Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> Oil Production by Field

Utah Oil Production by Field (past 5 years)

line divider

Report is Complete* Through: January 2019

From Production Reports Submitted and Processed as of Jun 16, 2019
Fields20192018201720162015Cumulative Lifetime Production
12 MILE WASH000005,092
8 MILE FLAT NORTH28,540360,523411,959457,876559,80412,538,964
AAGARD RANCH0000069,717
AGENCY DRAW000073228,847
AGENCY DRAW WEST000000
AKAH1351,5451,1721,381479551,453
ALGER PASS3513,5103,7574,7344,942127,321
ALKALI CANYON000003,919
ALKALI POINT41431578801,682
ALTAMONT 426,0485,164,2414,563,3044,008,1724,517,732160,802,586
ANDERSON JUNCTION000002,733
ANETH 000000
ANIDO CREEK00000612,082
ANSCHUTZ RANCH681,3323,4183,2272,8261,318,209
ANSCHUTZ RANCH EAST1,0448,1539,95911,58613,083128,963,086
ANSCHUTZ RANCH WEBER000000
ANTELOPE CREEK24,425317,364408,272517,940746,36010,827,152
ASHLEY VALLEY1,82224,70019,86322,64528,68321,065,814
ASPHALT WASH0000057
ATCHEE RIDGE 000000
BANNOCK0028030235,789
BARTLETT FLAT000000
BAR X1601341792536,629
BIG FLAT19,737307,879353,026450,217791,4296,204,411
BIG FLAT WEST000000
BIG INDIAN NORTH 023000178,183
BIG INDIAN SOUTH 9585,5901,4213,4484,05351,241
BIG SPRING 00000701
BIG VALLEY 3133,8713,9694,8215,637168,702
BITTER CREEK2167,5064,1025,1146,290146,142
BLACK BULL982,07901051,01464,287
BLACK HORSE CYN1064842426274619,300
BLAZE CANYON000039538,775
BLUEBELL419,2604,429,2393,431,0643,025,2903,171,460195,728,589
BLUFF1522,9472,9162,9402,9101,718,041
BLUFF BENCH0000014,531
BONANZA303702,511
BOOK CLIFFS000000
BOUNDARY BUTTE5917,1037,1467,3458,2535,619,965
BRADFORD CYN1015116115517762,292
BRENNAN BOTTOM40,415378,319275,367314,143332,7344,863,386
BRIDGELAND000009,114
BRIDGER LAKE1,80522,44516,94028,22830,55713,762,252
BROKEN HILLS00000147,405
BRONCO000004,625
BROWN CANYON000000
BRUNDAGE CANYON 71,742869,369920,121967,6781,539,70125,847,781
BRYSON CANYON08300647,034
BUCK CANYON02,7002545357415,430
BUG228851,4152,6483,2271,665,026
BUSHY04537814640,671
BUZZARD BENCH0000061
CABALLO0000011,357
CACTUS PARK01931442715308,921
CAJON LAKE003702543,856
CAJON MESA0000201146,337
CANE CREEK 7909,06815,14115,25532,58899,049
CASA MESA000003,370
CASTLEGATE000000
CASTLE PEAK000000
CAVE CANYON0002055852,506,027
CAVE CREEK00000295,810
CEDAR CAMP0000059
CEDAR RIM10,368179,655152,415103,766160,53016,242,405
CHALK CREEK GAS STORAGE 000000
CHEROKEE0000277188,154
CHINLE WASH000005,611
CHOKECHERRY CYN000007,340
CISCO DOME 0000093
CLAY BASIN0581803746601370,864
CLAY HILL00001,1431,038,565
CLEAR CREEK 000000
CLEFT000003,537
COALVILLE GAS STORAGE 000000
CONE ROCK00000133
COTTONWOOD RIDGE000000
COTTONWOOD WASH0000032,958
COVENANT 105,9851,269,4271,196,1701,257,7111,432,93626,542,171
COWBOY2673,1273,2763,2763,330265,657
COYOTE BASIN2,47323,05324,15323,75228,2992,315,028
CROOKED CANYON 000001,885
DARK CANYON000000
DAVIS CANYON000000
DEAD MAN CANYON821,1289089431,14240,577
DEADMAN-ISMY1162,2881,2961,4122,358830,884
DELTA SALT CAVERN STORAGE000000
DESERT CREEK1,13417,05017,81618,60021,0952,388,511
DEVILS PLAYGROUND959,8193,5964,2136,370139,072
DIAMOND RIDGE000000
DRUNKARDS WASH00000276
DRY BURN000000
DRY CREEK000000
DUCHESNE2,52531,84546,60564,83292,3172,055,406
