Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> Oil Production by Field

Utah Oil Production by Field (past 5 years)

line divider

Report is Complete* Through: June 2020

From Production Reports Submitted and Processed as of Sep 23, 2020
Fields20202019201820172016Cumulative Lifetime Production
12 MILE WASH000005,092
8 MILE FLAT NORTH93,216321,266360,545411,959457,87612,888,424
AAGARD RANCH0000069,717
AGENCY DRAW0000028,847
AGENCY DRAW WEST000000
AKAH4411,0631,5451,1721,381552,601
ALGER PASS1,1092,8933,5103,7574,734130,309
ALKALI CANYON000003,919
ALKALI POINT10544143157882,103
ALTAMONT 2,684,1245,203,4725,185,7604,563,1234,008,172167,585,471
ANDERSON JUNCTION000002,733
ANETH 000000
ANIDO CREEK00000612,082
ANSCHUTZ RANCH2249621,3323,4183,2271,319,165
ANSCHUTZ RANCH EAST1,5648,2468,1539,95911,586128,971,010
ANSCHUTZ RANCH WEBER000000
ANTELOPE CREEK74,139284,524317,364408,272517,94011,091,427
ASHLEY VALLEY8,46922,54724,70019,86322,64521,091,975
ASPHALT WASH0000057
ATCHEE RIDGE 000000
BANNOCK29284002803237,040
BARTLETT FLAT000000
BAR X2348601341796,692
BIG FLAT66,475203,734307,879353,026450,2176,425,390
BIG FLAT WEST000000
BIG INDIAN NORTH 002300178,183
BIG INDIAN SOUTH 1,95914,6015,5901,4213,44866,384
BIG SPRING 00000701
BIG VALLEY 1,5133,3933,6503,9694,821172,309
BITTER CREEK1,0012,2344,3474,1025,114145,372
BLACK BULL6481,4122,079010566,137
BLACK HORSE CYN3639764842426219,692
BLAZE CANYON0000038,775
BLUEBELL2,333,5535,539,8134,429,2433,431,0643,025,290202,275,215
BLUFF1,3352,5982,9472,9162,9401,721,364
BLUFF BENCH0000014,531
BONANZA030372,511
BOOK CLIFFS000000
BOUNDARY BUTTE3,3336,5307,1037,1467,3455,628,502
BRADFORD CYN307415116115562,366
BRENNAN BOTTOM199,906445,573378,319275,367314,1435,432,800
BRIDGELAND000009,114
BRIDGER LAKE12,24923,22122,44516,94028,22813,789,507
BROKEN HILLS00000147,405
BRONCO010004,626
BROWN CANYON000000
BRUNDAGE CANYON 349,012814,862869,369920,121967,67826,785,232
BRYSON CANYON04083007,074
BUCK CANYON27783112545313,146
BUG08448851,4152,6481,665,520
BUSHY82545378140,711
BUZZARD BENCH0000061
CABALLO0000011,357
CACTUS PARK01262921442719,146
CAJON LAKE019037043,875
CAJON MESA00000146,337
CANE CREEK 3,0077,4429,06815,14115,255108,152
CASA MESA000003,370
CASTLEGATE000000
CASTLE PEAK000000
CAVE CANYON00002052,506,027
CAVE CREEK00000295,810
CEDAR CAMP0000059
CEDAR RIM29,994120,339179,655152,415103,76616,352,284
CHALK CREEK GAS STORAGE 000000
CHEROKEE00000188,154
CHINLE WASH000005,611
CHOKECHERRY CYN000007,340
CISCO DOME 0000093
CLAY BASIN432533581803746371,443
CLAY HILL000001,038,565
CLEAR CREEK 000000
CLEFT000003,537
COALVILLE GAS STORAGE 000000
CONE ROCK00000133
COTTONWOOD RIDGE000000
COTTONWOOD WASH0000032,958
COVENANT 555,6041,265,5271,269,4271,196,1701,257,71128,017,489
COWBOY1,5122,6753,1273,2763,276269,761
COYOTE BASIN11,59822,48023,05024,15323,7522,343,208
CROOKED CANYON 000001,885
DARK CANYON000000
DAVIS CANYON000000
DEAD MAN CANYON08821,12890894341,223
DEADMAN-ISMY01,1322,2881,2961,412831,497
DELTA SALT CAVERN STORAGE000000
DESERT CREEK6,68415,83617,05017,81618,6002,407,058
DEVILS PLAYGROUND7132,0594,2013,5964,213135,857
DIAMOND RIDGE000000
DRUNKARDS WASH00000276
DRY BURN000000
DRY CREEK000000
DUCHESNE12,50031,96231,84546,60564,8322,092,696
