Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> Gas Production by Field

Utah Natural Gas Production by Field (past 5 years)

line divider

Report is Complete* Through: August 2021

From Production Reports Submitted and Processed as of Dec 3, 2021
Fields20212020201920182017Cumulative Lifetime Production
12 MILE WASH000001,198
8 MILE FLAT NORTH1,052,2941,475,5051,733,5151,905,8032,169,09555,882,159
AAGARD RANCH00000253,469
AGENCY DRAW000001,055,281
AGENCY DRAW WEST000000
AKAH174186448620504512,616
ALGER PASS101,029142,667167,904207,112231,6177,100,507
ALKALI CANYON0000040,085
ALKALI POINT3678572,5472,0941,399257,136
ALTAMONT 11,336,00915,001,18614,946,26714,524,63812,940,078400,625,960
ANDERSON JUNCTION0000016,388
ANETH 000000
ANIDO CREEK00000424,388
ANSCHUTZ RANCH171,959105,143250,325266,766269,64998,482,156
ANSCHUTZ RANCH EAST409,008464,7061,222,5971,361,2521,514,3412,994,737,124
ANSCHUTZ RANCH WEBER000000
ANTELOPE CREEK269,812526,841670,817953,4461,058,67824,558,298
ASHLEY VALLEY1,1582,6995,8014,1803,46443,468
ASPHALT WASH00000236,802
ATCHEE RIDGE 00000144,547
BANNOCK1,18507,97100863,564
BARTLETT FLAT000000
BAR X262,795390,262387,668419,946506,05561,906,051
BIG FLAT75,028108,027170,601204,819211,7484,407,692
BIG FLAT WEST000000
BIG INDIAN NORTH 0000026,420,267
BIG INDIAN SOUTH 37,281149,030362,090335,668153,93911,770,231
BIG SPRING 00000166,990
BIG VALLEY 191,591324,836340,175355,424451,85715,673,989
BITTER CREEK337,581626,280859,599862,0311,008,45130,690,903
BLACK BULL2,0493,1412,5702,4820276,610
BLACK HORSE CYN93,87298,374130,007155,160150,4544,540,867
BLAZE CANYON000004,556
BLUEBELL7,238,03210,329,1939,703,9778,452,6747,303,374311,378,821
BLUFF6,8747,0187,3179,7579,9433,928,878
BLUFF BENCH000004,593
BONANZA4658231,3851,8161,841797,477
BOOK CLIFFS00000438,418
BOUNDARY BUTTE60090017,682133,21818,65013,952,114
BRADFORD CYN16,93527,68850,37752,03456,9491,561,924
BRENNAN BOTTOM240,451236,079320,530192,999222,3225,056,449
BRIDGELAND0000013,467
BRIDGER LAKE0000067,670,680
BROKEN HILLS0000099,179
BRONCO00536262119,935
BROWN CANYON000000
BRUNDAGE CANYON 3,875,4505,963,6146,047,6586,876,2397,399,726179,639,037
BRYSON CANYON136,468195,865202,352207,877232,12128,315,279
BUCK CANYON25,2054,4826,59912,3632,073,664
BUG0042,41841,09640,5095,352,085
BUSHY000003,507
BUZZARD BENCH2,274,6753,663,6653,933,8494,262,0074,528,760139,275,975
CABALLO00000475,002
CACTUS PARK257,40789,130129,895310,418333,8205,137,942
CAJON LAKE001300182174,973
CAJON MESA00000756,209
CANE CREEK 5902,0223,2313,5248,47456,833
CASA MESA000005,252
CASTLEGATE418,610639,973641,373741,939737,20917,333,789
CASTLE PEAK000000
CAVE CANYON000004,066,919
CAVE CREEK0000021,054,884
CEDAR CAMP4,5153,4992,3821,7655,177489,727
CEDAR RIM115,230179,796366,722373,923378,11539,379,937
CHALK CREEK GAS STORAGE 000000
