Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> Oil Production by Field

Utah Oil Production by Field (past 5 years)

line divider

Report is Complete* Through: July 2018

From Production Reports Submitted and Processed as of Jan 22, 2019
Fields20182017201620152014Cumulative Lifetime Production
12 MILE WASH000005,092
8 MILE FLAT NORTH214,320411,959457,876559,804644,99812,427,379
AAGARD RANCH0000069,717
AGENCY DRAW00073244028,847
AGENCY DRAW WEST000000
AKAH1,0161,1721,381479855550,925
ALGER PASS2,0823,7574,7344,9425,446125,959
ALKALI CANYON000003,919
ALKALI POINT2555788001,517
ALTAMONT 2,862,4454,563,3044,008,1724,517,7324,721,308158,676,929
ANDERSON JUNCTION000002,733
ANETH 000000
ANIDO CREEK00000612,082
ANSCHUTZ RANCH9293,4183,2272,8263,0061,317,809
ANSCHUTZ RANCH EAST6,0289,95911,58613,08320,376128,960,894
ANSCHUTZ RANCH WEBER000000
ANTELOPE CREEK189,001408,272517,940746,3601,022,64910,684,402
ASHLEY VALLEY14,78319,86322,64528,68332,42721,056,886
ASPHALT WASH0000057
ATCHEE RIDGE 000000
BANNOCK028030522235,789
BARTLETT FLAT000000
BAR X4513417925306,610
BIG FLAT183,450353,026450,217791,4291,095,4596,118,063
BIG FLAT WEST000000
BIG INDIAN NORTH 00000178,160
BIG INDIAN SOUTH 1,4981,4213,4484,0534,48748,709
BIG SPRING 00000701
BIG VALLEY 2,2423,9694,8215,6377,128166,821
BITTER CREEK3,1464,5695,1146,2907,195143,167
BLACK BULL1,41601051,01497563,824
BLACK HORSE CYN3264242627461,05419,206
BLAZE CANYON00039524338,775
BLUEBELL2,275,0343,431,0643,025,2903,171,4603,304,169193,545,774
BLUFF1,6872,9162,9402,9102,9301,716,601
BLUFF BENCH0000014,531
BONANZA037012,508
BOOK CLIFFS000000
BOUNDARY BUTTE4,0967,1467,3458,25311,6775,616,972
BRADFORD CYN8116115517758562,253
BRENNAN BOTTOM196,703275,367314,143332,734339,9324,699,307
BRIDGELAND000009,114
BRIDGER LAKE12,23916,94028,22830,55734,94913,751,931
BROKEN HILLS00000147,405
BRONCO0000874,625
BROWN CANYON000000
BRUNDAGE CANYON 521,155920,121967,6781,539,7012,205,69625,501,388
BRYSON CANYON00064126,964
BUCK CANYON7762545357450614,258
BUG4781,4152,6483,2272,6491,664,621
BUSHY037814612540,628
BUZZARD BENCH0000061
CABALLO0000011,357
CACTUS PARK1931442715308058,921
CAJON LAKE0370254043,856
CAJON MESA0002011,166146,337
CANE CREEK 5,68815,14115,25532,58824,99496,351
CASA MESA000003,370
CASTLEGATE000000
CASTLE PEAK000000
CAVE CANYON002055856342,506,027
CAVE CREEK00000295,810
CEDAR CAMP0000059
CEDAR RIM119,742152,415103,766160,530252,49916,182,081
CHALK CREEK GAS STORAGE 000000
CHEROKEE000277198188,154
CHINLE WASH000005,611
CHOKECHERRY CYN000007,340
CISCO DOME 0000093
CLAY BASIN449803746601867370,335
CLAY HILL0001,1431,0651,038,565
CLEAR CREEK 000000
CLEFT000003,537
COALVILLE GAS STORAGE 000000
CONE ROCK00000133
COTTONWOOD RIDGE000000
COTTONWOOD WASH0000032,958
COVENANT 741,1541,196,1701,257,7111,432,9361,609,59225,998,239
COWBOY1,8233,2763,2763,3303,644265,009
COYOTE BASIN12,94124,15323,75228,29943,8382,306,273
CROOKED CANYON 000041,885
DARK CANYON000000
DAVIS CANYON000000
DEAD MAN CANYON5849089431,1421,36840,226
DEADMAN-ISMY1,5511,2961,4122,3582,910830,198
DELTA SALT CAVERN STORAGE000000
DESERT CREEK10,24817,81618,60021,09521,7902,379,094
DEVILS PLAYGROUND3,7823,7254,2136,3708,819135,389
DIAMOND RIDGE000000
DRUNKARDS WASH00000276
DRY BURN000000
DRY CREEK000000
DUCHESNE18,38746,60564,83292,317122,1182,042,483
