Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> Oil Production by Field

Utah Oil Production by Field (past 5 years)

line divider

Report is Complete* Through: February 2019

From Production Reports Submitted and Processed as of Jul 20, 2019
Fields20192018201720162015Cumulative Lifetime Production
12 MILE WASH000005,092
8 MILE FLAT NORTH52,854360,523411,959457,876559,80412,592,087
AAGARD RANCH0000069,717
AGENCY DRAW000073228,847
AGENCY DRAW WEST000000
AKAH2181,5451,1721,381479551,499
ALGER PASS5833,5103,7574,7344,942127,536
ALKALI CANYON000003,919
ALKALI POINT66431578801,723
ALTAMONT 809,6535,164,2414,563,3044,008,1724,517,732161,163,309
ANDERSON JUNCTION000002,733
ANETH 000000
ANIDO CREEK00000612,082
ANSCHUTZ RANCH1471,3323,4183,2272,8261,318,340
ANSCHUTZ RANCH EAST1,2758,1539,95911,58613,083128,963,872
ANSCHUTZ RANCH WEBER000000
ANTELOPE CREEK46,753317,364408,272517,940746,36010,851,274
ASHLEY VALLEY3,30924,70019,86322,64528,68321,067,687
ASPHALT WASH0000057
ATCHEE RIDGE 000000
BANNOCK0028030235,789
BARTLETT FLAT000000
BAR X8601341792536,635
BIG FLAT37,794307,879353,026450,217791,4296,245,002
BIG FLAT WEST000000
BIG INDIAN NORTH 023000178,183
BIG INDIAN SOUTH 1,5355,5901,4213,4484,05351,241
BIG SPRING 00000701
BIG VALLEY 6114,0153,9694,8215,637169,052
BITTER CREEK3637,6554,1025,1146,290146,459
BLACK BULL2142,07901051,01464,425
BLACK HORSE CYN2864842426274619,372
BLAZE CANYON000039538,775
BLUEBELL824,2104,429,2393,431,0643,025,2903,171,460196,231,592
BLUFF4352,9472,9162,9402,9101,718,186
BLUFF BENCH0000014,531
BONANZA303702,511
BOOK CLIFFS000000
BOUNDARY BUTTE1,1597,1037,1467,3458,2535,619,965
BRADFORD CYN2015116115517762,301
BRENNAN BOTTOM75,647378,319275,367314,143332,7344,905,296
BRIDGELAND000009,114
BRIDGER LAKE4,06922,44516,94028,22830,55713,763,667
BROKEN HILLS00000147,405
BRONCO000004,625
BROWN CANYON000000
BRUNDAGE CANYON 137,693869,369920,121967,6781,539,70125,918,738
BRYSON CANYON08300647,034
BUCK CANYON02,7232545357415,453
BUG1518851,4152,6483,2271,665,091
BUSHY04537814640,671
BUZZARD BENCH0000061
CABALLO0000011,357
CACTUS PARK02921442715309,020
CAJON LAKE003702543,856
CAJON MESA0000201146,337
CANE CREEK 1,3139,06815,14115,25532,588100,417
CASA MESA000003,370
CASTLEGATE000000
CASTLE PEAK000000
CAVE CANYON0002055852,506,027
CAVE CREEK00000295,810
CEDAR CAMP0000059
CEDAR RIM19,518179,655152,415103,766160,53016,253,209
CHALK CREEK GAS STORAGE 000000
CHEROKEE0000277188,154
CHINLE WASH000005,611
CHOKECHERRY CYN000007,340
CISCO DOME 0000093
CLAY BASIN154581803746601370,883
CLAY HILL00001,1431,038,565
CLEAR CREEK 000000
CLEFT000003,537
COALVILLE GAS STORAGE 000000
CONE ROCK00000133
COTTONWOOD RIDGE000000
COTTONWOOD WASH0000032,958
COVENANT 202,7421,269,4271,196,1701,257,7111,432,93626,655,611
COWBOY3613,1273,2763,2763,330265,657
COYOTE BASIN4,45023,05324,15323,75228,2992,315,355
CROOKED CANYON 000001,885
DARK CANYON000000
DAVIS CANYON000000
DEAD MAN CANYON821,1289089431,14240,691
DEADMAN-ISMY2542,2881,2961,4122,358830,979
DELTA SALT CAVERN STORAGE000000
DESERT CREEK2,51117,05017,81618,60021,0952,388,511
DEVILS PLAYGROUND17411,1293,5964,2136,370140,436
DIAMOND RIDGE000000
DRUNKARDS WASH00000276
DRY BURN000000
DRY CREEK000000
DUCHESNE4,54131,84546,60564,83292,3172,058,912
