Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> Oil Production by Field

Utah Oil Production by Field (past 5 years)

line divider

Report is Complete* Through: June 2019

From Production Reports Submitted and Processed as of Oct 17, 2019
Fields20192018201720162015Cumulative Lifetime Production
12 MILE WASH000005,092
8 MILE FLAT NORTH162,715360,523411,959457,876559,80412,673,926
AAGARD RANCH0000069,717
AGENCY DRAW000073228,847
AGENCY DRAW WEST000000
AKAH4021,5451,1721,381479551,696
ALGER PASS1,5353,5103,7574,7344,942128,408
ALKALI CANYON000003,919
ALKALI POINT234431578801,844
ALTAMONT 2,568,1165,164,2414,563,3044,008,1724,517,732162,567,132
ANDERSON JUNCTION000002,733
ANETH 000000
ANIDO CREEK00000612,082
ANSCHUTZ RANCH3841,3323,4183,2272,8261,318,363
ANSCHUTZ RANCH EAST3,7988,1539,95911,58613,083128,964,998
ANSCHUTZ RANCH WEBER000000
ANTELOPE CREEK141,167317,364408,272517,940746,36010,924,009
ASHLEY VALLEY10,64524,70019,86322,64528,68321,069,728
ASPHALT WASH0000057
ATCHEE RIDGE 000000
BANNOCK0028030235,967
BARTLETT FLAT000000
BAR X22601341792536,645
BIG FLAT113,009307,879353,026450,217791,4296,282,564
BIG FLAT WEST000000
BIG INDIAN NORTH 023000178,183
BIG INDIAN SOUTH 8,3925,5901,4213,4484,05359,609
BIG SPRING 00000701
BIG VALLEY 1,7913,6503,9694,8215,637169,516
BITTER CREEK1,3974,2804,1025,1146,290143,500
BLACK BULL4682,07901051,01464,425
BLACK HORSE CYN19864842426274619,617
BLAZE CANYON000039538,775
BLUEBELL2,742,9714,429,2393,431,0643,025,2903,171,460197,771,686
BLUFF1,3212,9472,9162,9402,9101,719,034
BLUFF BENCH0000014,531
BONANZA303702,511
BOOK CLIFFS000000
BOUNDARY BUTTE3,2227,1037,1467,3458,2535,622,496
BRADFORD CYN4815116115517762,318
BRENNAN BOTTOM229,899378,319275,367314,143332,7345,017,026
BRIDGELAND000009,114
BRIDGER LAKE10,31522,44516,94028,22830,55713,768,768
BROKEN HILLS00000147,405
BRONCO000004,625
BROWN CANYON000000
BRUNDAGE CANYON 416,702869,369920,121967,6781,539,70126,120,121
BRYSON CANYON08300647,042
BUCK CANYON303112545357413,071
BUG5358851,4152,6483,2271,665,292
BUSHY254537814640,671
BUZZARD BENCH0000061
CABALLO0000011,357
CACTUS PARK1262921442715309,146
CAJON LAKE003702543,856
CAJON MESA0000201146,337
CANE CREEK 3,9739,06815,14115,25532,588102,194
CASA MESA000003,370
CASTLEGATE000000
CASTLE PEAK000000
CAVE CANYON0002055852,506,027
CAVE CREEK00000295,810
CEDAR CAMP0000059
CEDAR RIM62,450179,655152,415103,766160,53016,283,744
CHALK CREEK GAS STORAGE 000000
CHEROKEE0000277188,154
CHINLE WASH000005,611
CHOKECHERRY CYN000007,340
CISCO DOME 0000093
CLAY BASIN471581803746601370,933
CLAY HILL00001,1431,038,565
CLEAR CREEK 000000
CLEFT000003,537
COALVILLE GAS STORAGE 000000
CONE ROCK00000133
COTTONWOOD RIDGE000000
COTTONWOOD WASH0000032,958
COVENANT 653,9871,269,4271,196,1701,257,7111,432,93626,971,602
COWBOY3613,1273,2763,2763,330265,657
COYOTE BASIN12,03523,05224,15323,75228,2992,322,261
CROOKED CANYON 000001,885
DARK CANYON000000
DAVIS CANYON000000
DEAD MAN CANYON4411,1289089431,14240,948
DEADMAN-ISMY7412,2881,2961,4122,358831,371
DELTA SALT CAVERN STORAGE000000
DESERT CREEK6,38417,05017,81618,60021,0952,390,922
DEVILS PLAYGROUND7974,2013,5964,2136,370133,853
DIAMOND RIDGE000000
DRUNKARDS WASH00000276
DRY BURN000000
DRY CREEK000000
DUCHESNE15,15931,84546,60564,83292,3172,068,065