EAST BENCH(WSMVD)000000
EAST CANYON012587201108,334
EAST GUSHER (WSTC)000000
EAST PLEASANT VALLEY000000
EAST WHITE RIVER000000
EIGHT MILE FLAT2,55432,79533,29838,02058,550859,978
ELKHORN000001,837,203
EVACUATION CREEK311738230119322,582
FARMINGTON000000
FARNHAM DOME000000
FENCE CANYON1449184611563111,912
FERRON05138039,741
FIRTH 000004,013
FLAT CANYON00029018,305
FLAT ROCK4794,5445,6056,2649,391355,231
GATE CANYON 25,91918581539,444
GORDON CREEK000000
GOTHIC MESA0000511,965,268
GRASSY TRAIL0296568571184674,321
GRAYSON000005,777
GREATER ANETH306,8173,724,8653,932,6044,036,1294,121,386491,995,983
GREATER CISCO1943,3271,5781,3025,1262,081,707
GREENTOWN 5044,4406,2558,5406,42793,436
GUSHER5,85572,37888,630100,068118,4641,644,545
GYPSUM HILLS4,28054,88061,57067,50877,6052,976,508
HALFWAY HOLLOW1743,2795,9606,5305,965201,806
HATCH0000015,148
HATCH POINT4962,7547,7077,7343,25990,991
HELL'S HOLE1931,8112,8483,166067,150
HELL ROARING5055,9916,3496,5137,625680,222
HELPER000000
HERON00000237,321
HILL CREEK3099,3049,92710,89011,360297,954
HOGAN00000756
HOGBACK RIDGE000000
HORSE CANYON 3113,0502,0912,7003,732212,107
HORSEHEAD POINT 0379157147851,696
HORSE POINT000030788
HORSESHOE BEND83228,80716,21618,37135,0492,306,213
ICE CANYON (DK-MR)00000213
INDEPENDENCE 104,3201,280,8461,137,513748,740733,8304,675,081
INDIAN CANYON000000
INDIAN CREEK000000
ISMAY91211,29711,80611,00812,10511,035,712
JOE'S VALLEY000000
KACHINA2893,5575,2502,1653,1102,715,110
KENNEDY WASH 83816,5075,8096,8977,367571,630
KICKER 00000175
KIVA03,2281,5991,12902,745,256
LAKE CANYON 19,531279,465320,194375,893448,2133,782,244
LAST CHANCE000000
LEFT HAND CYN02,6812,9492,5943,055144,353
LELAND BENCH95,6801,197,5221,330,5621,801,9332,807,35814,636,836
LEOTA000000
LIGHTNING DRAW000002,039
LIGHTNING DRAW SE0003926828,338
LION MESA000001,904
LISBON1,10321,92922,11433,31338,87651,483,227
LITTLE NANCY1091,0708631,7732,918536,434
LITTLE VALLEY00000137,848
LODGEPOLE02,9783,7793,9773,4512,149,378
LONE SPRING 000000
LONG CANYON2041,5492,6772,12301,159,059
LOVE2613,9034,2934,9036,810161,255
MAIN CANYON3375795977793133,877
MANCOS FLAT026744018,254
MARSING WASH000000
MATHEWS 0000040,990
MC CRACKEN SPRING2212,0917441,3762,434442,460
MCELMO MESA000002,219,175
MEXICAN HAT421,0871,3241,4081,890313,483
MIDDLE BENCH 10253522051973,836
MIDDLE CANYON (DKTA)0414539511,216
MILLER CREEK000000
MOAB GAS STORAGE000000
MOFFAT CANAL31,626339,798351,804427,146623,4503,995,556
MONUMENT1782,1552,2782,4612,384153,123
MONUMENT BUTTE213,8212,773,4093,162,1993,574,0664,423,63679,591,362
MOON RIDGE02520330230
MUSTANG FLAT3819301,1831,435799,575
NATURAL BUTTES86,1751,089,4941,140,7041,358,6671,530,94431,141,210
NAVAJO CANYON443852755355448,067
NAVAL RESERVE 0000011,387
NINE MILE CANYON 1,97520,17024,35229,69924,332384,131
NORTH BONANZA04444,4484,8327,666384,258
NORTH MYTON BENCH 392,2975,748,4185,470,4892,456,4143,194,03625,096,406
NORTH PINEVIEW3957,2146,7508,6125,274898,066
NORTH SPRING000000
NUTTER CANYON000000
OIL SPRINGS0200024,811
PACK MOUNTAIN000000
PAIUTE KNOLL000000
PARIETTE BENCH4,36547,01256,06955,51080,7832,208,407
PARIETTE DRAW000000
PARK ROAD73312,41016,83926,47662,369548,011
PATTERSON CANYON 98416,54511,57013,44718,6491,391,801