EAST BENCH(WSMVD)000000
EAST CANYON748720110798,307
EAST GUSHER (WSTC)000000
EAST PLEASANT VALLEY000000
EAST WHITE RIVER000000
EIGHT MILE FLAT19,29633,29838,02058,550103,482846,256
ELKHORN000001,837,203
EVACUATION CREEK753823011933322,529
FARMINGTON000000
FARNHAM DOME000000
FENCE CANYON3778461156311,00011,751
FERRON1738026039,738
FIRTH 000004,013
FLAT CANYON00290818,305
FLAT ROCK3,0615,6056,2649,39112,055353,776
GATE CANYON 5,8571858153549,370
GORDON CREEK000000
GOTHIC MESA000511,6551,965,268
GRASSY TRAIL283568571184987674,286
GRAYSON000005,777
GREATER ANETH2,171,9853,932,6044,036,1294,121,3864,268,922490,464,290
GREATER CISCO6331,5781,3025,1269,3142,080,300
GREENTOWN 3,0716,2558,5406,4276,08590,838
GUSHER40,83788,630100,068118,464151,0551,611,383
GYPSUM HILLS33,05961,57067,50877,60584,0812,955,284
HALFWAY HOLLOW2,3785,9606,5305,9658,046200,642
HATCH0000015,148
HATCH POINT2,1737,7077,7343,2592,58889,634
HELL'S HOLE1,0352,8483,16601,30766,638
HELL ROARING3,5336,3496,5137,6258,945678,256
HELPER000000
HERON00000237,321
HILL CREEK6,3259,93010,89011,36015,750295,143
HOGAN00000756
HOGBACK RIDGE000000
HORSE CANYON 1,7432,0912,7003,7323,409210,878
HORSEHEAD POINT 18157147851101,656
HORSE POINT0003017788
HORSESHOE BEND16,84016,21618,37135,04940,6382,299,819
ICE CANYON (DK-MR)00000213
INDEPENDENCE 596,9171,137,513748,740733,830348,6623,927,653
INDIAN CANYON000000
INDIAN CREEK000000
ISMAY6,65111,80611,00812,10514,52511,029,558
JOE'S VALLEY000000
KACHINA2,1285,2502,1653,11010,0442,713,651
KENNEDY WASH 11,8295,8096,8977,3678,387567,983
KICKER 00000175
KIVA1,9921,5991,12905,9012,745,256
LAKE CANYON 167,081320,194375,893448,213661,2483,676,635
LAST CHANCE000000
LEFT HAND CYN1,2062,9492,5943,0553,181144,057
LELAND BENCH648,4291,330,5621,801,9332,807,3582,518,77014,173,826
LEOTA000000
LIGHTNING DRAW000002,039
LIGHTNING DRAW SE003926823628,338
LION MESA000091,904
LISBON12,80522,11433,31338,87639,39151,478,021
LITTLE NANCY4638631,7732,9183,195535,824
LITTLE VALLEY00000137,848
LODGEPOLE2,3163,7793,9773,4513,9522,148,570
LONE SPRING 000000
LONG CANYON7172,6772,12301,7911,158,477
LOVE2,4734,3344,9036,8107,446160,062
MAIN CANYON4219737779311,29133,761
MANCOS FLAT0744010818,225
MARSING WASH000000
MATHEWS 0000040,990
MC CRACKEN SPRING1,2107441,3762,4342,350441,552
MCELMO MESA000002,219,175
MEXICAN HAT6831,3241,4081,8902,129313,152
MIDDLE BENCH 219522051972063,768
MIDDLE CANYON (DKTA)26453951501,205
MILLER CREEK000000
MOAB GAS STORAGE000000
MOFFAT CANAL173,281351,804427,146623,450775,4833,864,969
MONUMENT1,2482,2782,4612,3842,446151,949
MONUMENT BUTTE1,656,5563,162,1993,574,0664,423,6365,205,05878,745,434
MOON RIDGE52033035230
MUSTANG FLAT001,1831,4351,047799,390
NATURAL BUTTES644,7821,171,9821,358,7281,530,8811,905,98030,757,382
NAVAJO CANYON28052755355457747,814
NAVAL RESERVE 0000011,387
NINE MILE CANYON 12,25724,35229,69924,33224,953374,537
NORTH BONANZA2474,4484,8327,66610,611384,155
NORTH MYTON BENCH 3,558,3365,470,4892,456,4143,194,0363,077,42623,506,529
NORTH PINEVIEW4,1166,7508,6125,2747,058897,062
NORTH SPRING000000
NUTTER CANYON000000
OIL SPRINGS00002524,811
PACK MOUNTAIN000000
PAIUTE KNOLL000000
PARIETTE BENCH26,76356,06955,51080,78384,9332,186,644
PARIETTE DRAW000000
PARK ROAD7,43216,83926,47662,369183,380544,266
