Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> Oil Production by Field

Utah Oil Production by Field (past 5 years)

line divider

Report is Complete* Through: September 2019

From Production Reports Submitted and Processed as of Jan 25, 2020
Fields20192018201720162015Cumulative Lifetime Production
12 MILE WASH000005,092
8 MILE FLAT NORTH243,866360,545411,959457,876559,80412,751,802
AAGARD RANCH0000069,717
AGENCY DRAW000073228,847
AGENCY DRAW WEST000000
AKAH6241,5451,1721,381479552,160
ALGER PASS2,2133,5103,7574,7344,942128,998
ALKALI CANYON000003,919
ALKALI POINT318431578801,990
ALTAMONT 3,722,6665,185,7604,563,1234,008,1724,517,732163,579,173
ANDERSON JUNCTION000002,733
ANETH 000000
ANIDO CREEK00000612,082
ANSCHUTZ RANCH5341,3323,4183,2272,8261,318,707
ANSCHUTZ RANCH EAST5,8308,1539,95911,58613,083128,968,083
ANSCHUTZ RANCH WEBER000000
ANTELOPE CREEK214,371317,364408,272517,940746,36010,976,592
ASHLEY VALLEY16,44924,70019,86322,64528,68321,081,455
ASPHALT WASH0000057
ATCHEE RIDGE 000000
BANNOCK487028030236,423
BARTLETT FLAT000000
BAR X32601341792536,660
BIG FLAT155,046307,879353,026450,217791,4296,333,831
BIG FLAT WEST000000
BIG INDIAN NORTH 023000178,183
BIG INDIAN SOUTH 11,6385,5901,4213,4484,05363,772
BIG SPRING 00000701
BIG VALLEY 2,5183,6503,9694,8215,637170,238
BITTER CREEK1,7574,2804,1025,1146,290143,996
BLACK BULL1,0542,07901051,01465,011
BLACK HORSE CYN36164842426274619,654
BLAZE CANYON000039538,775
BLUEBELL4,232,8814,429,2433,431,0643,025,2903,171,460199,033,293
BLUFF1,9482,9472,9162,9402,9101,719,901
BLUFF BENCH0000014,531
BONANZA303702,511
BOOK CLIFFS000000
BOUNDARY BUTTE4,7767,1037,1467,3458,2535,624,132
BRADFORD CYN6015116115517762,333
BRENNAN BOTTOM335,999378,319275,367314,143332,7345,123,556
BRIDGELAND000009,114
BRIDGER LAKE16,69922,44516,94028,22830,55713,775,024
BROKEN HILLS00000147,405
BRONCO000004,626
BROWN CANYON000000
BRUNDAGE CANYON 619,053869,369920,121967,6781,539,70126,317,812
BRYSON CANYON258300647,074
BUCK CANYON733112545357413,114
BUG6928851,4152,6483,2271,665,520
BUSHY254537814640,671
BUZZARD BENCH0000061
CABALLO0000011,357
CACTUS PARK1262921442715309,146
CAJON LAKE003702543,856
CAJON MESA0000201146,337
CANE CREEK 5,6419,06815,14115,25532,588103,946
CASA MESA000003,370
CASTLEGATE000000
CASTLE PEAK000000
CAVE CANYON0002055852,506,027
CAVE CREEK00000295,810
CEDAR CAMP0000059
CEDAR RIM92,795179,655152,415103,766160,53016,309,485
CHALK CREEK GAS STORAGE 000000
CHEROKEE0000277188,154
CHINLE WASH000005,611
CHOKECHERRY CYN000007,340
CISCO DOME 0000093
CLAY BASIN521581803746601370,945
CLAY HILL00001,1431,038,565
CLEAR CREEK 000000
CLEFT000003,537
COALVILLE GAS STORAGE 000000
CONE ROCK00000133
COTTONWOOD RIDGE000000
COTTONWOOD WASH0000032,958
COVENANT 962,2151,269,4271,196,1701,257,7111,432,93627,373,444
COWBOY1,8753,1273,2763,2763,330267,171
COYOTE BASIN17,13423,05024,15323,75228,2992,327,540
CROOKED CANYON 000001,885
DARK CANYON000000
DAVIS CANYON000000
DEAD MAN CANYON6721,1289089431,14241,220
DEADMAN-ISMY1,1302,2881,2961,4122,358831,497
DELTA SALT CAVERN STORAGE000000
DESERT CREEK11,95117,05017,81618,60021,0952,397,738
DEVILS PLAYGROUND1,6594,2013,5964,2136,370134,751
DIAMOND RIDGE000000
DRUNKARDS WASH00000276
DRY BURN000000
DRY CREEK000000
DUCHESNE24,24131,84546,60564,83292,3172,074,837
