,91419,93718,20822,5083,150,584
WILDCAT 182,828477,9816,10220,3843,257898,467
WILD STALLION00143081,554
WILKIN RIDGE000000
WILSON CANYON071211546127,010
WINDY RIDGE 0000044,658
WINDY RIDGE EAST000000
WINDY RIDGE WEST000000
WINTER CAMP000000
WOLF POINT0243601294484,600
WONSITS VALLEY87,761175,764193,318221,102233,71452,983,034
WOODSIDE000000
YELLOW ROCK0000018,205
* These volumes reflect production thru the latest "complete" report period (i.e., at least 98% of wells have been reported on for the month). Production volumes which have been reported for subsequent months are not included here (reports not yet "complete").

Oil volumes are reported in Barrels (1 Barrel = 42 U.S. Gallons).
Production reports are due to the division within 45 days following the month of production.

Back to Top