Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> Oil Production by Field

Utah Oil Production by Field (past 5 years)

line divider

Report is Complete* Through: April 2020

From Production Reports Submitted and Processed as of Jul 12, 2020
Fields20202019201820172016Cumulative Lifetime Production
12 MILE WASH000005,092
8 MILE FLAT NORTH91,916321,266360,545411,959457,87612,871,419
AAGARD RANCH0000069,717
AGENCY DRAW0000028,847
AGENCY DRAW WEST000000
AKAH3911,0631,5451,1721,381552,601
ALGER PASS6572,8933,5103,7574,734129,857
ALKALI CANYON000003,919
ALKALI POINT044143157881,998
ALTAMONT 1,783,7645,203,4725,185,7604,563,1234,008,172166,228,428
ANDERSON JUNCTION000002,733
ANETH 000000
ANIDO CREEK00000612,082
ANSCHUTZ RANCH2249621,3323,4183,2271,319,165
ANSCHUTZ RANCH EAST1,5648,2468,1539,95911,586128,971,010
ANSCHUTZ RANCH WEBER000000
ANTELOPE CREEK65,727284,524317,364408,272517,94011,083,015
ASHLEY VALLEY6,05322,54724,70019,86322,64521,087,723
ASPHALT WASH0000057
ATCHEE RIDGE 000000
BANNOCK6884002803236,814
BARTLETT FLAT000000
BAR X1348601341796,678
BIG FLAT52,394203,734307,879353,026450,2176,409,271
BIG FLAT WEST000000
BIG INDIAN NORTH 002300178,183
BIG INDIAN SOUTH 1,56314,6015,5901,4213,44866,143
BIG SPRING 00000701
BIG VALLEY 1,0293,3933,6503,9694,821171,841
BITTER CREEK6732,2344,3464,1025,114144,880
BLACK BULL4321,4122,079010565,892
BLACK HORSE CYN939764842426219,666
BLAZE CANYON0000038,775
BLUEBELL1,572,8955,532,9364,429,2433,431,0643,025,290201,343,876
BLUFF9712,5982,9472,9162,9401,721,100
BLUFF BENCH0000014,531
BONANZA030372,511
BOOK CLIFFS000000
BOUNDARY BUTTE2,3506,5307,1037,1467,3455,627,676
BRADFORD CYN07415116115562,336
BRENNAN BOTTOM142,986445,573378,319275,367314,1435,375,686
BRIDGELAND000009,114
BRIDGER LAKE7,95023,22122,44516,94028,22813,787,364
BROKEN HILLS00000147,405
BRONCO010004,626
BROWN CANYON000000
BRUNDAGE CANYON 237,731814,862869,369920,121967,67826,676,828
BRYSON CANYON04083007,074
BUCK CANYON0783112545313,119
BUG08448851,4152,6481,665,520
BUSHY02545378140,671
BUZZARD BENCH0000061
CABALLO0000011,357
CACTUS PARK01262921442719,146
CAJON LAKE019037043,875
CAJON MESA00000146,337
CANE CREEK 1,8507,4429,06815,14115,255106,866
CASA MESA000003,370
CASTLEGATE000000
CASTLE PEAK000000
CAVE CANYON00002052,506,027
CAVE CREEK00000295,810
CEDAR CAMP0000059
CEDAR RIM24,280120,339179,655152,415103,76616,345,236
CHALK CREEK GAS STORAGE 000000
CHEROKEE00000188,154
CHINLE WASH000005,611
CHOKECHERRY CYN000007,340
CISCO DOME 0000093
CLAY BASIN234533581803746371,179
CLAY HILL000001,038,565
CLEAR CREEK 000000
CLEFT000003,537
COALVILLE GAS STORAGE 000000
CONE ROCK00000133
COTTONWOOD RIDGE000000
COTTONWOOD WASH0000032,958
COVENANT 377,2131,265,5271,269,4271,196,1701,257,71127,842,372
COWBOY1,0442,6753,1273,2763,276269,170
COYOTE BASIN7,74222,48023,05024,15323,7522,338,732
CROOKED CANYON 000001,885
DARK CANYON000000
DAVIS CANYON000000
DEAD MAN CANYON08821,12890894341,223
DEADMAN-ISMY01,1322,2881,2961,412831,497
DELTA SALT CAVERN STORAGE000000
DESERT CREEK5,54415,83617,05017,81618,6002,405,918
DEVILS PLAYGROUND3642,0594,2013,5964,213135,527
DIAMOND RIDGE000000
DRUNKARDS WASH00000276
DRY BURN000000
DRY CREEK000000
DUCHESNE9,37331,96231,84546,60564,8322,088,116
