Pump
OGM Home Page
Utah Oil & Gas Home  >> Statistics  >> Drilling Permits by Month

Applications for Permit to Drill (APD) by Month

line divider

As of Dec 6, 2022
Month20222021202020192018
January1810071922
February263110254
March11720129
April4947142015
May3331515626
June6526102515
July3410361840
August387183657
September63423812
October1127891234
November2923641935
December235491321

Back to Top