Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> Oil Production by Field

Utah Oil Production by Field (past 5 years)

line divider

Report is Complete* Through: December 2018

From Production Reports Submitted and Processed as of Apr 19, 2019
Fields20182017201620152014Cumulative Lifetime Production
12 MILE WASH000005,092
8 MILE FLAT NORTH360,523411,959457,876559,804644,99812,508,821
AAGARD RANCH0000069,717
AGENCY DRAW00073244028,847
AGENCY DRAW WEST000000
AKAH1,5451,1721,381479855551,315
ALGER PASS3,5103,7574,7344,9425,446126,890
ALKALI CANYON000003,919
ALKALI POINT4315788001,623
ALTAMONT 5,164,2414,563,3044,008,1724,517,7324,721,308159,981,407
ANDERSON JUNCTION000002,733
ANETH 000000
ANIDO CREEK00000612,082
ANSCHUTZ RANCH1,3323,4183,2272,8263,0061,318,126
ANSCHUTZ RANCH EAST8,1539,95911,58613,08320,376128,962,475
ANSCHUTZ RANCH WEBER000000
ANTELOPE CREEK317,364408,272517,940746,3601,022,64910,779,517
ASHLEY VALLEY24,70019,86322,64528,68332,42721,062,392
ASPHALT WASH0000057
ATCHEE RIDGE 000000
BANNOCK028030522235,789
BARTLETT FLAT000000
BAR X6013417925306,625
BIG FLAT307,879353,026450,217791,4291,095,4596,165,720
BIG FLAT WEST000000
BIG INDIAN NORTH 230000178,183
BIG INDIAN SOUTH 5,5901,4213,4484,0534,48750,664
BIG SPRING 00000701
BIG VALLEY 3,8713,9694,8215,6377,128168,001
BITTER CREEK7,5064,1025,1146,2907,195145,496
BLACK BULL2,07901051,01497564,055
BLACK HORSE CYN6484242627461,05419,285
BLAZE CANYON00039524338,775
BLUEBELL4,429,2393,431,0643,025,2903,171,4603,304,169194,847,693
BLUFF2,9472,9162,9402,9102,9301,717,303
BLUFF BENCH0000014,531
BONANZA037012,508
BOOK CLIFFS000000
BOUNDARY BUTTE7,1037,1467,3458,25311,6775,618,809
BRADFORD CYN15116115517758562,282
BRENNAN BOTTOM378,319275,367314,143332,734339,9324,827,865
BRIDGELAND000009,114
BRIDGER LAKE22,44516,94028,22830,55734,94913,758,106
BROKEN HILLS00000147,405
BRONCO0000874,625
BROWN CANYON000000
BRUNDAGE CANYON 869,369920,121967,6781,539,7012,205,69625,705,411
BRYSON CANYON260064126,977
BUCK CANYON2,7002545357450615,430
BUG8851,4152,6483,2272,6491,664,827
BUSHY4537814612540,646
BUZZARD BENCH0000061
CABALLO0000011,357
CACTUS PARK1931442715308058,921
CAJON LAKE0370254043,856
CAJON MESA0002011,166146,337
CANE CREEK 9,06815,14115,25532,58824,99497,836
CASA MESA000003,370
CASTLEGATE000000
CASTLE PEAK000000
CAVE CANYON002055856342,506,027
CAVE CREEK00000295,810
CEDAR CAMP0000059
CEDAR RIM179,655152,415103,766160,530252,49916,220,135
CHALK CREEK GAS STORAGE 000000
CHEROKEE000277198188,154
CHINLE WASH000005,611
CHOKECHERRY CYN000007,340
CISCO DOME 0000093
CLAY BASIN581803746601867370,566
CLAY HILL0001,1431,0651,038,565
CLEAR CREEK 000000
CLEFT000003,537
COALVILLE GAS STORAGE 000000
CONE ROCK00000133
COTTONWOOD RIDGE000000
COTTONWOOD WASH0000032,958
COVENANT 1,269,4271,196,1701,257,7111,432,9361,609,59226,310,959
COWBOY3,1273,2763,2763,3303,644265,563
COYOTE BASIN23,05324,15323,75228,29943,8382,312,863
CROOKED CANYON 000041,885
DARK CANYON000000
DAVIS CANYON000000
DEAD MAN CANYON1,1289089431,1421,36840,423
DEADMAN-ISMY2,2881,2961,4122,3582,910830,619
DELTA SALT CAVERN STORAGE000000
DESERT CREEK17,05017,81618,60021,09521,7902,384,538
DEVILS PLAYGROUND9,8193,5964,2136,3708,819138,659
DIAMOND RIDGE000000
DRUNKARDS WASH00000276
DRY BURN000000
DRY CREEK000000
DUCHESNE31,84546,60564,83292,317122,1182,051,061