EAST BENCH(WSMVD)000000
EAST CANYON59912587208,437
EAST GUSHER (WSTC)000000
EAST PLEASANT VALLEY000000
EAST WHITE RIVER000000
EIGHT MILE FLAT8,62227,76132,79733,29838,020888,325
ELKHORN000001,837,203
EVACUATION CREEK013611738230122,707
FARMINGTON000000
FARNHAM DOME000000
FENCE CANYON5547749184611512,294
FERRON018513839,756
FIRTH 000004,013
FLAT CANYON00002918,305
FLAT ROCK1,2553,5354,5405,6056,264359,360
GATE CANYON 0195,91918589,451
GORDON CREEK000000
GOTHIC MESA000001,965,268
GRASSY TRAIL3202296568571674,491
GRAYSON000005,777
GREATER ANETH1,135,7443,606,4873,724,8653,932,6044,036,129495,764,783
GREATER CISCO1,2244,6793,3271,5781,3022,087,124
GREENTOWN 01,8344,4406,2558,54093,978
GUSHER15,42564,82072,36288,630100,0681,703,444
GYPSUM HILLS16,67551,86554,88361,57067,5083,032,113
HALFWAY HOLLOW3102,6433,2795,9606,530204,257
HATCH0000015,148
HATCH POINT5943,4442,7547,7077,73493,685
HELL'S HOLE07711,8112,8483,16667,541
HELL ROARING1,7805,6535,9916,3496,513686,188
HELPER000000
HERON00000237,321
HILL CREEK2,6397,1449,3049,92710,890305,598
HOGAN00000756
HOGBACK RIDGE000000
HORSE CANYON 03,3183,0502,0912,700214,450
HORSEHEAD POINT 974283791571472,221
HORSE POINT00000788
HORSESHOE BEND6,38423,28928,80716,21618,3712,333,003
ICE CANYON (DK-MR)00000213
INDEPENDENCE 233,605902,8721,280,7291,137,513748,7405,451,370
INDIAN CANYON000000
INDIAN CREEK000000
ISMAY4,20111,39711,29711,80611,00811,048,839
JOE'S VALLEY000000
KACHINA01,2313,5575,2502,1652,715,435
KENNEDY WASH 2,7628,92816,5085,8096,897581,358
KICKER 00000175
KIVA2,1702,5793,2281,5991,1292,750,822
LAKE CANYON 103,364366,338280,359320,194375,8934,193,928
LAST CHANCE000000
LEFT HAND CYN5342,3972,6812,9492,594147,311
LELAND BENCH380,5791,303,6581,197,5221,330,5621,801,93316,044,994
LEOTA000000
LIGHTNING DRAW000002,039
LIGHTNING DRAW SE00003928,338
LION MESA000001,904
LISBON1,7098,99021,92922,11433,31351,491,779
LITTLE NANCY01,3451,0708631,773537,306
LITTLE VALLEY00000137,848
LODGEPOLE1,4942,8352,9783,7793,9772,153,540
LONE SPRING 000000
LONG CANYON3891,9191,5492,6772,1231,160,827
LOVE5172,3153,9034,2934,903163,175
MAIN CANYON24492375795877634,983
MANCOS FLAT0162674418,254
MARSING WASH000000
MATHEWS 0000040,990
MC CRACKEN SPRING3681,9082,0917441,376444,093
MCELMO MESA000002,219,175
MEXICAN HAT2388091,0871,3241,408314,230
MIDDLE BENCH 059253522053,861
MIDDLE CANYON (DKTA)13284145391,248
MILLER CREEK000000
MOAB GAS STORAGE000000
MOFFAT CANAL159,587517,219339,798351,804427,1464,613,144
MONUMENT5692,1722,1552,2782,461155,382
MONUMENT BUTTE720,1842,574,1162,773,4103,162,1993,574,06682,258,930
MOON RIDGE010252033240
MUSTANG FLAT063119301,183800,077
NATURAL BUTTES272,851913,4271,074,2991,140,6821,358,66732,015,969
NAVAJO CANYON20060143852755348,674
NAVAL RESERVE 0000011,387
NINE MILE CANYON 7,35918,82620,17024,35229,699404,275
NORTH BONANZA08874,4484,832383,909
NORTH MYTON BENCH 1,105,8534,376,1645,748,4185,470,4892,456,41429,442,522
NORTH PINEVIEW2,3135,5787,2146,7508,612906,129
NORTH SPRING000000
NUTTER CANYON000000
OIL SPRINGS04420024,855
PACK MOUNTAIN000000
PAIUTE KNOLL000000
PARIETTE BENCH12,05144,38847,01256,06955,5102,252,264
PARIETTE DRAW000000
PARK ROAD9438,36712,41016,83926,476554,599