CHEROKEE002281,39203,831,139
CHINLE WASH000002,737,772
CHOKECHERRY CYN000006,224
CISCO DOME 000000
CLAY BASIN376,386851,446981,362781,0501,078,305191,795,323
CLAY HILL000001,474,910
CLEAR CREEK 00000114,652,924
CLEFT000001,031
COALVILLE GAS STORAGE 000000
CONE ROCK000000
COTTONWOOD RIDGE000000
COTTONWOOD WASH0000022,512
COVENANT 000000
COWBOY1,2101,7351,2701,7251,79576,265
COYOTE BASIN5,99312,25115,52114,79313,2481,135,799
CROOKED CANYON 1,3202,9822,9842,3281,945127,057
DARK CANYON30,28043,65146,60451,92849,0861,904,959
DAVIS CANYON4571,9099961,0580914,518
DEAD MAN CANYON16006,8547,4494,3911,236,327
DEADMAN-ISMY0011,95119,10716,79012,840,181
DELTA SALT CAVERN STORAGE000000
DESERT CREEK3,2671,7041,8141,5842,0392,045,684
DEVILS PLAYGROUND48,239120,796229,496156,842157,0286,622,355
DIAMOND RIDGE00000466,479
DRUNKARDS WASH11,734,73018,484,11119,668,61521,197,48422,879,8841,102,794,866
DRY BURN000000
DRY CREEK000000
DUCHESNE199,877325,661281,130475,520276,9306,058,211
EAST BENCH(WSMVD)000000
EAST CANYON131,412214,730211,406242,355206,32817,390,677
EAST GUSHER (WSTC)000000
EAST PLEASANT VALLEY000000
EAST WHITE RIVER000000
EIGHT MILE FLAT181,135308,499307,903448,200460,77510,478,390
ELKHORN00000848,611
EVACUATION CREEK37,30070,61850,21735,46238,5613,589,763
FARMINGTON000000
FARNHAM DOME000002,053,449
FENCE CANYON81,535125,012151,890151,962148,43915,484,446
FERRON7,39919,01521,76023,71235,11513,071,060
FIRTH 000005,083,721
FLAT CANYON00065,232137,73812,662,529
FLAT ROCK1,381,7452,125,4112,776,5143,508,2454,033,259147,835,768
GATE CANYON 105,97347,63687,634131,512163,0133,633,077
GORDON CREEK291,062376,07596,227284,211382,1248,565,957
GOTHIC MESA000001,277,520
GRASSY TRAIL00000160,581
GRAYSON000004,876
GREATER ANETH4,606,3527,175,6998,126,7277,978,1307,665,605476,944,340
GREATER CISCO44,27122,77733387,773223,53628,755,392
GREENTOWN 007,66719,71126,683357,016
GUSHER7,07742,77266,66649,13650,2491,094,479
GYPSUM HILLS324,415517,848583,882566,728579,49021,389,706
HALFWAY HOLLOW210631051,0562,397100,576
HATCH0000040,891
HATCH POINT3226542,9493552,34743,968
HELL'S HOLE43,64121,25124,10554,06477,6912,217,631
HELL ROARING9481,2711,9002,8295,229595,646
HELPER4,963,6337,997,6848,469,6358,892,3789,465,076260,083,406
HERON00000402,860
HILL CREEK567,923983,2971,128,2391,254,2161,384,88534,355,563
HOGAN00000775
HOGBACK RIDGE000005,497,846
HORSE CANYON 3,477011,16811,58811,328422,765
HORSEHEAD POINT 1311,11917,08313,06412,476633,549
HORSE POINT110,261126,960135,813154,469162,0468,051,680
HORSESHOE BEND100,959352,362459,541676,457221,21332,082,864
ICE CANYON (DK-MR)13,9009,31011,84018,98722,5431,815,162
INDEPENDENCE 1,084,1901,917,0481,853,3682,314,7802,156,50311,868,965
INDIAN CANYON000000
INDIAN CREEK000000
ISMAY7,8258,5429,84210,30311,72217,644,516
JOE'S VALLEY000003,027,183