EAST BENCH(WSMVD)000000
EAST CANYON1258720110798,333
EAST GUSHER (WSTC)000000
EAST PLEASANT VALLEY000000
EAST WHITE RIVER000000
EIGHT MILE FLAT32,79533,29838,02058,550103,482854,944
ELKHORN000001,837,203
EVACUATION CREEK1173823011933322,574
FARMINGTON000000
FARNHAM DOME000000
FENCE CANYON4918461156311,00011,796
FERRON5138026039,738
FIRTH 000004,013
FLAT CANYON00290818,305
FLAT ROCK4,5445,6056,2649,39112,055354,978
GATE CANYON 5,9191858153549,432
GORDON CREEK000000
GOTHIC MESA000511,6551,965,268
GRASSY TRAIL296568571184987674,286
GRAYSON000005,777
GREATER ANETH3,724,8673,932,6044,036,1294,121,3864,268,922491,372,491
GREATER CISCO3,2431,5781,3025,1269,3142,081,062
GREENTOWN 4,4406,2558,5406,4276,08592,648
GUSHER72,37888,630100,068118,464151,0551,633,142
GYPSUM HILLS54,88061,57067,50877,60584,0812,967,530
HALFWAY HOLLOW3,2795,9606,5305,9658,046201,530
HATCH0000015,148
HATCH POINT2,7547,7077,7343,2592,58890,138
HELL'S HOLE1,8112,8483,16601,30766,995
HELL ROARING5,9916,3496,5137,6258,945679,241
HELPER000000
HERON00000237,321
HILL CREEK9,3049,92710,89011,36015,750296,356
HOGAN00000756
HOGBACK RIDGE000000
HORSE CANYON 3,0502,0912,7003,7323,409211,660
HORSEHEAD POINT 377157147851101,694
HORSE POINT0003017788
HORSESHOE BEND28,80716,21618,37135,04940,6382,304,359
ICE CANYON (DK-MR)00000213
INDEPENDENCE 1,280,8461,137,513748,740733,830348,6624,503,273
INDIAN CANYON000000
INDIAN CREEK000000
ISMAY11,29711,80611,00812,10514,52511,032,431
JOE'S VALLEY000000
KACHINA3,5575,2502,1653,11010,0442,714,493
KENNEDY WASH 16,5075,8096,8977,3678,387570,302
KICKER 00000175
KIVA3,2281,5991,12905,9012,745,256
LAKE CANYON 279,465320,194375,893448,213661,2483,736,450
LAST CHANCE000000
LEFT HAND CYN2,6812,9492,5943,0553,181144,057
LELAND BENCH1,197,5221,330,5621,801,9332,807,3582,518,77014,510,875
LEOTA000000
LIGHTNING DRAW000002,039
LIGHTNING DRAW SE003926823628,338
LION MESA000091,904
LISBON21,92922,11433,31338,87639,39151,481,855
LITTLE NANCY1,0708631,7732,9183,195536,170
LITTLE VALLEY00000137,848
LODGEPOLE2,9783,7793,9773,4513,9522,148,804
LONE SPRING 000000
LONG CANYON1,5492,6772,12301,7911,158,703
LOVE3,9034,2934,9036,8107,446160,763
MAIN CANYON7939737779311,29133,914
MANCOS FLAT26744010818,238
MARSING WASH000000
MATHEWS 0000040,990
MC CRACKEN SPRING2,0917441,3762,4342,350442,135
MCELMO MESA000002,219,175
MEXICAN HAT1,0871,3241,4081,8902,129313,228
MIDDLE BENCH 253522051972063,802
MIDDLE CANYON (DKTA)41453951501,209
MILLER CREEK000000
MOAB GAS STORAGE000000
MOFFAT CANAL339,798351,804427,146623,450775,4833,968,794
MONUMENT2,1552,2782,4612,3842,446152,641
MONUMENT BUTTE2,773,4093,162,1993,574,0664,423,6365,205,05879,370,948
MOON RIDGE252033035230
MUSTANG FLAT19301,1831,4351,047799,523
NATURAL BUTTES1,089,5911,140,7041,358,6681,530,9441,905,98030,985,599
NAVAJO CANYON43852755355457747,950
NAVAL RESERVE 0000011,387
NINE MILE CANYON 20,12024,35229,69924,33224,953376,688
NORTH BONANZA4444,4484,8327,66610,611384,258
NORTH MYTON BENCH 5,748,4185,470,4892,456,4143,194,0363,077,42624,659,160
NORTH PINEVIEW7,2146,7508,6125,2747,058898,066
NORTH SPRING000000
NUTTER CANYON000000
OIL SPRINGS20002524,811
PACK MOUNTAIN000000
PAIUTE KNOLL000000
PARIETTE BENCH47,01256,06955,51080,78384,9332,200,833
PARIETTE DRAW000000
PARK ROAD12,41016,83926,47662,369183,380546,022