EAST BENCH(WSMVD)000000
EAST CANYON6212587201108,409
EAST GUSHER (WSTC)000000
EAST PLEASANT VALLEY000000
EAST WHITE RIVER000000
EIGHT MILE FLAT14,68132,79533,29838,02058,550869,316
ELKHORN000001,837,203
EVACUATION CREEK7111738230119322,707
FARMINGTON000000
FARNHAM DOME000000
FENCE CANYON22749184611563112,088
FERRON55138039,755
FIRTH 000004,013
FLAT CANYON00029018,305
FLAT ROCK1,7384,5405,6056,2649,391356,600
GATE CANYON 195,91918581539,451
GORDON CREEK000000
GOTHIC MESA0000511,965,268
GRASSY TRAIL103296568571184674,452
GRAYSON000005,777
GREATER ANETH1,828,1123,724,8653,932,6044,036,1294,121,386493,219,487
GREATER CISCO1,7343,3271,5781,3025,1262,082,919
GREENTOWN 1,3704,4406,2558,5406,42793,514
GUSHER32,29472,36288,630100,068118,4641,665,327
GYPSUM HILLS26,17354,88061,57067,50877,6052,994,600
HALFWAY HOLLOW9723,2795,9606,5305,965202,622
HATCH0000015,148
HATCH POINT2,2442,7547,7077,7343,25992,429
HELL'S HOLE7641,8112,8483,166067,541
HELL ROARING2,9265,9916,3496,5137,625682,605
HELPER000000
HERON00000237,321
HILL CREEK3,2399,3049,92710,89011,360300,718
HOGAN00000756
HOGBACK RIDGE000000
HORSE CANYON 1,5633,0502,0912,7003,732213,394
HORSEHEAD POINT 115379157147851,928
HORSE POINT000030788
HORSESHOE BEND10,37628,80716,21618,37135,0492,317,244
ICE CANYON (DK-MR)00000213
INDEPENDENCE 506,6111,280,8461,137,513748,740733,8304,958,243
INDIAN CANYON000000
INDIAN CREEK000000
ISMAY5,26811,29711,80611,00812,10511,039,766
JOE'S VALLEY000000
KACHINA1,2313,5575,2502,1653,1102,715,435
KENNEDY WASH 4,36716,5075,8096,8977,367574,781
KICKER 00000175
KIVA863,2281,5991,12902,745,509
LAKE CANYON 200,772280,359320,194375,893448,2133,964,724
LAST CHANCE000000
LEFT HAND CYN1,0372,6812,9492,5943,055145,094
LELAND BENCH594,0401,197,5221,330,5621,801,9332,807,35815,063,291
LEOTA000000
LIGHTNING DRAW000002,039
LIGHTNING DRAW SE0003926828,338
LION MESA000001,904
LISBON5,19221,92922,11433,31338,87651,486,970
LITTLE NANCY6891,0708631,7732,918536,820
LITTLE VALLEY00000137,848
LODGEPOLE1,0192,9783,7793,9773,4512,150,314
LONE SPRING 000000
LONG CANYON7621,5492,6772,12301,159,634
LOVE1,3773,9034,2934,9036,810162,033
MAIN CANYON42175795877693134,479
MANCOS FLAT1626744018,254
MARSING WASH000000
MATHEWS 0000040,990
MC CRACKEN SPRING1,0362,0917441,3762,434443,085
MCELMO MESA000002,219,175
MEXICAN HAT4861,0871,3241,4081,890313,726
MIDDLE BENCH 57253522051973,861
MIDDLE CANYON (DKTA)15414539511,228
MILLER CREEK000000
MOAB GAS STORAGE000000
MOFFAT CANAL227,494339,798351,804427,146623,4504,165,830
MONUMENT8472,1552,2782,4612,384153,488
MONUMENT BUTTE1,315,7282,773,4093,162,1993,574,0664,423,63680,722,585
MOON RIDGE02520330235
MUSTANG FLAT28819301,1831,435799,846
NATURAL BUTTES482,1671,074,3991,140,6821,358,6671,530,94431,436,945
NAVAJO CANYON26343852755355448,238
NAVAL RESERVE 0000011,387
NINE MILE CANYON 10,59520,17024,35229,69924,332390,107
NORTH BONANZA11874,4484,8327,666383,912
NORTH MYTON BENCH 2,292,0995,748,4185,470,4892,456,4143,194,03627,021,496
NORTH PINEVIEW1,7097,2146,7508,6125,274900,889
NORTH SPRING000000
NUTTER CANYON000000
OIL SPRINGS0200024,811
PACK MOUNTAIN000000
PAIUTE KNOLL000000
PARIETTE BENCH23,42447,01256,06955,51080,7832,225,487
PARIETTE DRAW000000
PARK ROAD5,11212,41016,83926,47662,369551,697