EAST BENCH(WSMVD)000000
EAST CANYON7612587201108,432
EAST GUSHER (WSTC)000000
EAST PLEASANT VALLEY000000
EAST WHITE RIVER000000
EIGHT MILE FLAT21,25332,79733,29838,02058,550875,618
ELKHORN000001,837,203
EVACUATION CREEK13611738230119322,707
FARMINGTON000000
FARNHAM DOME000000
FENCE CANYON37249184611563112,225
FERRON175138039,755
FIRTH 000004,013
FLAT CANYON00029018,305
FLAT ROCK2,9054,5405,6056,2649,391357,697
GATE CANYON 195,91918581539,451
GORDON CREEK000000
GOTHIC MESA0000511,965,268
GRASSY TRAIL190296568571184674,488
GRAYSON000005,777
GREATER ANETH2,733,7873,724,8653,932,6044,036,1294,121,386494,101,615
GREATER CISCO3,0973,3271,5781,3025,1262,085,316
GREENTOWN 1,8344,4406,2558,5406,42793,978
GUSHER47,62472,36288,630100,068118,4641,680,281
GYPSUM HILLS39,18954,88361,57067,50877,6053,006,996
HALFWAY HOLLOW1,6533,2795,9606,5305,965203,774
HATCH0000015,148
HATCH POINT2,9412,7547,7077,7343,25992,850
HELL'S HOLE7711,8112,8483,166067,541
HELL ROARING4,3095,9916,3496,5137,625683,991
HELPER000000
HERON00000237,321
HILL CREEK5,9969,3049,92710,89011,360302,689
HOGAN00000756
HOGBACK RIDGE000000
HORSE CANYON 2,5203,0502,0912,7003,732214,351
HORSEHEAD POINT 289379157147852,092
HORSE POINT000030788
HORSESHOE BEND16,44928,80716,21618,37135,0492,322,993
ICE CANYON (DK-MR)00000213
INDEPENDENCE 716,9561,280,7291,137,513748,740733,8305,108,490
INDIAN CANYON000000
INDIAN CREEK000000
ISMAY8,29811,29711,80611,00812,10511,043,828
JOE'S VALLEY000000
KACHINA1,2313,5575,2502,1653,1102,715,435
KENNEDY WASH 6,64916,5085,8096,8977,367577,078
KICKER 00000175
KIVA9543,2281,5991,12902,746,722
LAKE CANYON 291,986280,359320,194375,893448,2134,041,100
LAST CHANCE000000
LEFT HAND CYN1,5132,6812,9492,5943,055146,454
LELAND BENCH927,0201,197,5221,330,5621,801,9332,807,35815,370,659
LEOTA000000
LIGHTNING DRAW000002,039
LIGHTNING DRAW SE0003926828,338
LION MESA000001,904
LISBON6,96621,92922,11433,31338,87651,489,319
LITTLE NANCY1,0871,0708631,7732,918537,291
LITTLE VALLEY00000137,848
LODGEPOLE1,8192,9783,7793,9773,4512,151,639
LONE SPRING 000000
LONG CANYON1,3171,5492,6772,12301,160,072
LOVE1,8123,9034,2934,9036,810162,622
MAIN CANYON79675795877693134,726
MANCOS FLAT1626744018,254
MARSING WASH000000
MATHEWS 0000040,990
MC CRACKEN SPRING1,4812,0917441,3762,434443,532
MCELMO MESA000002,219,175
MEXICAN HAT6521,0871,3241,4081,890313,961
MIDDLE BENCH 59253522051973,861
MIDDLE CANYON (DKTA)23414539511,233
MILLER CREEK000000
MOAB GAS STORAGE000000
MOFFAT CANAL375,928339,798351,804427,146623,4504,314,179
MONUMENT1,6772,1552,2782,4612,384154,488
MONUMENT BUTTE1,973,9972,773,4103,162,1993,574,0664,423,63681,331,832
MOON RIDGE52520330235
MUSTANG FLAT49519301,1831,435800,077
NATURAL BUTTES696,9921,074,3961,140,6821,358,6671,530,94431,653,817
NAVAJO CANYON47343852755355448,400
NAVAL RESERVE 0000011,387
NINE MILE CANYON 14,72720,17024,35229,69924,332392,537
NORTH BONANZA8874,4484,8327,666383,909
NORTH MYTON BENCH 3,434,0545,748,4185,470,4892,456,4143,194,03628,003,471
NORTH PINEVIEW3,8457,2146,7508,6125,274902,588
NORTH SPRING000000
NUTTER CANYON000000
OIL SPRINGS44200024,855
PACK MOUNTAIN000000
PAIUTE KNOLL000000
PARIETTE BENCH34,56447,01256,06955,51080,7832,234,539
PARIETTE DRAW000000
PARK ROAD7,01912,41016,83926,47662,369553,326