PATTERSON CANYON 16,54511,57013,44718,64927,4301,389,826
PEAR PARK000000
PETERSON SPRING000000
PETERS POINT 48,05232,39545,69758,95228,276527,496
PETES WASH 000002,099
PINE SPRINGS6237148521904,167
PINEVIEW126,981128,315131,595136,121148,84733,148,763
PLEASANT VALLEY294,304317,326357,001475,566626,9986,288,094
POWDER SPRINGS000000
PRICKLY PEAR000000
PROVIDENCE 76,51086,71391,61276,9290414,628
RABBIT EARS0000054,068
RANDLETT1,134,197528,730618,181813,098965,5466,580,687
RAT HOLE CANYON000000
RECAPTURE CREEK5,6876,2686,3426,2146,8392,321,224
RECAPTURE POCKET3770869711,157212,861
RED FLAT000000
RED WASH335,057348,752389,820423,696390,62288,985,977
RIVER BANK000001,396
ROAD CANYON003492,63015433,346
ROBIDOUX0000095,948
ROCK CREEK000000
ROCK HOUSE6,3989758061,4411,55468,000
ROCKWELL FLAT00000624,235
ROZEL POINT000002,665
RUNWAY3,5514,6207,8499,2169,536955,833
SALT WASH007153,4431,653,792
SAN ARROYO9201,7963,5042,7221,326206,223
SAND RIDGE000000
SCOFIELD 000000
SEEP RIDGE9562932381544,692
SEEP RIDGE B (DKTA)00000662
SEGUNDO CANYON00000704
SERVICE BERRY000000
SHAFER CANYON0000067,554
SHUMWAY POINT00000262
SODA SPRING000003,657
SOLDIER CREEK 000000
SOUTH CANYON 000000
SOUTH ISMAY0000098,107
SOUTH MYTON BENCH247,52853,69961,25298,568154,2552,901,305
SOUTH PINE RIDGE18,97119,72521,22031,48536,229317,439
SOWERS CANYON00000334
SQUAW CANYON00308151764359,360
SQUAW POINT000000
STARR FLAT0000010,975
STATELINE252217213111,018
STONE CABIN1,1961,0452,0491,8071,69219,255
STRAWBERRY 21,59529,41441,43864,65545,780221,026
SWEETWATER CYN0000047
SWEET WATER RIDGE 000000
TABYAGO 000004,044
TEN MILE00000962
THREE RIVERS 1,461,0131,895,7871,518,5392,156,2652,507,21310,623,556
TIN CUP MESA9045301,6092,8442,504,811
TOHONADLA41,09743,10047,14257,73571,6742,839,661
TOWER0000010,064
TREATY BOUNDARY000000
TURNER BLUFF015703851,080945,682
UCOLO00008178,714
UNDESIGNATED1,984,407733,5672,3763,6346,3383,711,492
UNNAMED 11-11S19E00000179
UNNAMED 12-9S19E00000205
UNNAMED 13-8S-23E000000
UNNAMED 13-D5000006,567
UNNAMED 22-10S17E000001,495
UNNAMED 23-13S20E000000
UNNAMED 26-D1E000000
UNNAMED 2-C2000000
UNNAMED 7-C1000000
UPPER VALLEY133,801139,199133,117146,922153,00229,204,035
UTELAND BUTTE53,67948,02455,16371,809101,3532,284,386
VIRGIN000002,007
WALKER HOLLOW153,943153,310151,807154,344152,43420,642,502
WEST GUSHER000000
WESTWATER193295328259379621,832
WEST WILLOW CREEK4,7297,9099,7936,5267,0941,162,576
WHISKEY CREEK 000000
WHITEBELLY WASH 000000
WHITE MESA 000000
WHITE RIVER16,27916,91419,93718,20822,5083,158,472
WILDCAT 397,923477,9816,10220,3843,2571,061,282
WILD STALLION00143081,554
WILKIN RIDGE000000
WILSON CANYON071211546127,010
WINDY RIDGE 0000044,658
WINDY RIDGE EAST000000
WINDY RIDGE WEST000000
WINTER CAMP000000
WOLF POINT205243601294484,805
WONSITS VALLEY173,499175,764193,318221,102233,71453,064,537
WOODSIDE000000
YELLOW ROCK0000018,205
* These volumes reflect production thru the latest "complete" report period (i.e., at least 98% of wells have been reported on for the month). Production volumes which have been reported for subsequent months are not included here (reports not yet "complete").

Oil volumes are reported in Barrels (1 Barrel = 42 U.S. Gallons).
Production reports are due to the division within 45 days following the month of production.

Back to Top