Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> 2021 Gas Production by Operator

Utah Production 2021 - by Operator (Sorted by Natural Gas)

line divider

Report is Complete* Through: September 2021

From Production Reports Submitted and Processed as of Jan 18, 2022
CompanyAccount NumberOil (BBLs)Gas (MCF)
Caerus Uinta, LLC105039221,92753,459,630
Middle Fork Energy Uinta, LLC104506501,20718,401,018
EP Energy E&P Company, LP1007524,986,12716,018,899
EOG Resources, Inc100749186,88011,673,964
ConocoPhillips Company100502011,621,029
Wapiti Operating, LLC10237058,78210,673,585
Ovintiv Production, Inc.1049215,569,0637,666,272
Urban Oil & Gas Group, LLC10471206,912,168
Utah Gas Op Ltd10438334,6045,721,255
Berry Petroleum Company LLC100222688,5325,566,589
CH4-Finley Operating, LLC1048123,178,7765,357,510
Elk Operating Services, LLC1043722,166,7245,177,727
XCL AssetCo, LLC1048732,973,0052,855,005
Finley Resources, Inc1008131,724,8662,422,705
Buzzards Bench, LLC10456302,351,735
Cobra Oil & Gas Corp1004611,7201,147,781
Altamont Energy Operating LLC104421360,073949,485
Wexpro Company1024392,361916,846
Quinex Energy Corp101808125,908783,924
Arb Energy Utah, LLC104800259765,697
Uinta Wax Operating, LLC105205456,409711,333
North Shore Exploration & Production, LLC1045696,154659,077
Bainbridge Uinta LLC104517228,592626,457
Paradox Upstream, LLC1016399,652580,012
Vaquero Uinta, LLC105145171,786463,670
National Fuel Corporation101511477453,348
Wolverine Gas & Oil Company of Utah, LLC102479769,254439,691
Coastal Plains Energy Inc1004580428,813
Price River Energy, LLC1048620321,488
Liberty Pioneer Energy Source, Inc1012770316,597
Summit Operating, LLC1020951,373295,414
Foundation Energy Management, LLC100848629282,030
Citation Oil & Gas Corp100430278,890266,906
Beartooth Oil & Gas Co100204222266,112
Anschutz Exploration Corporation104362361254,294
Uintah Investors LLC1022670250,727
Stewart Petroleum Corp102078144196,620
Winds Exploration and Production, LLC1050650151,005
SEP NOSR LLC1045092105,207
Wesco Operating, Inc102394114,45587,635
Robert L Bayless Producer, LLC10187745,70271,009
Four Corners Energy, LLC10473117862,963
Moose Mountain Divide #1, LLC1014726458,988
IACX Energy LLC101094045,416
NNOGC Exploration & Production, LLC10154965,71545,296
Cochrane Resources Inc1004621,38936,151
Weststar Exploration Co1024364133,835
CSV Oil Exploration Co100549033,556
KGH Operating Company1011943,07430,275
US Oil & Gas Inc10230055,08329,321
EnerQuest Operating, LLC1007262,11126,576
Seeley Oil Company, LLC10196111,92521,794
Matrix Production Company1013446,99918,334
Crownquest Operating LLC1005466617,315
True Oil, LLC1022423674,616
Benson-Montin-Greer Drl10021504,044
Petro Mex, LLC1049177,9683,746
Woosley, James P10248603,630
Rim Southwest Corp1018683,0783,302
Alberta Gas Company1000261,7963,219
Homeland Gas & Oil, Inc1010622,0062,667
PO&G Operating, LLC (POGO)10436512,7732,573
Skyline Operating Company, LLC1020056552,484
Tall Dune Resources, LLC1051187361,396
Ashley Valley Operating Company LLC10092815,4651,357
Delhi-Trading LLC1005812,5951,199
Dolton, Lex L1006180682
Capitol Operating Group, LLC1043933,347675
Omimex Petroleum Inc1015950584
Shiny One Operating Company, LLC101988256518
Foster Energy Group, LLC1051022,235499
Bowers Oil And Gas Inc100273677174
Maximum Energy Corporation101346070
Diversified Energy LLC1006101730
Negaunee, LLC10153070
Enduring Energy, LLC104322340
Peak Oil Tool101655240
Pride Ventures LLC101760620
Linn Bros Oil & Gas Inc1012813610
S O A L LLC1019171390
Drillex, LLC100634990
Wesgra Corporation1023966880
Webb, Max D1023843630
Running Foxes Petroleum, Inc1019121,0200
SEP Cisco Dome II, LLC1019658440
Cannon1003554,9110
TOC Oil, Inc10453117,8490
* These volumes reflect production thru the latest "complete" report period (i.e., at least 98% of wells have been reported on for the month). Production volumes which have been reported for subsequent months are not included here (reports not yet "complete").

Oil volumes are reported in Barrels (BBL) -- 1 BBL = 42 U.S. Gallons.
Gas volumes are reported in Thousand Cubic Feet (MCF) -- 1 MCF = 1,000 cubic feet.

Production reports are due to the division within 45 days following the month of production.

Back to Top