PATTERSON CANYON 4,16813,35316,54511,57013,4471,406,837
PEAR PARK000000
PETERSON SPRING000000
PETERS POINT 6,93323,21026,02332,39545,697536,197
PETES WASH 000002,099
PINE SPRINGS93962371484,215
PINEVIEW41,472125,056126,981128,315131,59533,326,007
PLEASANT VALLEY76,134257,461294,304317,326357,0016,579,726
POWDER SPRINGS000000
PRICKLY PEAR000000
PROVIDENCE 23,18171,81976,51086,71391,612503,202
RABBIT EARS0000054,068
RANDLETT174,963795,5301,135,770528,730618,1817,378,257
RAT HOLE CANYON000000
RECAPTURE CREEK2,0275,8535,6876,2686,3422,329,496
RECAPTURE POCKET4181,746377086214,831
RED FLAT000000
RED WASH105,375319,200335,473348,752389,82089,387,326
RIVER BANK000001,396
ROAD CANYON000034933,346
ROBIDOUX0000095,948
ROCK CREEK000000
ROCK HOUSE619561,95997580664,627
ROCKWELL FLAT00000624,235
ROZEL POINT000002,665
RUNWAY8683,0163,5514,6207,849959,717
SALT WASH000071,653,792
SAN ARROYO2535209201,7963,504206,923
SAND RIDGE000000
SCOFIELD 000000
SEEP RIDGE4551395629325,125
SEEP RIDGE B (DKTA)00000662
SEGUNDO CANYON00000704
SERVICE BERRY000000
SHAFER CANYON0000067,554
SHUMWAY POINT00000262
SODA SPRING000003,657
SOLDIER CREEK 000000
SOUTH CANYON 000000
SOUTH ISMAY0000098,107
SOUTH MYTON BENCH43,942253,223247,52853,69961,2523,144,505
SOUTH PINE RIDGE5,61624,67818,97119,72521,220346,686
SOWERS CANYON00000334
SQUAW CANYON0000308359,360
SQUAW POINT000000
STARR FLAT0000010,975
STATELINE73425221711,053
STONE CABIN2471,1451,1931,0452,04920,722
STRAWBERRY 3,71518,50521,59529,41441,438240,670
SWEETWATER CYN0000047
SWEET WATER RIDGE 000000
TABYAGO 000004,044
TEN MILE00000962
THREE RIVERS 410,2181,437,9321,484,2551,895,7871,518,53912,478,010
TIN CUP MESA009045302,504,811
TOHONADLA22,36848,30241,60142,97147,1422,910,706
TOWER0000010,064
TREATY BOUNDARY000000
TURNER BLUFF04101570945,723
UCOLO0000078,714
UNDESIGNATED841,0333,286,8122,045,832733,5022,3767,347,183
UNNAMED 11-11S19E00000179
UNNAMED 12-9S19E00000205
UNNAMED 13-8S-23E000000
UNNAMED 13-D5000006,567
UNNAMED 22-10S17E000001,495
UNNAMED 23-13S20E000000
UNNAMED 26-D1E000000
UNNAMED 2-C2000000
UNNAMED 7-C1000000
UPPER VALLEY39,076125,868133,801139,199133,11729,377,280
UTELAND BUTTE10,33845,29353,67848,02455,1632,337,525
VIRGIN000002,007
WALKER HOLLOW44,514145,275153,943153,310151,80720,841,421
WEST GUSHER000000
WESTWATER32195193295328622,030
WEST WILLOW CREEK3443,1774,7297,9099,7931,165,791
WHISKEY CREEK 000000
WHITEBELLY WASH 000000
WHITE MESA 000000
WHITE RIVER5,12416,07916,28216,91419,9373,178,255
WILDCAT 55,994246,194397,923477,9816,1021,320,455
WILD STALLION0000141,554
WILKIN RIDGE000000
WILSON CANYON0007121127,010
WINDY RIDGE 0000044,658
WINDY RIDGE EAST000000
WINDY RIDGE WEST000000
WINTER CAMP000000
WOLF POINT26169223262605,037
WONSITS VALLEY49,093162,581173,498175,764193,31853,264,277
WOODSIDE000000
YELLOW ROCK0000018,205
* These volumes reflect production thru the latest "complete" report period (i.e., at least 98% of wells have been reported on for the month). Production volumes which have been reported for subsequent months are not included here (reports not yet "complete").

Oil volumes are reported in Barrels (1 Barrel = 42 U.S. Gallons).
Production reports are due to the division within 45 days following the month of production.

Back to Top