PATTERSON CANYON 9,15711,57013,44718,64927,4301,387,292
PEAR PARK000000
PETERSON SPRING000000
PETERS POINT 32,99032,39545,69758,95228,276522,366
PETES WASH 000002,099
PINE SPRINGS5237148521904,157
PINEVIEW71,103128,315131,595136,121148,84733,114,986
PLEASANT VALLEY176,737317,326357,001475,566626,9986,223,505
POWDER SPRINGS000000
PRICKLY PEAR000000
PROVIDENCE 45,78386,71391,61276,9290395,894
RABBIT EARS0000054,068
RANDLETT677,604528,730618,181813,098965,5466,264,192
RAT HOLE CANYON000000
RECAPTURE CREEK3,1016,2686,3426,2146,8392,319,639
RECAPTURE POCKET3770869711,157212,561
RED FLAT000000
RED WASH200,092348,752389,820423,696390,62288,911,090
RIVER BANK000001,396
ROAD CANYON003492,63015433,346
ROBIDOUX0000095,948
ROCK CREEK000000
ROCK HOUSE1,9149758061,4411,55465,087
ROCKWELL FLAT00000624,235
ROZEL POINT000002,665
RUNWAY1,9494,6207,8499,2169,536954,558
SALT WASH007153,4431,653,792
SAN ARROYO4031,7963,5042,7221,326205,859
SAND RIDGE000000
SCOFIELD 000000
SEEP RIDGE5482932381544,556
SEEP RIDGE B (DKTA)00000662
SEGUNDO CANYON00000704
SERVICE BERRY000000
SHAFER CANYON0000067,554
SHUMWAY POINT00000262
SODA SPRING000003,657
SOLDIER CREEK 000000
SOUTH CANYON 000000
SOUTH ISMAY0000098,107
SOUTH MYTON BENCH36,23353,69961,25298,568154,2552,661,977
SOUTH PINE RIDGE10,01119,72521,22031,48536,229312,859
SOWERS CANYON00000334
SQUAW CANYON00308151764359,360
SQUAW POINT000000
STARR FLAT0000010,975
STATELINE182217213111,010
STONE CABIN7461,0452,0491,8071,69219,215
STRAWBERRY 13,63829,41441,43864,65545,780215,081
SWEETWATER CYN0000047
SWEET WATER RIDGE 000000
TABYAGO 000004,044
TEN MILE00000962
THREE RIVERS 897,0061,895,7871,518,5392,156,2652,507,21310,261,660
TIN CUP MESA9045301,6092,8442,504,811
TOHONADLA24,29343,10047,14257,73571,6742,826,227
TOWER0000010,064
TREATY BOUNDARY000000
TURNER BLUFF015703851,080945,682
UCOLO00008178,714
UNDESIGNATED1,070,094733,5672,3763,6346,3382,640,265
UNNAMED 11-11S19E00000179
UNNAMED 12-9S19E00000205
UNNAMED 13-8S-23E000000
UNNAMED 13-D5000006,567
UNNAMED 22-10S17E000001,495
UNNAMED 23-13S20E000000
UNNAMED 26-D1E000000
UNNAMED 2-C2000000
UNNAMED 7-C1000000
UPPER VALLEY77,995139,199133,117146,922153,00229,170,175
UTELAND BUTTE29,41648,02455,16371,809101,3532,264,305
VIRGIN000002,007
WALKER HOLLOW89,484153,310151,807154,344152,43420,605,198
WEST GUSHER000000
WESTWATER112295328259379621,790
WEST WILLOW CREEK2,8797,9099,7936,5267,0941,161,745
WHISKEY CREEK 000000
WHITEBELLY WASH 000000
WHITE MESA 000000
WHITE RIVER9,57816,91419,93718,20822,5083,154,538
WILDCAT 231,163477,9816,10220,3843,257958,705
WILD STALLION00143081,554
WILKIN RIDGE000000
WILSON CANYON071211546127,010
WINDY RIDGE 0000044,658
WINDY RIDGE EAST000000
WINDY RIDGE WEST000000
WINTER CAMP000000
WOLF POINT0243601294484,805
WONSITS VALLEY102,454175,764193,318221,102233,71453,025,603
WOODSIDE000000
YELLOW ROCK0000018,205
* These volumes reflect production thru the latest "complete" report period (i.e., at least 98% of wells have been reported on for the month). Production volumes which have been reported for subsequent months are not included here (reports not yet "complete").

Oil volumes are reported in Barrels (1 Barrel = 42 U.S. Gallons).
Production reports are due to the division within 45 days following the month of production.

Back to Top