PATTERSON CANYON 10,06316,54511,57013,44718,6491,398,965
PEAR PARK000000
PETERSON SPRING000000
PETERS POINT 25,56848,14132,39545,69758,952553,829
PETES WASH 000002,099
PINE SPRINGS306237148524,206
PINEVIEW94,996126,981128,315131,595136,12133,273,819
PLEASANT VALLEY194,486294,304317,326357,001475,5666,484,013
POWDER SPRINGS000000
PRICKLY PEAR000000
PROVIDENCE 54,19776,51086,71391,61276,929474,219
RABBIT EARS0000054,068
RANDLETT638,8991,135,770528,730618,181813,0987,118,364
RAT HOLE CANYON000000
RECAPTURE CREEK4,3565,6876,2686,3426,2142,327,059
RECAPTURE POCKET1,334377086971213,895
RED FLAT000000
RED WASH236,600335,473348,752389,820423,69689,228,713
RIVER BANK000001,396
ROAD CANYON0003492,63033,346
ROBIDOUX0000095,948
ROCK CREEK000000
ROCK HOUSE7571,9599758061,44164,368
ROCKWELL FLAT00000624,235
ROZEL POINT000002,665
RUNWAY2,3273,5514,6207,8499,216958,427
SALT WASH0007151,653,792
SAN ARROYO3589201,7963,5042,722206,637
SAND RIDGE000000
SCOFIELD 000000
SEEP RIDGE4409562932385,068
SEEP RIDGE B (DKTA)00000662
SEGUNDO CANYON00000704
SERVICE BERRY000000
SHAFER CANYON0000067,554
SHUMWAY POINT00000262
SODA SPRING000003,657
SOLDIER CREEK 000000
SOUTH CANYON 000000
SOUTH ISMAY0000098,107
SOUTH MYTON BENCH212,988247,52853,69961,25298,5683,088,098
SOUTH PINE RIDGE16,34518,97119,72521,22031,485338,168
SOWERS CANYON00000334
SQUAW CANYON000308151359,360
SQUAW POINT000000
STARR FLAT0000010,975
STATELINE292522172111,043
STONE CABIN9101,1931,0452,0491,80720,216
STRAWBERRY 14,26821,59529,41441,43864,655235,205
SWEETWATER CYN0000047
SWEET WATER RIDGE 000000
TABYAGO 000004,044
TEN MILE00000962
THREE RIVERS 1,054,7291,462,1371,895,7871,518,5392,156,26511,764,196
TIN CUP MESA09045301,6092,504,811
TOHONADLA29,36941,60142,97147,14257,7352,875,060
TOWER0000010,064
TREATY BOUNDARY000000
TURNER BLUFF001570385945,682
UCOLO0000078,714
UNDESIGNATED2,490,6752,045,832733,5022,3763,6346,032,937
UNNAMED 11-11S19E00000179
UNNAMED 12-9S19E00000205
UNNAMED 13-8S-23E000000
UNNAMED 13-D5000006,567
UNNAMED 22-10S17E000001,495
UNNAMED 23-13S20E000000
UNNAMED 26-D1E000000
UNNAMED 2-C2000000
UNNAMED 7-C1000000
UPPER VALLEY94,512133,801139,199133,117146,92229,329,903
UTELAND BUTTE34,85953,67848,02455,16371,8092,319,022
VIRGIN000002,007
WALKER HOLLOW109,971153,943153,310151,807154,34420,787,487
WEST GUSHER000000
WESTWATER138193295328259621,983
WEST WILLOW CREEK2,5724,7297,9099,7936,5261,164,842
WHISKEY CREEK 000000
WHITEBELLY WASH 000000
WHITE MESA 000000
WHITE RIVER12,08816,28216,91419,93718,2083,170,481
WILDCAT 202,224397,923477,9816,10220,3841,241,738
WILD STALLION00014301,554
WILKIN RIDGE000000
WILSON CANYON00712115127,010
WINDY RIDGE 0000044,658
WINDY RIDGE EAST000000
WINDY RIDGE WEST000000
WINTER CAMP000000
WOLF POINT49223262601295,011
WONSITS VALLEY122,589173,498175,764193,318221,10253,188,249
WOODSIDE000000
YELLOW ROCK0000018,205
* These volumes reflect production thru the latest "complete" report period (i.e., at least 98% of wells have been reported on for the month). Production volumes which have been reported for subsequent months are not included here (reports not yet "complete").

Oil volumes are reported in Barrels (1 Barrel = 42 U.S. Gallons).
Production reports are due to the division within 45 days following the month of production.

Back to Top