Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> 2021 Gas Production by Operator

Utah Production 2021 - by Operator (Sorted by Natural Gas)

line divider

Report is Complete* Through: June 2021

From Production Reports Submitted and Processed as of Oct 18, 2021
CompanyAccount NumberOil (BBLs)Gas (MCF)
Caerus Uinta, LLC105039169,65935,643,600
Middle Fork Energy Uinta, LLC104506337,40612,303,434
EP Energy E&P Company, LP1007523,075,81510,340,521
ConocoPhillips Company10050207,724,407
EOG Resources, Inc100749125,3747,704,668
Wapiti Operating, LLC10237040,8277,113,728
Urban Oil & Gas Group, LLC10471204,599,095
Ovintiv Production, Inc.1049213,151,9254,465,741
CH4-Finley Operating, LLC1048122,347,8114,011,431
Utah Gas Op Ltd10438319,0883,755,762
Berry Petroleum Company LLC100222449,4493,711,430
Elk Operating Services, LLC1043721,447,6623,278,092
XCL AssetCo, LLC1048731,993,4911,707,436
Buzzards Bench, LLC10456301,565,773
Finley Resources, Inc1008131,126,9551,542,392
Cobra Oil & Gas Corp1004611,614759,894
Wexpro Company1024391,868687,935
Altamont Energy Operating LLC104421241,324631,577
Bainbridge Uinta LLC104517228,592626,457
Quinex Energy Corp10180884,464542,415
Arb Energy Utah, LLC104800214488,434
Paradox Upstream, LLC1016397,538448,296
North Shore Exploration & Production, LLC1045693,954431,151
Liberty Pioneer Energy Source, Inc1012770316,597
National Fuel Corporation101511365300,223
Wolverine Gas & Oil Company of Utah, LLC102479517,928293,456
Coastal Plains Energy Inc1004580288,152
Price River Energy, LLC1048620207,465
Summit Operating, LLC102095637201,360
Foundation Energy Management, LLC100848303175,584
Beartooth Oil & Gas Co100204110174,408
Citation Oil & Gas Corp100430187,143170,798
Anschutz Exploration Corporation10436236168,653
Uintah Investors LLC1022670165,409
Stewart Petroleum Corp102078100135,595
Vaquero Uinta, LLC10514543,322116,191
SEP NOSR LLC104509271,816
Wesco Operating, Inc10239479,09564,677
Four Corners Energy, LLC10473117852,005
Robert L Bayless Producer, LLC10187721,58942,032
Moose Mountain Divide #1, LLC1014725539,248
Weststar Exploration Co1024364133,835
IACX Energy LLC101094031,499
NNOGC Exploration & Production, LLC10154943,78728,344
EnerQuest Operating, LLC1007262,11126,576
Cochrane Resources Inc10046292223,279
CSV Oil Exploration Co100549022,073
US Oil & Gas Inc10230036,55221,044
KGH Operating Company1011942,17320,625
Crownquest Operating LLC1005466617,315
Seeley Oil Company, LLC1019617,91014,274
Matrix Production Company1013444,48112,497
True Oil, LLC1022423674,616
Rim Southwest Corp1018681,7463,302
Benson-Montin-Greer Drl10021502,740
Homeland Gas & Oil, Inc1010621,3641,840
Woosley, James P10248601,809
PO&G Operating, LLC (POGO)1043658,6541,792
Alberta Gas Company1000261,0531,651
Delhi-Trading LLC1005811,7391,199
Skyline Operating Company, LLC102005103764
Dolton, Lex L1006180682
Ashley Valley Operating Company LLC1009289,847660
Capitol Operating Group, LLC1043932,275450
Petro Mex, LLC1049175,760388
Shiny One Operating Company, LLC101988256342
Bowers Oil And Gas Inc100273677174
Foster Energy Group, LLC1051021,159146
Maximum Energy Corporation101346048
SEP Cisco Dome II, LLC1019658440
Wesgra Corporation1023965210
Running Foxes Petroleum, Inc1019125040
Linn Bros Oil & Gas Inc1012813590
Webb, Max D1023842330
Drillex, LLC100634460
S O A L LLC1019171060
Enduring Energy, LLC104322340
Peak Oil Tool101655240
Diversified Energy LLC100610120
TOC Oil, Inc10453111,9160
Cannon1003553,1450
* These volumes reflect production thru the latest "complete" report period (i.e., at least 98% of wells have been reported on for the month). Production volumes which have been reported for subsequent months are not included here (reports not yet "complete").

Oil volumes are reported in Barrels (BBL) -- 1 BBL = 42 U.S. Gallons.
Gas volumes are reported in Thousand Cubic Feet (MCF) -- 1 MCF = 1,000 cubic feet.

Production reports are due to the division within 45 days following the month of production.

Back to Top