PEAR PARK000000
PETERSON SPRING000000
PETERS POINT 3,36348,14132,39545,69758,952538,475
PETES WASH 000002,099
PINE SPRINGS06237148524,174
PINEVIEW10,411126,981128,315131,595136,12133,190,180
PLEASANT VALLEY21,761294,304317,326357,001475,5666,310,503
POWDER SPRINGS000000
PRICKLY PEAR000000
PROVIDENCE 6,43676,51086,71391,61276,929426,614
RABBIT EARS0000054,068
RANDLETT87,6431,134,197528,730618,181813,0986,739,507
RAT HOLE CANYON000000
RECAPTURE CREEK4975,6876,2686,3426,2142,322,696
RECAPTURE POCKET300377086971213,255
RED FLAT000000
RED WASH25,965335,057348,752389,820423,69689,037,323
RIVER BANK000001,396
ROAD CANYON0003492,63033,346
ROBIDOUX0000095,948
ROCK CREEK000000
ROCK HOUSE296,3989758061,44168,033
ROCKWELL FLAT00000624,235
ROZEL POINT000002,665
RUNWAY2563,5514,6207,8499,216956,615
SALT WASH0007151,653,792
SAN ARROYO539201,7963,5042,722206,229
SAND RIDGE000000
SCOFIELD 000000
SEEP RIDGE699562932384,744
SEEP RIDGE B (DKTA)00000662
SEGUNDO CANYON00000704
SERVICE BERRY000000
SHAFER CANYON0000067,554
SHUMWAY POINT00000262
SODA SPRING000003,657
SOLDIER CREEK 000000
SOUTH CANYON 000000
SOUTH ISMAY0000098,107
SOUTH MYTON BENCH30,636247,52853,69961,25298,5682,931,119
SOUTH PINE RIDGE1,93518,97119,72521,22031,485318,636
SOWERS CANYON00000334
SQUAW CANYON000308151359,360
SQUAW POINT000000
STARR FLAT0000010,975
STATELINE32522172111,025
STONE CABIN901,1931,0452,0491,80719,467
STRAWBERRY 99021,59529,41441,43864,655224,106
SWEETWATER CYN0000047
SWEET WATER RIDGE 000000
TABYAGO 000004,044
TEN MILE00000962
THREE RIVERS 54,8151,461,0131,895,7871,518,5392,156,26510,678,262
TIN CUP MESA09045301,6092,504,811
TOHONADLA3,19841,60143,10047,14257,7352,848,792
TOWER0000010,064
TREATY BOUNDARY000000
TURNER BLUFF001570385945,682
UCOLO0000078,714
UNDESIGNATED276,8891,984,407733,5672,3763,6344,203,874
UNNAMED 11-11S19E00000179
UNNAMED 12-9S19E00000205
UNNAMED 13-8S-23E000000
UNNAMED 13-D5000006,567
UNNAMED 22-10S17E000001,495
UNNAMED 23-13S20E000000
UNNAMED 26-D1E000000
UNNAMED 2-C2000000
UNNAMED 7-C1000000
UPPER VALLEY10,009133,801139,199133,117146,92229,242,972
UTELAND BUTTE4,30853,67948,02455,16371,8092,293,832
VIRGIN000002,007
WALKER HOLLOW12,979153,943153,310151,807154,34420,690,982
WEST GUSHER000000
WESTWATER10193295328259621,839
WEST WILLOW CREEK3064,7297,9099,7936,5261,162,789
WHISKEY CREEK 000000
WHITEBELLY WASH 000000
WHITE MESA 000000
WHITE RIVER1,40316,27916,91419,93718,2083,161,151
WILDCAT 24,219397,923477,9816,10220,3841,126,270
WILD STALLION00014301,554
WILKIN RIDGE000000
WILSON CANYON00712115127,010
WINDY RIDGE 0000044,658
WINDY RIDGE EAST000000
WINDY RIDGE WEST000000
WINTER CAMP000000
WOLF POINT0223262601294,843
WONSITS VALLEY13,241173,499175,764193,318221,10253,091,721
WOODSIDE000000
YELLOW ROCK0000018,205
* These volumes reflect production thru the latest "complete" report period (i.e., at least 98% of wells have been reported on for the month). Production volumes which have been reported for subsequent months are not included here (reports not yet "complete").

Oil volumes are reported in Barrels (1 Barrel = 42 U.S. Gallons).
Production reports are due to the division within 45 days following the month of production.

Back to Top