Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> 2022 Gas Production by Operator

Utah Production 2022 - by Operator (Sorted by Natural Gas)

line divider

Report is Complete* Through: May 2022

From Production Reports Submitted and Processed as of Aug 10, 2022
CompanyAccount NumberOil (BBLs)Gas (MCF)
Caerus Uinta, LLC105039109,68626,607,729
Middle Fork Energy Uinta, LLC104506337,40616,447,159
EP Energy E&P Company, LP1007523,493,72710,872,416
ConocoPhillips Company10050206,162,460
Wapiti Operating, LLC10237035,9845,557,352
Ovintiv USA, Inc.1051624,223,7015,210,929
Urban Oil & Gas Group, LLC10471203,769,837
EOG Resources, Inc10074953,5773,517,825
Berry Petroleum Company LLC100222441,8673,279,985
Utah Gas Op Ltd10438322,2123,240,736
Uinta Wax Operating, LLC1052052,163,8503,223,760
Elk Operating Services, LLC1043721,132,1572,771,633
Greylock Production, LLC10525141,1862,434,386
XCL AssetCo, LLC1048731,990,6472,214,143
Buzzards Bench, LLC10456301,256,288
Finley Resources, Inc100813936,5171,198,346
Wexpro Company1024391,544650,554
Cobra Oil & Gas Corp100461642633,598
Vaquero Uinta, LLC105145191,661590,043
ARB Energy Utah, LLC104800513583,935
Altamont Energy Operating LLC104421190,160476,262
North Shore Exploration & Production, LLC1045692,329375,099
Quinex Energy Corp10180859,478294,271
Winds Exploration and Production, LLC1050650256,357
National Fuel Corporation101511211231,944
Wolverine Gas & Oil Company of Utah, LLC102479424,163219,913
Paradox Upstream, LLC1016396,413216,130
Coastal Plains Energy Inc1004580187,041
Beartooth Oil & Gas Co100204174153,274
Citation Oil & Gas Corp100430147,743143,027
Summit Operating, LLC1020951,574139,626
Price River Energy, LLC1048620137,255
Uintah Investors LLC1022670128,169
Anschutz Exploration Corporation1043622,617117,002
Robert L Bayless Producer, LLC10187734,97172,796
SEP NOSR LLC104509070,802
Foundation Energy Management, LLC1008484753,064
Stewart Petroleum Corp1020783949,189
EnerQuest Operating, LLC1007262,69937,598
Wesco Operating, Inc10239456,87037,394
Running Foxes Petroleum, Inc10191244527,852
Four Corners Energy, LLC10473161224,208
Moose Mountain Divide #1, LLC1014721623,582
NNOGC Exploration & Production, LLC10154934,61523,156
Synergy Operating, LLC10211723318,757
KGH Operating Company1011941,30717,699
CSV Oil Exploration Co100549017,254
IACX Energy LLC101094015,759
Evergreen Energy, Inc10077113415,404
True Oil, LLC1022421,07713,904
US Oil & Gas Inc10230035,78713,812
Petro Mex, LLC1049174,48610,891
Cochrane Resources Inc10046262310,838
Seeley Oil Company, LLC1019617,58110,461
Matrix Production Company1013442,9207,087
Capitol Operating Group, LLC1043931,9885,996
Tall Dune Resources, LLC1051183,6622,881
Benson-Montin-Greer Drl10021502,258
Skyline Operating Company, LLC1020051,0111,815
Ashley Valley Operating Company LLC1009289,0681,685
PO&G Operating, LLC (POGO)1043657,5061,163
Homeland Gas & Oil, Inc101062883966
Foster Energy Group, LLC105102601279
Shiny One Operating Company, LLC101988098
Bowers Oil And Gas Inc1002731950
Maximum Energy Corporation101346036
S O A L LLC101917510
Pride Ventures LLC101760300
Peak Oil Tool1016551740
Drillex, LLC1006341620
Linn Bros Oil & Gas Inc1012811540
Wesgra Corporation1023964590
Delhi-Trading LLC1005813800
Rose Petroleum (Utah) LLC1018941,1680
Rim Southwest Corp1018681,4360
TOC Oil, Inc1045319,3790
Cannon1003552,1720
* These volumes reflect production thru the latest "complete" report period (i.e., at least 98% of wells have been reported on for the month). Production volumes which have been reported for subsequent months are not included here (reports not yet "complete").

Oil volumes are reported in Barrels (BBL) -- 1 BBL = 42 U.S. Gallons.
Gas volumes are reported in Thousand Cubic Feet (MCF) -- 1 MCF = 1,000 cubic feet.

Production reports are due to the division within 45 days following the month of production.

Back to Top