EAST BENCH(WSMVD)000000
EAST CANYON012587201108,343
EAST GUSHER (WSTC)000000
EAST PLEASANT VALLEY000000
EAST WHITE RIVER000000
EIGHT MILE FLAT5,12332,79533,29838,02058,550862,049
ELKHORN000001,837,203
EVACUATION CREEK311738230119322,582
FARMINGTON000000
FARNHAM DOME000000
FENCE CANYON3449184611563111,968
FERRON05138039,741
FIRTH 000004,013
FLAT CANYON00029018,305
FLAT ROCK6424,5445,6056,2649,391355,782
GATE CANYON 25,91918581539,444
GORDON CREEK000000
GOTHIC MESA0000511,965,268
GRASSY TRAIL0296568571184674,353
GRAYSON000005,777
GREATER ANETH592,4643,724,8653,932,6044,036,1294,121,386492,308,072
GREATER CISCO3353,3271,5781,3025,1262,081,979
GREENTOWN 6234,4406,2558,5406,42793,436
GUSHER10,29772,37888,630100,068118,4641,650,001
GYPSUM HILLS8,08854,88061,57067,50877,6052,980,992
HALFWAY HOLLOW2263,2795,9606,5305,965201,982
HATCH0000015,148
HATCH POINT9882,7547,7077,7343,25991,649
HELL'S HOLE2251,8112,8483,166067,445
HELL ROARING9875,9916,3496,5137,625681,188
HELPER000000
HERON00000237,321
HILL CREEK5419,3049,92710,89011,360298,620
HOGAN00000756
HOGBACK RIDGE000000
HORSE CANYON 5283,0502,0912,7003,732212,450
HORSEHEAD POINT 0379157147851,696
HORSE POINT000030788
HORSESHOE BEND1,69928,80716,21618,37135,0492,310,546
ICE CANYON (DK-MR)00000213
INDEPENDENCE 188,2631,280,8461,137,513748,740733,8304,754,573
INDIAN CANYON000000
INDIAN CREEK000000
ISMAY1,57911,29711,80611,00812,10511,036,726
JOE'S VALLEY000000
KACHINA5873,5575,2502,1653,1102,715,435
KENNEDY WASH 1,38016,5075,8096,8977,367572,502
KICKER 00000175
KIVA03,2281,5991,12902,745,256
LAKE CANYON 49,195280,359320,194375,893448,2133,863,549
LAST CHANCE000000
LEFT HAND CYN02,6812,9492,5943,055144,353
LELAND BENCH181,9671,197,5221,330,5621,801,9332,807,35814,750,279
LEOTA000000
LIGHTNING DRAW000002,039
LIGHTNING DRAW SE0003926828,338
LION MESA000001,904
LISBON2,47521,92922,11433,31338,87651,483,227
LITTLE NANCY2091,0708631,7732,918536,565
LITTLE VALLEY00000137,848
LODGEPOLE1032,9783,7793,9773,4512,149,647
LONE SPRING 000000
LONG CANYON4231,5492,6772,12301,159,223
LOVE4203,9034,2934,9036,810161,556
MAIN CANYON4675795877693134,114
MANCOS FLAT026744018,254
MARSING WASH000000
MATHEWS 0000040,990
MC CRACKEN SPRING3932,0917441,3762,434442,625
MCELMO MESA000002,219,175
MEXICAN HAT761,0871,3241,4081,890313,638
MIDDLE BENCH 12253522051973,836
MIDDLE CANYON (DKTA)2414539511,219
MILLER CREEK000000
MOAB GAS STORAGE000000
MOFFAT CANAL57,368339,798351,804427,146623,4504,023,026
MONUMENT3352,1552,2782,4612,384153,123
MONUMENT BUTTE406,6622,773,4093,162,1993,574,0664,423,63680,012,417
MOON RIDGE02520330230
MUSTANG FLAT7719301,1831,435799,734
NATURAL BUTTES157,8481,091,3121,140,7041,358,6671,530,94431,221,665
NAVAJO CANYON13243852755355448,076
NAVAL RESERVE 0000011,387
NINE MILE CANYON 4,01220,17024,35229,69924,332385,649
NORTH BONANZA04444,4484,8327,666384,258
NORTH MYTON BENCH 726,8575,748,4185,470,4892,456,4143,194,03625,650,279
NORTH PINEVIEW3957,2146,7508,6125,274898,066
NORTH SPRING000000
NUTTER CANYON000000
OIL SPRINGS0200024,811
PACK MOUNTAIN000000
PAIUTE KNOLL000000
PARIETTE BENCH7,87647,01256,06955,51080,7832,212,972
PARIETTE DRAW000000
PARK ROAD1,87312,41016,83926,47662,369549,509