KACHINA13206412434,0902,439,871
KENNEDY WASH 209,850335,019343,207416,093383,73317,843,744
KICKER 00000665,572
KIVA1,56301,8754,99704,034,932
LAKE CANYON 1,181,4521,791,4831,875,0521,445,2121,701,84823,110,624
LAST CHANCE000007,350
LEFT HAND CYN3728,5785,3384,3493,945636,904
LELAND BENCH1,518,8322,308,9822,809,8532,676,7893,559,86131,371,785
LEOTA000000
LIGHTNING DRAW000009,178
LIGHTNING DRAW SE00000683,531
LION MESA000000
LISBON329,438644,248518,98474,01165,164811,203,979
LITTLE NANCY4,337021,78219,84914,6133,873,260
LITTLE VALLEY0000017,311,939
LODGEPOLE00000740,104
LONE SPRING 000000
LONG CANYON3591201031,199,960
LOVE237,284278,439442,741523,960567,81121,395,582
MAIN CANYON82,354104,718144,173157,948140,7387,033,941
MANCOS FLAT000000
MARSING WASH000000
MATHEWS 0000043,693
MC CRACKEN SPRING1,9643,16210,9448,8515,7172,259,953
MCELMO MESA000002,927,239
MEXICAN HAT000001,547
MIDDLE BENCH 30,04548617,18535,53626,055987,669
MIDDLE CANYON (DKTA)138,607171,091184,024197,841227,6736,179,047
MILLER CREEK2600000622
MOAB GAS STORAGE000000
MOFFAT CANAL219,904318,059384,983173,765247,0153,444,144
MONUMENT4,3391,443943397872663,273
MONUMENT BUTTE1,316,2541,471,0462,465,5812,600,9392,891,197154,624,762
MOON RIDGE34,41410,70416,15826,51329,2632,615,754
MUSTANG FLAT46,150047,02716,987017,834,641
NATURAL BUTTES64,667,475107,146,908126,104,271143,999,665157,341,5944,320,098,804
NAVAJO CANYON0000025,441
NAVAL RESERVE 94,566229,36048,851005,802,116
NINE MILE CANYON 2,436,3334,093,7464,639,8865,229,3235,857,099191,683,230
NORTH BONANZA0000561,488,540
NORTH MYTON BENCH 4,858,0256,118,4307,795,0317,681,8806,014,74347,928,626
NORTH PINEVIEW26,57683,15973,28687,28982,02310,578,099
NORTH SPRING000000
NUTTER CANYON000000
OIL SPRINGS28,81941,52456,85269,51482,45217,636,555
PACK MOUNTAIN000000
PAIUTE KNOLL000000
PARIETTE BENCH1,482,0592,036,8342,529,6683,175,3253,213,05670,371,526
PARIETTE DRAW000000
PARK ROAD2,6982375,2917,3918,037265,346
PATTERSON CANYON 13,02516,48817,88121,72317,9593,136,233
PEAR PARK5,2873,5696,6953,5630417,664
PETERSON SPRING00000306,375
PETERS POINT 3,615,0515,989,9837,173,8038,202,40410,025,960233,825,566
PETES WASH 00000157,818
PINE SPRINGS58,48194,168135,199152,135135,8556,029,114
PINEVIEW84,969187,906222,472224,856216,43644,043,687
PLEASANT VALLEY746,515866,3911,122,4721,273,0711,216,66421,061,680
POWDER SPRINGS12,52821,45818,81225,37424,8039,816,966
PRICKLY PEAR000000
PROVIDENCE 392,586625,343666,573708,139807,2655,496,237
RABBIT EARS00000154,717
RANDLETT795,1091,135,6021,076,5791,382,8891,041,56911,388,829
RAT HOLE CANYON000000
RECAPTURE CREEK9,93110,80513,34114,26516,4244,049,072
RECAPTURE POCKET3,0104,6177,6471,7720490,473
RED FLAT000000
RED WASH10,989,94514,089,74612,830,95911,623,67214,405,255501,768,203
RIVER BANK000008,774
ROAD CANYON0000041,971
ROBIDOUX0000046,449
