Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> 2022 Gas Production by Operator

Utah Production 2022 - by Operator (Sorted by Natural Gas)

line divider

Report is Complete* Through: August 2022

From Production Reports Submitted and Processed as of Nov 28, 2022
CompanyAccount NumberOil (BBLs)Gas (MCF)
Caerus Uinta, LLC105039159,67942,659,892
Middle Fork Energy Uinta, LLC104506551,87130,212,424
EP Energy E&P Company, LP1007523,767,74111,118,350
ConocoPhillips Company10050209,831,518
Ovintiv USA, Inc.1051627,825,1619,575,020
Wapiti Operating, LLC10237056,1919,004,188
Javelin Energy Partners Management, LLC1052662,402,0546,637,362
Greylock Production, LLC105251103,1526,394,126
Urban Oil & Gas Group, LLC10471206,085,429
Berry Petroleum Company LLC100222771,7255,253,796
Utah Gas Op Ltd10438337,2395,235,064
Uinta Wax Operating, LLC1052054,178,8064,920,391
Elk Operating Services, LLC1043721,841,4234,472,277
XCL AssetCo, LLC1048733,196,7973,574,372
EOG Resources, Inc10074953,5773,517,825
Finley Resources, Inc1008131,619,2572,348,520
Buzzards Bench, LLC10456302,017,701
Wexpro Company1024392,5061,065,278
Vaquero Uinta, LLC105145301,0111,005,387
Cobra Oil & Gas Corp1004611,143997,706
ARB Energy Utah, LLC1048001,367990,673
Altamont Energy Operating LLC104421311,264726,153
North Shore Exploration & Production, LLC1045694,146639,140
Quinex Energy Corp10180897,738492,897
Winds Exploration and Production, LLC1050650401,657
National Fuel Corporation101511452371,715
Wolverine Gas & Oil Company of Utah, LLC102479755,829354,666
Paradox Upstream, LLC1016399,900347,777
Coastal Plains Energy Inc1004580302,395
Beartooth Oil & Gas Co100204213248,565
Citation Oil & Gas Corp100430234,297230,246
Price River Energy, LLC1048620225,862
Uintah Investors LLC1022673216,964
Summit Operating, LLC1020952,276211,284
Anschutz Exploration Corporation1043624,038193,060
Robert L Bayless Producer, LLC10187758,391135,950
Stewart Petroleum Corp102078113129,089
SEP NOSR LLC1045090106,615
EnerQuest Operating, LLC1007264,06657,610
Running Foxes Petroleum, Inc10191250756,906
Wesco Operating, Inc10239488,12856,257
Foundation Energy Management, LLC1008484753,064
Moose Mountain Divide #1, LLC1014722044,552
NNOGC Exploration & Production, LLC10154955,66839,241
Four Corners Energy, LLC10473172635,716
KGH Operating Company1011942,54930,128
CSV Oil Exploration Co100549026,127
IACX Energy LLC101094024,705
Synergy Operating, LLC10211724324,131
Cochrane Resources Inc1004621,25523,285
Evergreen Energy, Inc10077119223,052
US Oil & Gas Inc10230056,92222,890
True Oil, LLC1022421,56119,610
Seeley Oil Company, LLC10196112,84417,878
Petro Mex, LLC1049176,52516,427
Matrix Production Company1013445,89814,855
Capitol Operating Group, LLC1043933,4956,221
Tall Dune Resources, LLC1051184,9803,745
Benson-Montin-Greer Drl10021503,586
Ashley Valley Operating Company LLC10092814,7532,344
Skyline Operating Company, LLC1020051,0112,315
Homeland Gas & Oil, Inc1010621,5262,155
PO&G Operating, LLC (POGO)10436512,0631,936
Foster Energy Group, LLC1051021,449612
Western Resources and Clean Energy, LLC105213719400
Shiny One Operating Company, LLC1019880187
Bowers Oil And Gas Inc1002731950
Maximum Energy Corporation101346048
S O A L LLC1019171110
Pride Ventures LLC101760630
Peak Oil Tool1016552290
Negaunee, LLC1015303810
SEP Cisco Dome II, LLC1019653470
Linn Bros Oil & Gas Inc1012813390
Drillex, LLC1006342650
Wesgra Corporation1023967510
Delhi-Trading LLC1005811,1090
Rose Petroleum (Utah) LLC1018941,1680
Cannon1003553,4470
Rim Southwest Corp1018682,2700
TOC Oil, Inc10453114,8610
* These volumes reflect production thru the latest "complete" report period (i.e., at least 98% of wells have been reported on for the month). Production volumes which have been reported for subsequent months are not included here (reports not yet "complete").

Oil volumes are reported in Barrels (BBL) -- 1 BBL = 42 U.S. Gallons.
Gas volumes are reported in Thousand Cubic Feet (MCF) -- 1 MCF = 1,000 cubic feet.

Production reports are due to the division within 45 days following the month of production.

Back to Top