Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> 2021 Gas Production by Operator

Utah Production 2019 - by Operator (Sorted by Natural Gas)

line divider

Report is Complete* Through: June 2021

From Production Reports Submitted and Processed as of Oct 21, 2021
CompanyAccount NumberOil (BBLs)Gas (MCF)
Kerr-McGee Oil & Gas Onshore, LP101190375,43492,702,486
EOG Resources, Inc100749332,40321,627,172
Middle Fork Energy Uinta, LLC104506655,86819,983,725
EP Energy E&P Company, LP1007526,085,45517,769,109
ConocoPhillips Company100502017,350,398
Newfield Production Company1015387,840,76512,308,659
EnerVest Operating, LLC10072843,18112,068,862
XTO Energy Inc10249550,19810,024,721
Elk Operating Services, LLC1043723,517,6268,078,426
Berry Petroleum Company LLC1002221,156,6637,652,059
Crescent Point Energy US Corp1005374,922,2207,464,155
Wapiti Operating, LLC10237065,0275,431,579
Urban Oil & Gas Group, LLC10471205,307,525
AVAD Operating LLC10015305,221,431
Finley Resources, Inc1008132,815,3023,466,074
Axia Energy II LLC1001574,029,7173,419,148
Buzzards Bench, LLC10456302,761,336
Cobra Oil & Gas Corp1004612,9712,170,676
Bainbridge Uinta LLC104517779,3211,714,050
Wexpro Company1024392,0541,690,509
CH4-Finley Operating, LLC104812866,9441,459,239
Altamont Energy Operating LLC104421739,5391,391,509
Paradox Upstream, LLC10163948,2691,349,861
Merit Energy Company1014016,3641,081,007
Quinex Energy Corp101808210,261800,900
Wolverine Gas & Oil Company of Utah, LLC1024791,402,459666,573
Liberty Pioneer Energy Source, Inc1012770641,373
Weststar Exploration Co1024363,856607,656
Coastal Plains Energy Inc1004580549,682
Lone Mtn Production Co101296179503,323
Utah Gas Op Ltd104383392493,328
National Fuel Corporation101511474476,330
Foundation Energy Management, LLC1008481,175475,163
Citation Oil & Gas Corp100430409,420461,435
Anschutz Exploration Corporation1043621,901453,658
North Shore Exploration & Production, LLC1045692,844391,915
Arb Energy Utah, LLC10480039389,841
Uintah Investors LLC10226796351,979
Beartooth Oil & Gas Co100204247351,421
Stewart Petroleum Corp102078468281,467
Wesco Operating, Inc102394232,133192,107
Summit Operating, LLC1020953,132158,643
Gordon Creek, LLC100932096,227
KGH Operating Company1011948,94288,545
Moose Mountain Divide #1, LLC1014726776,105
Robert L Bayless Producer, LLC10187713,21775,322
Hancock, Quentin104354073,769
EnerQuest Operating, LLC1007265,57873,286
Crownquest Operating LLC10054695971,378
D J Simmons, Inc1005601,34864,087
Cap Energy LLC10438435462,746
Appaloosa Operating Company LLC1001172,04661,651
SEP NOSR LLC104509048,851
Cochrane Resources Inc1004623,60848,685
CSV Oil Exploration Co100549047,996
US Oil & Gas Inc10230070,36147,276
Synergy Operating, LLC10211784442,418
True Oil, LLC1022422,61938,460
Trend Oil Company Operator102228030,925
NNOGC Exploration & Production, LLC10154983,42930,643
Seeley Oil Company, LLC10196115,80426,148
Evergreen Energy, Inc10077112621,699
Matrix Production Company1013448,43320,568
Capitol Operating Group, LLC1043936,53017,682
Dougherty, H W100629015,822
Homeland Gas & Oil, Inc1010627,14612,563
Richardson Operating Company1018614,65010,487
Pacific Energy & Mining Company1016171,8347,667
Delhi-Trading LLC1005818,1276,726
Whiting Oil & Gas Corporation1024453116,133
Ashley Valley Operating Company LLC10092822,3725,801
Benson-Montin-Greer Drl10021505,659
Resource Development Technology, LLC1018482,3975,338
PO&G Operating, LLC (POGO)10436516,9634,514
Dolton, Lex L10061803,375
Shiny One Operating Company, LLC1019884311,701
NADK, LLC1043511,9281,156
Bowers Oil And Gas Inc1002731,063448
Diversified Energy LLC10061078360
RG Exploration, LLC10437598357
Linn Bros Oil & Gas Inc101281488333
JMD Energy Inc101154192168
Hot Rod Oil101070384100
Northstar Gas, LLC1015651813
Peak Oil Tool101655410
Wesgra Corporation1023968090
Webb, Max D1023846010
Negaunee, LLC1015303540
Pride Ventures LLC1017602020
Drillex, LLC1006341750
S O A L LLC1019171740
Running Foxes Petroleum, Inc1019121,3160
SEP Cisco Dome II, LLC1019652,3470
Cannon1003552,6510
TOC Oil, Inc10453123,2210
Rim Southwest Corp1018684,3970
* These volumes reflect production thru the latest "complete" report period (i.e., at least 98% of wells have been reported on for the month). Production volumes which have been reported for subsequent months are not included here (reports not yet "complete").

Oil volumes are reported in Barrels (BBL) -- 1 BBL = 42 U.S. Gallons.
Gas volumes are reported in Thousand Cubic Feet (MCF) -- 1 MCF = 1,000 cubic feet.

Production reports are due to the division within 45 days following the month of production.

Back to Top