PATTERSON CANYON 1,92516,54511,57013,44718,6491,393,088
PEAR PARK000000
PETERSON SPRING000000
PETERS POINT 6,53848,14132,39545,69758,952541,192
PETES WASH 000002,099
PINE SPRINGS06237148524,185
PINEVIEW20,489126,981128,315131,595136,12133,201,108
PLEASANT VALLEY41,963294,304317,326357,001475,5666,353,116
POWDER SPRINGS000000
PRICKLY PEAR000000
PROVIDENCE 12,22876,51086,71391,61276,929432,873
RABBIT EARS0000054,068
RANDLETT174,4961,134,197528,730618,181813,0986,807,849
RAT HOLE CANYON000000
RECAPTURE CREEK8985,6876,2686,3426,2142,323,193
RECAPTURE POCKET514377086971213,417
RED FLAT000000
RED WASH49,062335,057348,752389,820423,69689,064,603
RIVER BANK000001,396
ROAD CANYON0003492,63033,346
ROBIDOUX0000095,948
ROCK CREEK000000
ROCK HOUSE426,6189758061,44168,268
ROCKWELL FLAT00000624,235
ROZEL POINT000002,665
RUNWAY5143,5514,6207,8499,216956,615
SALT WASH0007151,653,792
SAN ARROYO739201,7963,5042,722206,311
SAND RIDGE000000
SCOFIELD 000000
SEEP RIDGE1259562932384,822
SEEP RIDGE B (DKTA)00000662
SEGUNDO CANYON00000704
SERVICE BERRY000000
SHAFER CANYON0000067,554
SHUMWAY POINT00000262
SODA SPRING000003,657
SOLDIER CREEK 000000
SOUTH CANYON 000000
SOUTH ISMAY0000098,107
SOUTH MYTON BENCH53,965247,52853,69961,25298,5682,987,852
SOUTH PINE RIDGE3,13218,97119,72521,22031,485318,636
SOWERS CANYON00000334
SQUAW CANYON000308151359,360
SQUAW POINT000000
STARR FLAT0000010,975
STATELINE62522172111,026
STONE CABIN1341,1931,0452,0491,80719,516
STRAWBERRY 2,57621,59529,41441,43864,655226,232
SWEETWATER CYN0000047
SWEET WATER RIDGE 000000
TABYAGO 000004,044
TEN MILE00000962
THREE RIVERS 104,2571,461,0131,895,7871,518,5392,156,26510,726,697
TIN CUP MESA09045301,6092,504,811
TOHONADLA6,05641,60143,10047,14257,7352,848,792
TOWER0000010,064
TREATY BOUNDARY000000
TURNER BLUFF001570385945,682
UCOLO0000078,714
UNDESIGNATED582,3491,984,407733,5672,3763,6344,589,780
UNNAMED 11-11S19E00000179
UNNAMED 12-9S19E00000205
UNNAMED 13-8S-23E000000
UNNAMED 13-D5000006,567
UNNAMED 22-10S17E000001,495
UNNAMED 23-13S20E000000
UNNAMED 26-D1E000000
UNNAMED 2-C2000000
UNNAMED 7-C1000000
UPPER VALLEY17,442133,801139,199133,117146,92229,254,264
UTELAND BUTTE7,59553,67948,02455,16371,8092,295,538
VIRGIN000002,007
WALKER HOLLOW24,253153,943153,310151,807154,34420,703,293
WEST GUSHER000000
WESTWATER29193295328259621,844
WEST WILLOW CREEK5194,7297,9099,7936,5261,163,010
WHISKEY CREEK 000000
WHITEBELLY WASH 000000
WHITE MESA 000000
WHITE RIVER2,56916,27916,91419,93718,2083,162,497
WILDCAT 47,052397,923477,9816,10220,3841,150,043
WILD STALLION00014301,554
WILKIN RIDGE000000
WILSON CANYON00712115127,010
WINDY RIDGE 0000044,658
WINDY RIDGE EAST000000
WINDY RIDGE WEST000000
WINTER CAMP000000
WOLF POINT0223262601294,872
WONSITS VALLEY24,936173,499175,764193,318221,10253,105,806
WOODSIDE000000
YELLOW ROCK0000018,205
* These volumes reflect production thru the latest "complete" report period (i.e., at least 98% of wells have been reported on for the month). Production volumes which have been reported for subsequent months are not included here (reports not yet "complete").

Oil volumes are reported in Barrels (1 Barrel = 42 U.S. Gallons).
Production reports are due to the division within 45 days following the month of production.

Back to Top