EAST BENCH(WSMVD)000000
EAST CANYON289912587208,460
EAST GUSHER (WSTC)000000
EAST PLEASANT VALLEY000000
EAST WHITE RIVER000000
EIGHT MILE FLAT12,45827,76132,79733,29838,020892,879
ELKHORN000001,837,203
EVACUATION CREEK013611738230122,707
FARMINGTON000000
FARNHAM DOME000000
FENCE CANYON6547749184611512,321
FERRON018513839,756
FIRTH 000004,013
FLAT CANYON00002918,305
FLAT ROCK1,6583,5354,5405,6056,264359,675
GATE CANYON 0195,91918589,453
GORDON CREEK000000
GOTHIC MESA000001,965,268
GRASSY TRAIL9202296568571674,508
GRAYSON000005,777
GREATER ANETH1,623,0283,606,4873,724,8653,932,6044,036,129496,262,099
GREATER CISCO1,9144,6793,3271,5781,3022,088,380
GREENTOWN 01,8344,4406,2558,54093,978
GUSHER16,19164,82072,36288,630100,0681,704,196
GYPSUM HILLS24,92751,86554,88361,57067,5083,040,517
HALFWAY HOLLOW3102,6433,2795,9606,530204,257
HATCH0000015,148
HATCH POINT5993,4442,7547,7077,73493,685
HELL'S HOLE07711,8112,8483,16667,541
HELL ROARING1,7995,6535,9916,3496,513687,120
HELPER000000
HERON00000237,321
HILL CREEK3,8767,1449,3049,92710,890306,835
HOGAN00000756
HOGBACK RIDGE000000
HORSE CANYON 03,3183,0502,0912,700214,450
HORSEHEAD POINT 1864283791571472,310
HORSE POINT00000788
HORSESHOE BEND7,31723,28928,80716,21618,3712,333,906
ICE CANYON (DK-MR)00000213
INDEPENDENCE 474,014970,9321,280,7291,137,513748,7405,759,839
INDIAN CANYON000000
INDIAN CREEK000000
ISMAY5,91211,39711,29711,80611,00811,050,692
JOE'S VALLEY000000
KACHINA01,2313,5575,2502,1652,715,435
KENNEDY WASH 4,1728,92816,5085,8096,897582,720
KICKER 00000175
KIVA3,4952,5793,2281,5991,1292,751,904
LAKE CANYON 149,653366,338280,359320,194375,8934,235,388
LAST CHANCE000000
LEFT HAND CYN1,1032,3972,6812,9492,594148,313
LELAND BENCH490,5191,303,6581,197,5221,330,5621,801,93316,166,175
LEOTA000000
LIGHTNING DRAW000002,039
LIGHTNING DRAW SE00003928,338
LION MESA000001,904
LISBON2,3948,99021,92922,11433,31351,492,436
LITTLE NANCY01,3451,0708631,773537,306
LITTLE VALLEY00000137,848
LODGEPOLE2,2752,8352,9783,7793,9772,154,278
LONE SPRING 000000
LONG CANYON4091,9191,5492,6772,1231,160,828
LOVE1,1362,3153,9034,2934,903163,841
MAIN CANYON27292375795877635,104
MANCOS FLAT19162674418,289
MARSING WASH000000
MATHEWS 0000040,990
MC CRACKEN SPRING5351,9082,0917441,376444,268
MCELMO MESA000002,219,175
MEXICAN HAT3158091,0871,3241,408314,371
MIDDLE BENCH 059253522053,861
MIDDLE CANYON (DKTA)20284145391,257
MILLER CREEK000000
MOAB GAS STORAGE000000
MOFFAT CANAL242,917517,219339,798351,804427,1464,697,341
MONUMENT6822,1722,1552,2782,461155,495
MONUMENT BUTTE723,2682,574,1162,773,4103,162,1993,574,06682,373,480
MOON RIDGE010252033240
MUSTANG FLAT063119301,183800,077
NATURAL BUTTES384,559913,3021,073,7061,140,6821,358,66732,172,566
NAVAJO CANYON27360143852755348,708
NAVAL RESERVE 0000011,387
NINE MILE CANYON 10,23118,82620,17024,35229,699405,795
NORTH BONANZA08874,4484,832383,909
NORTH MYTON BENCH 1,577,4594,376,1645,748,4185,470,4892,456,41430,136,732
NORTH PINEVIEW3,0645,5787,2146,7508,612906,923
NORTH SPRING000000
NUTTER CANYON000000
OIL SPRINGS04420024,855
PACK MOUNTAIN000000
PAIUTE KNOLL000000
PARIETTE BENCH16,81444,38847,01256,06955,5102,258,898
PARIETTE DRAW000000
PARK ROAD9438,36712,41016,83926,476554,602