PATTERSON CANYON 4,96416,54511,57013,44718,6491,394,502
PEAR PARK000000
PETERSON SPRING000000
PETERS POINT 18,40248,14132,39545,69758,952548,168
PETES WASH 000002,099
PINE SPRINGS236237148524,193
PINEVIEW62,920126,981128,315131,595136,12133,233,061
PLEASANT VALLEY127,635294,304317,326357,001475,5666,417,776
POWDER SPRINGS000000
PRICKLY PEAR000000
PROVIDENCE 36,41976,51086,71391,61276,929450,869
RABBIT EARS0000054,068
RANDLETT464,0721,134,197528,730618,181813,0986,990,820
RAT HOLE CANYON000000
RECAPTURE CREEK2,9555,6876,2686,3426,2142,325,169
RECAPTURE POCKET856377086971213,417
RED FLAT000000
RED WASH154,079335,057348,752389,820423,69689,145,177
RIVER BANK000001,396
ROAD CANYON0003492,63033,346
ROBIDOUX0000095,948
ROCK CREEK000000
ROCK HOUSE3151,9599758061,44163,834
ROCKWELL FLAT00000624,235
ROZEL POINT000002,665
RUNWAY1,3203,5514,6207,8499,216957,153
SALT WASH0007151,653,792
SAN ARROYO2909201,7963,5042,722206,544
SAND RIDGE000000
SCOFIELD 000000
SEEP RIDGE3009562932384,921
SEEP RIDGE B (DKTA)00000662
SEGUNDO CANYON00000704
SERVICE BERRY000000
SHAFER CANYON0000067,554
SHUMWAY POINT00000262
SODA SPRING000003,657
SOLDIER CREEK 000000
SOUTH CANYON 000000
SOUTH ISMAY0000098,107
SOUTH MYTON BENCH161,411247,52853,69961,25298,5683,044,951
SOUTH PINE RIDGE9,63818,97119,72521,22031,485328,502
SOWERS CANYON00000334
SQUAW CANYON000308151359,360
SQUAW POINT000000
STARR FLAT0000010,975
STATELINE192522172111,039
STONE CABIN3711,1931,0452,0491,80719,849
STRAWBERRY 9,49721,59529,41441,43864,655231,220
SWEETWATER CYN0000047
SWEET WATER RIDGE 000000
TABYAGO 000004,044
TEN MILE00000962
THREE RIVERS 687,7171,463,1481,895,7871,518,5392,156,26511,313,208
TIN CUP MESA09045301,6092,504,811
TOHONADLA15,33741,60142,97147,14257,7352,855,373
TOWER0000010,064
TREATY BOUNDARY000000
TURNER BLUFF001570385945,682
UCOLO0000078,714
UNDESIGNATED1,701,2451,984,407733,5672,3763,6345,298,279
UNNAMED 11-11S19E00000179
UNNAMED 12-9S19E00000205
UNNAMED 13-8S-23E000000
UNNAMED 13-D5000006,567
UNNAMED 22-10S17E000001,495
UNNAMED 23-13S20E000000
UNNAMED 26-D1E000000
UNNAMED 2-C2000000
UNNAMED 7-C1000000
UPPER VALLEY61,563133,801139,199133,117146,92229,288,360
UTELAND BUTTE23,52153,67948,02455,16371,8092,309,955
VIRGIN000002,007
WALKER HOLLOW73,157153,943153,310151,807154,34420,740,379
WEST GUSHER000000
WESTWATER110193295328259621,930
WEST WILLOW CREEK1,8614,7297,9099,7936,5261,164,131
WHISKEY CREEK 000000
WHITEBELLY WASH 000000
WHITE MESA 000000
WHITE RIVER7,94816,27916,91419,93718,2083,166,661
WILDCAT 152,466397,923477,9816,10220,3841,200,760
WILD STALLION00014301,554
WILKIN RIDGE000000
WILSON CANYON00712115127,010
WINDY RIDGE 0000044,658
WINDY RIDGE EAST000000
WINDY RIDGE WEST000000
WINTER CAMP000000
WOLF POINT31223262601294,883
WONSITS VALLEY80,579173,499175,764193,318221,10253,147,996
WOODSIDE000000
YELLOW ROCK0000018,205
* These volumes reflect production thru the latest "complete" report period (i.e., at least 98% of wells have been reported on for the month). Production volumes which have been reported for subsequent months are not included here (reports not yet "complete").

Oil volumes are reported in Barrels (1 Barrel = 42 U.S. Gallons).
Production reports are due to the division within 45 days following the month of production.

Back to Top