ROCK CREEK000000
ROCK HOUSE160,165369,046423,037484,536565,65351,825,458
ROCKWELL FLAT00000518,812
ROZEL POINT000000
RUNWAY1,0862961,4546251,5973,173,899
SALT WASH0000011,750,597
SAN ARROYO519,100775,918910,890996,3571,188,527176,855,156
SAND RIDGE000000
SCOFIELD 00000708,127
SEEP RIDGE33,77961,70163,76072,10569,3756,225,691
SEEP RIDGE B (DKTA)16,18323,80329,39332,23127,4021,476,467
SEGUNDO CANYON22,90430,51837,17436,92837,1093,073,308
SERVICE BERRY000000
SHAFER CANYON0000063,805
SHUMWAY POINT0000080,592
SODA SPRING000009,303
SOLDIER CREEK 0000049,644
SOUTH CANYON 000000
SOUTH ISMAY00000108,296
SOUTH MYTON BENCH853,4831,030,6191,791,2581,340,508749,63127,960,453
SOUTH PINE RIDGE213,293408,460468,787436,078374,04619,740,442
SOWERS CANYON000005,529
SQUAW CANYON00000933,951
SQUAW POINT000000
STARR FLAT000004,842
STATELINE84,633110,521121,828152,612155,75216,537,021
STONE CABIN148,191225,392255,173283,362301,2997,290,670
STRAWBERRY 16,05115,71928,34728,59845,766434,493
SWEETWATER CYN0000057
SWEET WATER RIDGE 000000
TABYAGO 00000806,301
TEN MILE000000
THREE RIVERS 1,704,8472,599,0342,888,9602,983,7743,136,71822,571,179
TIN CUP MESA0001836063,754,875
TOHONADLA27,90240,07425,40726,10326,5941,368,968
TOWER000003,848
TREATY BOUNDARY000000
TURNER BLUFF001400269831,914
UCOLO6,85200001,121,050
UNDESIGNATED386,089423,788122,40246,68710,6821,871,895
UNNAMED 11-11S19E00000274,290
UNNAMED 12-9S19E0000047,327
UNNAMED 13-8S-23E000000
UNNAMED 13-D5000007,191
UNNAMED 22-10S17E0000049,863
UNNAMED 23-13S20E000000
UNNAMED 26-D1E000000
UNNAMED 2-C2000000
UNNAMED 7-C1000000
UPPER VALLEY6,0759,1519,1259,1259,125198,627
UTELAND BUTTE306,101493,315486,944561,109621,20314,018,860
VIRGIN0000049,164
WALKER HOLLOW132,385198,247225,694222,033221,98336,177,804
WEST GUSHER000000
WESTWATER84,14677,18968,41884,373144,85040,471,462
WEST WILLOW CREEK3,4029,03717,57825,63635,74912,294,311
WHISKEY CREEK 000000
WHITEBELLY WASH 000000
WHITE MESA 000000
WHITE RIVER148,520219,204227,463237,439275,91916,844,647
WILDCAT 1,100,35673,066136,027312,82485,2684,789,229
WILD STALLION9,434011,0564,6810587,631
WILKIN RIDGE000000
WILSON CANYON000001,982,058
WINDY RIDGE 0000072,612
WINDY RIDGE EAST000000
WINDY RIDGE WEST000000
WINTER CAMP0000013,673
WOLF POINT64,174116,017111,383113,480135,0252,200,784
WONSITS VALLEY1,279,0771,942,1432,095,9862,127,2932,471,633150,392,268
WOODSIDE000000
YELLOW ROCK0000011,258
* These volumes reflect production thru the latest "complete" report period (i.e., at least 98% of wells have been reported on for the month). Production volumes which have been reported for subsequent months are not included here (reports not yet "complete").

Gas volumes are reported in MCF (1 MCF = 1,000 cubic feet).
Production reports are due to the division within 45 days following the month of production.

Back to Top