PATTERSON CANYON 5,53113,35316,54511,57013,4471,408,413
PEAR PARK000000
PETERSON SPRING000000
PETERS POINT 9,69023,21026,02332,39545,697537,428
PETES WASH 000002,099
PINE SPRINGS123962371484,220
PINEVIEW61,924125,056126,981128,315131,59533,345,748
PLEASANT VALLEY99,909257,461294,304317,326357,0016,622,724
POWDER SPRINGS000000
PRICKLY PEAR000000
PROVIDENCE 34,52071,81976,51086,71391,612514,393
RABBIT EARS0000054,068
RANDLETT242,061796,1631,135,770528,730618,1817,445,988
RAT HOLE CANYON000000
RECAPTURE CREEK2,9025,8535,6876,2686,3422,330,562
RECAPTURE POCKET6161,746377086215,031
RED FLAT000000
RED WASH153,789319,200335,473348,752389,82089,435,811
RIVER BANK000001,396
ROAD CANYON000034933,346
ROBIDOUX0000095,948
ROCK CREEK000000
ROCK HOUSE2559561,95997580664,730
ROCKWELL FLAT00000624,235
ROZEL POINT000002,665
RUNWAY8683,0163,5514,6207,849959,717
SALT WASH000071,653,792
SAN ARROYO4325209201,7963,504207,117
SAND RIDGE000000
SCOFIELD 000000
SEEP RIDGE4551395629325,151
SEEP RIDGE B (DKTA)00000662
SEGUNDO CANYON00000704
SERVICE BERRY000000
SHAFER CANYON0000067,554
SHUMWAY POINT00000262
SODA SPRING000003,657
SOLDIER CREEK 000000
SOUTH CANYON 000000
SOUTH ISMAY0000098,107
SOUTH MYTON BENCH59,334253,223247,52853,69961,2523,168,923
SOUTH PINE RIDGE7,47924,67818,97119,72521,220348,654
SOWERS CANYON00000334
SQUAW CANYON0000308359,360
SQUAW POINT000000
STARR FLAT0000010,975
STATELINE153425221711,062
STONE CABIN4141,1451,1931,0452,04920,811
STRAWBERRY 5,96118,50521,59529,41441,438242,916
SWEETWATER CYN0000047
SWEET WATER RIDGE 000000
TABYAGO 000004,044
TEN MILE00000962
THREE RIVERS 577,3021,437,9321,484,2551,895,7871,518,53912,645,522
TIN CUP MESA009045302,504,811
TOHONADLA28,80548,30241,60142,97147,1422,917,143
TOWER0000010,064
TREATY BOUNDARY000000
TURNER BLUFF04101570945,723
UCOLO0000078,714
UNDESIGNATED1,474,6383,442,9962,045,832733,5022,3768,196,595
UNNAMED 11-11S19E00000179
UNNAMED 12-9S19E00000205
UNNAMED 13-8S-23E000000
UNNAMED 13-D5000006,567
UNNAMED 22-10S17E000001,495
UNNAMED 23-13S20E000000
UNNAMED 26-D1E000000
UNNAMED 2-C2000000
UNNAMED 7-C1000000
UPPER VALLEY56,072125,868133,801139,199133,11729,395,578
UTELAND BUTTE13,15945,29353,67848,02455,1632,343,186
VIRGIN000002,007
WALKER HOLLOW63,155145,275153,943153,310151,80720,860,797
WEST GUSHER000000
WESTWATER37195193295328622,037
WEST WILLOW CREEK6833,1774,7297,9099,7931,166,130
WHISKEY CREEK 000000
WHITEBELLY WASH 000000
WHITE MESA 000000
WHITE RIVER7,28916,07916,28216,91419,9373,180,517
WILDCAT 81,763246,194397,923477,9816,1021,346,667
WILD STALLION0000141,554
WILKIN RIDGE000000
WILSON CANYON0007121127,010
WINDY RIDGE 0000044,658
WINDY RIDGE EAST000000
WINDY RIDGE WEST000000
WINTER CAMP000000
WOLF POINT101169223262605,179
WONSITS VALLEY74,268162,501173,498175,764193,31853,289,358
WOODSIDE000000
YELLOW ROCK0000018,205
* These volumes reflect production thru the latest "complete" report period (i.e., at least 98% of wells have been reported on for the month). Production volumes which have been reported for subsequent months are not included here (reports not yet "complete").

Oil volumes are reported in Barrels (1 Barrel = 42 U.S. Gallons).
Production reports are due to the division within 45 days following the month of production.

Back to Top